1938/39

Class A
First Team – Don Bateman (Mt. Vernon), Joe Cornella (Middletown), Carl Martin (New Boston), Paul Adams (Toledo Central), Bill Kniseley (Xenia)
Second Team – Bill Waters (Bridgeport), Paul Herman (Massillon), Wilbur Coven (Elyria), Dick Davis (Sciotoville). John Born (Hamilton)
Honorable Mention – Bero (Tiffin Columbian), Dunlap (Marion Harding), McClain (Bellevue), Houle (Bellevue)
Class B
First Team – John Sheeler (Shawnee), Art Link (Sandusky St. Mary), Harold Peters (S Charleston), Bill Hopkins (Summit Station), Louis Stahovec (Lore City)
Second Team – Lawrence Barnhart (Cadiz), Don Fitz (Philo), Joe Duncan (McDermott), Elmer Lewis (Kitts Hill), Joe Susco (Hartville)
Honorable Mention – Bozarth (Bettsville)

1939/40

Class A
First Team – Glen Barker (New Philadelphia), Horace Gillom (Massillon), Robert Shaw (Fremont Ross), Chet Sealey (Gallipolis), Robert Miller (Greenfield)
Second Team – W. Gray (Akron South), W. Bell (Findlay), J Dugger (Canton McKinley), W. McClain (Bellevue), J. Castignola (New Philadelphia)
Third Team – B. Carter (Dayton Dunbar), H. Hake (Cincinnati Woodward), R. Beer (Mansfield), J. Brace (Bryan), T. Carnes (Canton McKinley)
Honorable Mention – Russell Reichardt (Marion Harding)
Class B
First Team – Ike Ramsier (Rittman), Dick Shrider (Glenford), Jim Weber (Pettisville) Sterling Pollock (North Canton), Paul Abbott (Lancaster St. Mary)
Second Team – M. Burris (Smithfield), T. Christopher (Pettisville), R. Phillips (Cridersville), M. Stettler (Doylestown), E. Bennett (Eaton)
Third Team – R. Lynch (Gambier), J. Altenberger (Ottoville), D. Hampshire (Spencerville), K. Smith (Sandusky St. Mary), R. Hesske (Yorkville)
Honorable Mention – Kear (Wharton), Martin (Bellville)

1940/41

Class A
First Team – William Heiman (Dover 224), Wyndol Gray (Akron South 360), Robert Russell (Lebanon 237), Donald Grate (Greenfield 240), Glen Barker (New Philadelphia 203)
Second Team –Walter McQuade (Columbus Aquinas), Dwight Ransdell (Kenton), Dick Fromm (Middletown), Tom Cathnis (Canton McKinley), Eugene Fekete (Findlay)
Third Team – Robert Mason (Norwood), John Skolnicki (Lorain), Horace Gillom (Massillon), Mark Lohm (Logan), R. McCarvey (Bellefontaine)
Honorable Mention – Dick Burkholder (Mansfield), Walt Michael (Bucyrus), McClory (Tiffin Columbian), Jack Shiplet (Mansfield)
Class B
First Team – Bill Agnor (Spring Valley 320), Dick Steward (Malta-McConnelsville 309); Roger Phillips (Cridersville 491); Dick Shrider (Glenford 539), Chester McPhee (Canfield 319)
Second Team – Allen Cole (Wharton), Robert Lynn (Leavittsburg), Phil Peters (South Charleston), Wayne Hiatt (Amanda), Chet Fisher (Bluffton)
Third Team – Glenden Evans (Rio Grande), Jim Wolfe (Mt. Gilead), Sylvester Goedde (Vaughnsville), Adolph Kultti (East Conneaut), Bill Foster (Smithfield)
Honorable Mention – Hensel (Marseilles), Snow (Sparta), Orians (Salem)

1941/42

Class A
First Team – Fritz Nagy (Akron South 370/19), Dee Snelling (Newark 246/21), Bill Herman (Dover 309/21), Donald Grate (Greenfield 348/17), Dick Treleven (308/22)
Second Team – Bob Bowen (Martins Ferry); Glenn Nelson (Nauvoo), Dick Huddleston (Canton Timken), Bob McQuillen (Toledo Central), Chas Buttermore (Massillon)
Third Team – Bob Wingibler (Mansfield), Stewart Jones (Columbus South), Lou Groza (Martins Ferry), J. Finsterwald (Athens), Leo Sadowski (Akron North)
Honorable Mention – Richard Rombke (Crestline)
Class B
First Team – Mark Wylie (Gibsonville 490/26); Chet McPhee (Canfield 448/21), Syl Goedde (Vaughnsville 447/15), Robert Rawers (Bergholz 187/19), Richard Bourne (Gomer 255/17)
Second Team – Carl Creamer (Jeffersonville), Hugh Jones (Bremen), Daryl Gregory (Vinton Rural), Walt Reid (Newark St. Francis), Nelson Berger (Doylestown)
Third Team – Gene Krupp (Lorain Clearview), Dean Mutigli (Waynesburg), Bill Inman (Ames-Bern), Bob Storck (Tipp City), D. Wheeler (East Conneaut Rowe)
Honorable Mention – Rhodebeck (Mt. Gilead)

1942/43

Class A
First Team – Henry Vaughn (Akron Central 369), Ed Sterling (Martins Ferry 357), Jack Wilson (Xenia Central 333), Bob Galloway (Cambridge 350), Carroll Seiple (Defiance 210)
Second Team – Dale Haverstock (Canton McKinley), Joe Jacobs (Toledo Central), Dom Venetta (Warren Harding), J. Singerman (Tiltonsville), Deacon Gross (Coshocton)
Third Team – Fred Schaus (Newark), Tom O’Malley (Cincinnati Hughes), Dick Wehr (Barnesville), Angelo Sanchez (Canton Timken), Jack Maisch (Lima Central)
Honorable Mention (Locals Only) – Dick Mulvaine (Marion Harding), Dean Hahn (Mansfield), Charles Heskett (Galion), William Stoner (Galion)
Class B
First Team – Franklin Coad (Utica 238), Morris Braun (Amherst 321), R. Christian (Webster Twp. 316), Robert Jackson (Yorkville 225), Fred Hirsimaki (E. Con 390)
Second Team – Junior Hart (Irondale), Ronald Tucker (Centerburg), Bill Bachman (Plainville), Robert Fee (Plain City), Vendell Magnone (Yorkview)
Third Team – Jack Hindel (Dresden), Marv Shaffer (Fredreicktown), Daryl Gregory (Vinton Rural), Dean Bruce (Wyoming), Gene Krupp (Clearview)

1943/44

Class A
First Team – Robert Baker (Mansfield 288), James Dorland (Canton Lehman 265), Alex Groza (Martins Ferry 467), Paul Jackson (Newark 232), James Line (Akron North (267)
Second Team – Ted Trask (Findlay), Ted Jacobs (Ashland), Robert Dickey (Lancaster), A. Sanchez (Canton Timken), G. Ratterman (Cincinnati St. Xavier)
Third Team – John Payak (Toledo Woodward), Robert Williams (Massillon), Jack Pfeiffer (Toledo DeVilbiss), John Gross (Coshocton), Eugene Rossi (Warren Harding)
Honorable Mention – Dudley (Bellevue), Lameroux (Mansfield)
Class B
First Team – Max Cox (McArthur 405), Marvin Shaffer (Fredericktown 320), Max Kephart (Middle Point 410), Junior Hart (Irondale 350), Bob Puffer (Conneaut Rowe 271)
Second Team – Morris Braun (Amherst), Neil Schmidt (Bluffton), Bill Bachman (Plainville), Burt Garf Frye (Utica), Bill Green (Bergholz)
Third Team – Blair Folck (Enon), John Tillitski (Canton St. John), Paul Miller (Tipp City), Leo Murphy (Lima St. John), John Cianflona (Columbus Rosary)

1944/45

Class A
First Team – Robert Harrison (Toledo Woodward 213), Donald Kissel (Cleveland Benedictine 167), Jim Bowers (Canton McKinley 218), Tom Turner (Middletown 101), Robert Green (Bellevue 306)
Second Team – Will Smothers (Middletown), Gene Dudley (Bellevue), Calvin Moore (Canton Timken), Paul Lansaw (Middletown), Eddie Crescense (Massillon)
Third Team – Furl Lightfritz (Marietta), John Gross (Coshocton), Ralph Short (Martins Ferry), Walter Brian (Salem), Bob Miller (Ashland)
Honorable Mention – Myers (Mansfield)
Class B
First Team – Richard Messick (Ashville 250), Max Cox (McArthrur 428), Harry Hollinger (Columbiana 270), Bill Corbin (Akron Ellet 194), Virgil Harris (Philo 200)
Second Team – James Sherffler (Woodville), Harry Cast (Columbiana), Charles Love (Kirkersville), George Fulton (Canton St. John), Jerry Puffer (Conneaut Rowe), John Fritz (Farmer)
Third Team – Ted Dellinger (Willshire), Harold Boughman (Norton), Ben Trilli (Waynesburg), Tom Freas (Glenville)
Honorable Mention – Ritter (Bellville), Stoner (Fostoria St. Wendelin), Tobin (Marion St. Mary)

1945/46

Class A
First Team – Eugene Melzer (Cincinnati Walnut Hills), Dick Burton (Mansfield), Mike Medich (Cleveland Benedictine), Paul Lansaw (Middletown 178), James Harris (East Liverpool 322)
Second Team – Eli Joyce (Akron South), Henry Navarro (Toledo Macomber), Neil Johnston (Chillicothe), Pete Spera (Canton McKinley), Pete Cox (Canton Lehman)
Third Team – Donald Sweet (Norwalk), Don Baker (Dover), Dick Schnittker (Sandusky), Cliff Wilke (Hamilton Cahtolic), Don Smith (Newark)
Honorable Mention – Regula (Mansfield), Schilicht (Bellevue)
Class B
First Team – Robert Hirsch (Northridge), Robert Slayman (Beach City), Glenn Hursey (Glenford 485), William Newell (Columbiana), August Trenkamp (Ottoville)
Second Team – L.D. Allen (Franklin), Eugene Proctor (Akron Ellet), James Hardman (South Charleston), Jerry Puffer (Conneaut Rowe), Walter Hirsch (Northridge)
Third Team – Harold Roth (Sandusky St. Mary), James Brock (Glendale 575), Len Shull (Gibsonburg), Bob Werley (East Canton), Ralph Coon (Copley)
Honorable Mention – Ruth (Claridon), Wintersteller (Marion St. Mary), Wayne Gerber (Nevada), Paul Orians (Salem)

1946/47

Class A
First Team – Joe Nuxhall (Hamilton 258), Larry Iburgia (Warren 322), Dick Messner (Ashland 252), Don Smith (Newark 264), Shelby Linville (Middletown 205)
Second Team – Joe Winkler (Hamilton Catholic), Bob Pager (Salem), Jud Millhon (Upper Arlington), Pete Spera (Canton McKinley), John Kornowa (Toledo Woodward)
Third Team – Bob Wright (Greenville), Don Baker (Dover), Will Matthews (Cambridge), Al Steegman (Findlay), R. Van Horn (Canton Timken)
Honorable Mention – Sweet (Norwalk), Bloor (Mansfield), Cline (Mansfield), McConkey (Norwalk)
Class B
First Team – Neil Schmidt (Bluffton 430), Orval Schram (Ottoville 154), Glen Hursey (Glenford 416), Ralph Seever (Baltimore Liberty 260), Bob Werley (East Canton 260)
Second Team – George Franks (Newark St. Francis), Jerry Jones (Corning), Bill Pittenger (Jefferson-Union), Virgil Smith (Perrysville), Carl Large (Kitts Hill)
Third Team – Anthony Lampasone (Yorkville), Don Stokes (Frazeyburg), Clarence Yackey (Strasburg), Mitchell Black (Adena), Clyde Drake (Waterford)
Honorable Mention – Charles Meyers (Pleasant), Eugene Freet (Caledonia), Pete Campbell (Mt. Gilead), Dick Drake (Marion St. Mary), Herbert Rodgers (Caledonia)

1947/48

Class A
First Team – Dick Messner (Ashland 324/19), Paul Bucey (Toronto 458/21), Shelby Linville (Middletown 304/22), Al Steegman (Findlay 231/23), Nick Gagich (Mansfield 406/20)
Second Team – Dick Dawe (Lima Central), Frank Common (Alliance), Bob Pager (Salem), Bob Bush (Middletown), Charles James (Canton McKinley)
Third Team – Bill Wilks (Hamilton), T. Morrocco (Youngstown Ursuline), Dick Retherford (Newark), Edell Grey (Columbus Central), Bill Rowekamp (Marietta)
Honorable Mention – Lindsay (Mansfield), Ernsberger (Madison), Jim Gallant (Bucyrus), Carroll Kent (Upper Sandusky)
Class B
First Team – Carl Large (Kitts Hill 714/31), Ken Alessi (845/32), Glen Hursey (Glenford 804/34), Maynard Goare (Edison 492/27), Joe Johnston (Bremen 299/23)
Second Team – Comer Biggums (Waynesburg), Boyd Pyles (Enon), Jack Kuck (New Knoxville), Bill Dennison (Carey), Don Barrick (Utica)
Third Team – James Hough (Springboro), Bill Nixon (West Elkton), Chester Mason (Alexandria), D. Schmelzer (Delphos St. John), D. Queen (Green Twp [Scioto])
Honorable Mention – Kenneth Comstock (Caledonia), Vanderbilt (Plymouth), Dick Schuler (Marion St. Mary), Bob Stuber (Marion St. Mary), Karl Parsell (Marseilles), Bob Shugert (Marengo), Armand Orians (Carey)

1948/49

Class A
First Team – Bill Wilks (Hamilton 338/22=15.4), Jerry McClosky (Toledo Central 424/26=16.3), Tom Plinke (Lancaster 288/23=12.5), Bob Garrett (Canton South 205/19=10.8), Mark Scarr (Barberton 373/19=19.7)
Second Team – Jack Jones (Dayton Stivers), Bill Arledge (Lancaster), Dave Caldwell (Columbus Central), William Wisner (Findlay), John Weber (Niles McKinley)
Third Team – Carl Call (Coshocton), Bob Grimes (Middletown), Milt Bruckner (Bellevue), Bill Kibler (Bucyrus), Dave Krupp (Port Clinton)
Honorable Mention – Carlos Jackson (Fostoria), Roy Moses (Upper Sandusky), Merle Daum (Marion Harding), Norb Shibinski (Mansfield), Jack Daum (Marion Harding), Paul Katterhenrich (Bucyrus), Paul Ferguson (Mansfield)
Class B
First Team – Ken Alessi (Yorkville 1168/33=35.4), Bob Hugh (Scio 799/24=32.9), Jack Baker (Hollansburg (720/29=24.9), Gary Shaffer (351/22=Ottawa Hills 16.0), Chuck Ferguson (422/29=Plain City 14.6)
Second Team – Dave Schmelzer (Delphos St. John’s), Elmer Bolds (Lockland Wayne), Jack Kuck (New Knoxville), Maynard Goare (Edison), Bill Wollenberg (New Lexington)
Third Team – Merle Doyle (Fredericktown), Maurice Fisher (Greenhills), Tom Williams (Lima St. Rose), Gene Clay (Kittshill), Cletus Wambold (Phillipsburg)
Honorable Mention – Randy Dickason (Claridon), Bill Merchant (Marion St. Mary), Dave McCarty (Mt. Gilead), Jim Stief (Salem), Gene Fleming (Caledonia), Gene Binau (Salem), Smith (Bellville)

1949/50

Class A
First Team – Ken McCally (Mansfield 427/15.6), Paul Ebert (Columbus South 366/26.1), Frank Petrancek (522/22.7), Joe Okruhlica (Hamilton 196/7.8), Bert Barney (Portsmouth 287)
Second Team – Wendell Early (Canton McKinley), Bill Rogers (Ashland), Dave Leggett (New Philadelphia), Budd Feeman (Akron South), Marv Washington (Steubenville)
Third Team – Bob Wise (Findlay), “Specs” McCloskey (Toledo Central), Bob Smith (Hamilton), Bill Goettman (Springfield), Dick Fort (East Cleveland Shaw)
Honorable Mention – Jimmy Anderson (Mansfield), Jack Daum (Marion Harding), Tom Kotterman (Upper Sandusky), Jim Nowakowski (Willard), Dick Utz (Shelby), Ray Seif (Galion), Shumaker (Fostoria)
Class B
First Team – Bob Hugh (Scioto 642/31.5), Paul Kovach (Champion 413/15.9), Dick Honingford (Delphos St. John 682/23.7), Walt Wagner (Sandusky St. Mary 280/15.0), Gene Neff (Eaton 437/17.8)
Second Team – Bob Buell (Worthington 520), Ray Dieringer (Wapakoneta St. Joseph 707), Marv Bowling (New Boston 487), Bob Troyer (Walnut Creek 551), Jim Rozier (Lockland Wayne 429)
Third Team – Sam Mangine (Lowellville 343), Dale King (Bethesda 346), Mel Clemens (Mifflin 528), Herb Pettibone (275 Ashville), Gary Shaffer (Ottawa Hills 246)
Honorable Mention – Glen Wagner (Sycamore), Dale McClelland (Mt. Gilead), Don Orians (Salem), Bill Merchant (Marion St. Mary)

1950/51

Class A
First Team – Wendell Early (Canton McKinley 327/16.4), Dave Leggett (New Philadelphia 642/26.8), Dick Vogele (Cincinnati Purcell 486/23.1), Ken McCally (Mansfield 473/19.7), Bill Garnes (Findlay 283/13.5)
Second Team – Phil Lillard (Hamilton), Jack Sallee (Springfield), Rolland Harris (Columbus East), Darrall Hedric (Franklin), Bill Rogers (Ashland)
Third Team – Ansel (Zanesville), Suess (Youngstown Boardman), Carroll (Toledo Macomber), Godfrey (Martins Ferry), Bryant (Chillicothe)
Honorable Mention – Ray Seif (Galion), Ron Shumaker (Fostoria), Jack Daum (Marion Harding)
Class B (OHSAA website has United Press team listed)
First Team – James Hoffman (Marysville 443), Bob Fiely (Fort Recovery 376), Jim Rozier (Lockland Wayne 375), Bob Troyer (Walnut Creek 519), Joe Tucker (Sebring 240)
Second Team – Don Miller (Ironton St. Joseph), Don Trumbull (Grand Rapids), Lowell Shumaker (Leesville), Ken Estee (Waynesburg), Joe Cassidy (College Corner)
Third Team – Jerry Roof (Corning), Harry Whitcraft (Gibsonville), Paul Hockman (Bremen), Roland Dulaney (Olive Branch), Lloyd Jacoby (Lockland Wayne)
Honorable Mention – Don Kelley (Cardington-Lincoln), Wilbur (Jake) Striker (Sulphur Springs), Dick Gunder (Marion St. Mary)

1951/52

Class A
First Team – Robin Freeman (Cincinnati Hughes 716/18), Bevo Francis (Wellsville 612/30), Len Roth (Cleveland Heights 363/18), Don Nuxhall (Hamilton 234/16), Bill Ross (Steubenville 329/20)
Second Team – Ralph Nuzum (Athens 490/20), Dick Vice (Middletown 261/18), Leonard Volbert (Lima Shawnee 442/15), Rollie Harris (Columbus East 227/18), Jake Lengler (Dover 318/19)
Third Team – Bill Meola (Canton Lehman 302/19), Phil Wheeler (Cincinnati Western Hills 504/20), James Bagley (Van Wert 306/15), Cleo Vaughn (Lima Senior 287/15), Clay Bryant (Zanesville 302/19)
Honorable Mention – Dan Bumstead (Bucyrus), Bob Beveridge (Norwalk), Paul Drewes (Bellevue), Bill Enders (Galion), Gorman (Tiffin Columbian), Bob Kinney (Mansfield), Bill Semenoff (Mansfield), Fred Zahn (Mansfield)
Class B
First Team – Chuck McGuire (Gibsonburg 499/19), Paul Hockman (Bremen 553/23), Jerry Gillen (Chesapeake 506/20), Bob Jacoby (Blanchester 413/19), Dick Garrison (Corning 430/25)
Second Team – Leroy Thompson (Waynesburg), Carl Bice (Dresden), William Coder (Marysville), Don Kelley (Cardington), Bernie Mahoney (Woodsfield)
Third Team – Dick Gunder (Marion St. Mary), George Gothot (Dillonvale), Don Trumbull (Grand Rapids), Bob Ashley (Middleport), Ray Tomlin (Lockland Wayne)
Honorable Mention – Krupp (Fostoria St. Wendelin)

1952/53

Class A
First Team – Eddie Jordan (Sebring 26.1), Leonard Dawson (Alliance 19.7), Cliff Hafer (Middletown 15.2), Vern Woods (Dayton Stivers 15.1), Jim Schafer (Mansfield 24.2)
Second Team – Steve Gwin (Cleveland East Tech), Dale Fairchild (Dayton Stivers), Wayne Stevens (Chillicothe), Jim Shearon (Toledo Devilbiss), Dick Horky (Newark)
Third Team – Don Coyne (Bellaire), Mickey Barnes (Cambridge), Ken Sidel (Ashland), Jim Tucker (Fostoria), Tom Boone (Massillon)
Honorable Mention – Dick Stansberry (Upper Sandusky)
Class B
First Team – Leroy Thompson (Waynesburg 23), Bob Ashley (Middleport 27.1), Adrian Hayes (Oak Hill 31.2), Dewey Barr (Glenford), Tom Hood (Seven Mile)
Second Team – Dick Bogenrife (Midway), Mike Outcalt (Pleasantville), Fletcher Yates (Lockland Wayne), Leon Youngpeter (Delphos St. John’s), Larry Binkley (Randolph)
Third Team – James Turner (New Vienna), Bud Beemer (Beaverdam), Don McBride (Columbiana), Wynn Hawkins (New Waterford), Charles McDaniels (Mariemont)
Honorable Mention – James Pendleton (Elm Valley), Mike Anderson (Marion St. Mary), Millard Frantz (Lucas), Jim Krupp (Fostoria St. Wendelin), DeMont Sponseller (Sulphur Springs), Dale Ford (Lexington)

1953/54

Class A
First Team – Dick Trimbur (Niles 22), Ken Sidle (Ashland 23.5), Alex Ellis (Hamilton 21), Norman Lee (Dayton Roosevelt 17.6), Owen Lawson (Middletown 20.3)
Second Team – Bill Mazeroski (Warren [Jefferson] 27.7), Wayne Stevens (Chillicothe 24.2), Wayne Embry (Tecumseh 25.0), Jim Thomas (Gallipolis 18.7), Jim Kubacki (Toledo Macomber 17.3)
Third Team – Joe Bandy (Canton McKinley), John Lepley (Bellevue), Leroy Carr (Portsmouth), John Powell (Franklin), Jim Franklin (Columbus North)
Honorable Mention – George Swank (Mansfield), Bill Rohrbach (Tiffin Calvert),Dave Miller (Findlay), Larry Miller (Fremont Ross), Dean Doren (Fremont Ross),Wincel Ingram (Shelby)
Class B
First Team – Dick Bogenrife (Midway 39.2), Wynn Hawkins (New Waterford 36.1), Rex Leach (Vienna 26.5), Adrian Hayes (Oak Hill 29.0), Dean Cluxton (New Vienna 31.2)
Second Team – Bob Pack (Nelsonville), Charles Putnam (Ohio City 28), Mike Allen (New Lexington St. Aloysius), Ralph Elwer (Delphos St. John’s), Mario DeMatties (Waynesburg)
Third Team – H. Fitzpatrick (Lancaster St. Mary), Vaughn Shell (Sycamore), Herb Marx (Wyoming), Larry Wolfe (Racine), Virgil Thompson (Lockland Wayne)
Honorable Mention – Jim King (Bettsville), Ted Moody (Mt. Gilead)

1954/55

Class A
First Team – Jim Thomas (Gallipolis 28.9), George Swank (Mansfield 25.2), Gary Prahst (Berea 28.7), Frank Wade (Columbus East 12.3), Jim Darrow (Akron South 21.9)
Second Team – Ray Purdin (Greenfield), Joe Grier (Toledo Libbey), Ray George (Bellefontaine), George Parfitt (East Liverpool), Jim Puthoff (Cincinnati Purcell)
Third Team – Lee Patrone (Bellaire), Curt Gentry (Portsmouth), Larry Willey (Defiance), Donis Toler (Zanesville), Al Cohill (Springfield Public)
Honorable Mention – Don Gossett (Tiffin Columbian),Spud Hornsby (Hamilton), Ron Dykes (Middletown), Dan Hennon (Lima Central), Bob Emmons (Lima Central), Joe Morrison (Lima South), Larry Miller (Fremont Ross), Tom Murray (Sandusky),Tom Quay (Galion), Jim Butler (Findlay),Willie Mack (Mansfield), Phil Tinsky (Mansfield), Eddie Stevens (Shelby)
Class B
First Team – Rex Leach (Vienna 45), Olan Kochler (Ames-Bern 19), Larry Huston (Savannah 46.9), Carter Howell (Flushing 40.6), Virgil Thompson (Lockland Wayne 18.9)
Second Team – Clyde Evans (Rio Grande), Dave Barker (Columbus St. Mary), Jim Puckett (Middleport), Joe Ungvary (Chagrin Falls Orange), Gary Kesler (Willshire)
Third Team – Ray Pryear (Copley), Jerry Von Kaenel (Strasburg), Jim Hamilton (Glenford), Denny Ballew (Lockland Wayne), Jim Cramer (Liberty)

1955/56

Class A
First Team – John Milhoan (Gallipolis 34.7), Larry Willey (Defiance 24.8), Jerry Lucas (Middletown 28.1), Jim Darrow (Akron South 20.1), Gary Hornsby (Hamilton 25.1)
Second Team – Lee Patrone (Bellaire), Tom Schaeffer (Alliance), Howard Jolliff (Canton South), Gene DeLoach (Cleveland East Tech), Max Messner (Ashland)
Third Team – Mickey Yugovich (Youngstown Woodrow Wilson), Ray Apple (Cincinnati Hughes), Ron Godfrey (Martins Ferry), Dick Rosswurm (Toledo DeVilbiss), Bob Pawlak (Cleveland Holy Name)
Honorable Mention – Carl Brauchle (Fremont Ross), Lowell Cramer (Findlay), Bob Cole (Middletown), Ron Dykes (Middletown), Jerry Higgins (Portsmouth), Willie Mack (Mansfield),Bill Neikirk (Fostoria), Larry Siegfried (Shelby), Tom Gulker (Findlay), Dave McClain (Upper Sandusky)
Class B
First Team – Gary Kesler (Willshire 34.6), Henry Josefczyk (Yorkville 41.3), Bob Kimball (Olney 34.4), Ed Nicol (Marysville 21.4), Jim Hamilton (Glenford 23.6)
Second Team – Dave Barr (Pleasantville), Marion Mills (Liberty Union), John Mandish (Leetonia), Roland Bolds (Lockland Wayne), Glen Sibey (Wayne Butler)
Third Team – Curt Juergens (Troy-Luckey), Clyde Evans (Rio Grande), Ken Lauterer (Chagrin Falls), Bruce Plaskett (North Lima), Dave Barker (Columbus St. Mary)
Honorable Mention – Dan Bogard (Sycamore), Terry Miller (Sulphur Springs), Bob Rodgers (Prospect), Cliff Perkins (Chesterville), Gene Brush (Mt. Gilead)

1956/57

Class AA
First Team – Jim Mathews (Canton McKinley 22), Richie Hoyt (Mount Vernon 30), Jerry Lucas (Middletown 36), Larry Siegfried (Shelby 38), Dave Zeller (Tecumseh 24)
Second Team – Bunk Adams (Toledo Macomber), Vern Lawson (Springfield), William Ralich (Steubenville), Larry Trunk (Cleveland Cath. Latin), Gordon Mickey (Chillicothe)
Third Team – Carl Cole (Cincinnati Anderson), Don Good (Van Wert), Conrad Chambers (Findlay), Don Branson (Zanesville), Dick Jones (Columbus North)
Honorable Mention – Jay Byrd (Middletown), Tom Baker (Lima Senior), Ralph Brunner (Hamilton), Dave Bourne (Mansfield), Bill Clay (Lima), Ted Gottfried (Elyria), Bud Middaugh (Norwalk), Kent Phillips (Mansfield), Paul Riggins (Hamilton), Bill Stauffer (Tiffin Columbian)
Class A
First Team – Walter Harrop (Shawnee 30), Jim Opperman (New Bremen 26), Ron Stephenson (New Boston 21), Bob Elliere (Troy-Luckey 16), Larry Simmermacher (Crestline 22)
Second Team – Danny Kizer (Concord), Zane Leeds (Gratis), Dick Swartzbaugh (Ottawa Hills), Rod Millhof (Burton), Dave Banning (Chagrin Falls)
Third Team – Larry Terrell (New Vienna), Jack Doerfler (Atwater), Larry Kruger (Allensville), Denny Robison (Rossford), Don Benadum (Beverly)
Honorable Mention – Joe Gottfried (Crestline), Jim Gibson (Attica), Fred Garber (Bellville), Deb Koons (Holmes-Liberty)

1957/58

Class AA
First Team – Jerry Lucas (Middletown 596/18), Mel Nowell (Columbus East 553/18), John Havlicek (Bridgeport 533/18), Jerry Hallabrin (Mansfield 515/18), Charles Jones (Canton McKinley 417/18)
Second Team – Jim Stone (Cleveland East Tech), Tom Sizer (Middletown), Tony Blaine (Hamilton), Mel Watkins (Youngstown South), Jack Thobe (Cincinnati St. Xavier)
Third Team – Buzz Mewhort (Toledo DeVilbiss), Paul Ginther (Dayton Stivers), Gordon Mickey (Chillicothe), Ralph Snead (Ironton). S.T. Johnson (Pomeroy)
Honorable Mention – Ted Gottfried (Elyria),Joe Gottfried (Crestline), Clair Karcher (Findlay), Bob Middleton (Marion Harding), Gil Farley (Tiffin Calvert)
Class A
First Team – Ed Bode (Bethel Twp 379/16), Marvin Walls (Ohio City 708/21), Don Fields (Port William 548/18), Emil Hartman (Ohio Deaf 560/17), Gary Gearhart (Dixie 412/18)
Second Team – Larry Prenger (Minster), Bob Stallsmith (Goshen-Union), Buddy Miller (Pleasantville), Jody Whitehead (Lockland Wayne), Jim Poulton (Columbiana)
Third Team – Barrett Bates (Elmore), John Tipton (Coalton), Carl Wolfe (Racine), Dave Ohlin (Springfield Local), Jim Werk (Shawnee)

1958/59

Class AA
First Team – Ken Glenn (Cleveland East Tech 343/17), Paul Winterhalter (Tiffin Calvert 635/19), Dick Reasbeck (Bellaire St. John 501/18), Benny Roberts (Middletown 320/18), Elijah Chatman (Akron Central 260/16)
Second Team – Pete Grant (Toledo Central Catholic), Marty Pesut (Youngstown Chaney), Woody Dietch (Salem), Frank Christie (Marietta), Ray Brown (Dayton Roosevelt)
Third Team – Jim Stone (Cleveland East Tech), Ted Day (Xenia), Merl Clum (New Philadelphia), Bill Mrukowski (Elyria), Kirk Gooding (Lima Senior)
Honorable Mention – John Hehr (Upper Sandusky), Bill Lee (Findlay),Fred Lehr (Mansfield), Douglas McDonald (Fostoria), Walter Rock (Elyria)
Class A
First Team – Charley Coles (Yellow Springs Bryan 799/19), Dean Chance (Northwestern 506/20), Emil Hartman (Ohio Deaf 710/17), Jerry Schiefer (Holmes-Liberty 456/17), Jim Werk (Camden Shawnee 462/22)
Second Team – Tom Adolph (Mogadore), Lloyd Kerr (Old Washington), Don Fields (Port William), Ray Etzler (Convoy-Union), Lyle Pepin (Geneva Spencer)
Third Team – Leroy Frazier (New Boston), Vern Noggle (Mt. Zion), Arden Kackley (Pleasant City), Steve Schumm (Norwalk St. Paul), Ron Salser (Racine)
Honorable Mention – Bill Heinsman (Fostoria St. Wendelin), George Potts (Norwalk St. Paul)

1959/60

Class AA
Player of the Year – Ray Brown (Dayton Roosevelt)
First Team – Ray Brown (Dayton Roosevelt 354/18), Gene Lane (Cleveland East Tech 502/17), John Nameru (Canton Timken 494/18), Ray Wolford (Toledo Scott 452/18), Frank Christie (Marietta 310/18)
Second Team – Ted Day (Xenia Central), Jim Snowden (Youngstown East), Terry Marsh (Akron South), Dave Hunter (Salem), Phil Harrison (Pomeroy)
Third Team – Nick Milasnovich (Youngstown Woodrow Wilson), Sandy Williams (Steubenville), Joe Brockseker (Eastwood), Dave Walt (Ashland),George Kirk (Marion)
Honorable Mention – Jerry Bohus (Mansfield), Denny Bush (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Phil Clark (Upper Sandusky), Sam Davis (Elyria), Billy Gast (Elyria), Lee Johnson (Elyria), Jim Langhurst (Willard), Tom Lear (Findlay), Ray Martin (Lorain), Dave Noftz (Sandusky St. Mary), Fritz Smith (Upper Sandusky)
Class A
Player of the Year – Al Thrasher (Salem Local)
First Team – Al Thrasher (Salem Local 476/17), Leroy Frazier (New Boston 411/18), Jim Presley (Brilliant 417), Steve Strome (Pickerington 419), Jim Firth (Akron St. Mary 267/14)
Second Team – Gary Bradds (Jamestown Greenview 33.2), Larry Fore (Carthage-Troy), Bill Heinsman (Fostoria St. Wendelin), Don Leighley (Navarre), Jerry Jackson (Corning)
Third Team – Mike Carr (Johnstown), Dave Fuhrman (West Salem Northwestern), Robert Hoover (Ashville Harrison), Jim Johns (Van Del), Mike Ebert (Norwalk St. Paul)
Honorable Mention – Bruce Burnham (Berlin Heights), Denny Blose (Mt. Gilead), Gary Crum (Cardington-Lincoln), Gary Howard (Fostoria St. Wendelin), Ray Kurtz (Lucas), Jack Mawhorr (Union), John McDaniels (Carey), Rex Orians (Carey)

1960/61

Class AA
Player of the Year – Ken Cunningham
First Team – Ken Cunningham (East Liverpool), Don Davidson (Salem), Mike Haley (Portsmouth), Gail Evans (Urbana), Don Rolfes (Harrison)
Second Team – Jim Brown (Martins Ferry), Jim Cox (Toledo Macomber), John Clemens (Xenia), Dave Leonard (Arkon Central), Gary Hall (Chillicothe)
Third Team – L.C. Snow (Dayton Roosevelt), Tom Apken (Cincinnati Elder), Skip Snow (Springfield South), Ed Bryant (Sandusky), R. William Graham (Cleveland East Tech)
Honorable Mention – Dick Coven (Elyria), Paul Cressor (Marion Harding), Ben Cooper (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Fred Farley (Tiffin Calvert), Marshall Glenn (Madison), Richard Holmes (Willard), Lee Johnson (Elyria), Jim Langhurst (Willard), Frank Markey (Upper Sandusky), Tom Rudolph (Sandusky), Jim Splete (Marion Harding), Terry Swartzwelder (Dover), Rudd Summers (Huron)
Class A
Player of the Year – Dick Ricketts (Belle Center)
First Team – Dick Ricketts (Belle Center), Don Spires (Irondale Stanton), Steve McCullough (Salem Local), Dan Neff (Ayersville), Bill McDonald (Clarksburg)
Second Team – Jim Reed (Baltimore Liberty), Jeff Gehring (Ottawa Hills), Tom Tschantz (Lake [Stark]), Ed Peltz (Mount Pleasant), Sandy Bonvechio (Dennison St. Mary)
Third Team – Ray Keeton (Portsmouth East), Jeff Manley (Convoy Crestview), Clint Allen (New Albany), Steve Miller (Youngstown Liberty), Jon Hopkins (Kingman)
Honorable Mention – Larry Adelsperger (Old Fort), Dick Alge (Fostoria St. Wendelin), Bill Damron (New London), Dave Gowitzka (Margaretta), Sam Gebhardt (Lykens), Jerry Mahl (Western Reserve), Joe Overmyer (Fremont St. Joseph), Boyd Purcell (South Central), Jim Russell (Plymouth), Don Spice (North Ridgeville), Jan Sorgenfrei (Mt. Victory), Fred Stetling (Attica), Mike Zwayer (Mt. Gilead)

1961/62

Class AA
Player of the Year – Henry Burlong (Dayton Roosevelt)
First Team – Henry Burlong (Dayton Roosevelt 26.6), Jim Myers (Defiance 25.0), Glenn Barker (Middletown 24.0), Wilson Graham (Cleveland East Tech 18.0), Eddie Spriggs (Jackson 30.8)
Second Team – Ben Cooper (Mansfield St. Peter's), Bruce Moore (Akron Central), Don Rather (Sandusky), Chet Trail (Toledo Libbey), Perry Polinsky (Shadyside)
Third Team –Dean Lampros (Columbus Eastmoor), Bill Gribble (Canton Lincoln), Jim Patterson (Hamilton Taft), Mike Gravern (Reynoldsburg), Terry Swartzwelder (Dover)
Honorable Mention – Jim Davis (Fremont Ross), Ken Dick (Elyria), Dick Holmes (Willard), Marty Hartman (Findlay), Don Kunkle (Madison), Alan Morgan (Olentangy), Dallas Newton (Norwalk), Mac Petty (Wooster), Milt Pitts (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Gil Ray (Mansfield, Ted Rombach (Tiffin Calvert), Tony Reed (Tiffin Calvert), Rudd Summers (Huron), Jerry Smith (New Philadelphia), Rich Zinzer (Mansfield)
Class A
Player of the Year – Dan Neff (Ayersville)
First Team – Dan Neff (Ayersville 20.5), Don Spires (Stanton Local26.0 ), Tom Watson (Centerburg 24.3), Jerry McDonald (Clarksburg 27.0), Albert Peters (Dixie 24.5)
Second Team – Jack Clark (Fort Frye), Ted Keysor (Buckland), Tom Rathburn (Ashville), Gary Brown (Buffalo), Chick Campbell (Atwater)
Third Team – John Bricker (Ayersville), Dave Anderson (Nelsonville), Tom Bornhorst (Piqua Catholic), Bob Loghry (Montpelier), Rick Chamberlain (Carlisle)
Honorable Mention – Dick Alge (Fostoria St. Wendelin), Dean Conley (Alger), Dave Gowitzka (Margaretta),Don Givens (Marengo), Mike Hyde (Western Reserve), Boyd Purcell (South Central), Dick Risner (Alger),Ron Thorne (Butler)

1962/63

Class AA
Player of the Year – Jim Gardner (Warren Harding)
First Team – Jim Gardner (Warren Harding 26.0), Ham Watkins (Middletown 17.3), Ed Spriggs (Jackson 29.1), Ken Calloway (Dayton Chaminade 19.3), Milt Pitts (Mansfield St. Peter’s 28.8)
Second Team – John Schroeder (Norwalk 25.4), Bill Hosket (Dayton Belmont 24.3), Allen Henry (St. Clairsville 27.0), Don Rather (Sandusky 21.0), Ed Couts (Urbana 19.0)
Third Team –Mac Petty (Wooster 25.0), Bill Whetsell (Marietta 18.7), Keith Blankenship (Wellston 26.0), Allen Rowley (Marion Harding 19.0), Jim Applby (Cuyahoga Falls 22.0)
Honorable Mention – Harry Bozarth (Tiffin Columbian), Tom Clinkscales (Lorain Admiral King), Jim Cornett (Elgin), Bill Damron (New London), Jim Davis (Fremont Ross), Dan Daugherty (Clyde), Tim Jordan (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Bill Masonis (Elyria), Tom Miller (Findlay), Jerry Tischer (Galion)
Class A
Player of the Year – Mike Hyde (Wakeman Western Reserve)
First Team – Mike Hyde (Wakeman Western Reserve 26), Wayne Taubken (Wapakoneta St. Joseph 22), John Howard (Columbus University 22), Joe Pangrazio (Dennison St. Mary’s 22), Rob Ben Wiley (Powhatan 28)
Second Team – Sam Gebhardt (Bucyrus Holmes-Liberty), Ron Volpe (Yorkville), Jim Connelly (Marietta St. Mary), Bob Klopser (Germantown), Paul Jewell (Summit Station Licking Heights)
Third Team – Wayne Young (Hamden), Paul Steffani (Bettsville), Jim Kress (Columbiana Crestview), Duane Miller (Dalton), Ken Turner (Cincinnati Deporres)
Honorable Mention – Robert Ash (Colonel Crawford), Joe Huffman (Lucas), Doug Lichtenberger (Pleasant), Mike Schwartzmiller (Bloomville), Mike Schifer (Mt. Zion), Bob Sherwood (Western Reserve), Neil Walcher (South Central), Bob Zaebst (Colonel Crawford)

1963/64

Class AA
Player of the Year – Bill Hosket (Dayton Belmont)
First Team – Bill Hosket (Dayton Belmont), Don May (Dayton Belmont), Larry Hisle (Portsmouth), Robert Markle (Newark), Walt Piatkowski (Toledo Woodward)
Second Team – Mike Bietzel (New Philadelphia), Van Evans (Urbana), Bill Hann (Cleveland Rhodes), Ed Waller (Columbus East), Dick Cunningham (Canton South)
Third Team –Larry Davison (Akron Central), Wayne Lipkins (Canton McKinley), Bob Baker (Steubenville), Tom Coulter (Toronto), Scott Fitzgerald (Athens), Dick Haucke (Cincinnati LaSalle), Fred Cluff (Hillsboro)
Honorable Mention – Joe Prats (Mansfield), Terry Simmons (Dover), Larry Hock (Madison), Cecil Jackson (Fostoria)
Class A
Player of the Year – Larry Jordan (Richmondale Southeastern)
First Team – Larry Jordan (Richmondale Southeastern), John Howard (Columbus University), Phil Snow (Sabina), Lee Sutter (Celina Immaculate Conception), Dave Shindollar (Mendon-Union)
Second Team – Gail Scarborough (Grover Hill), Jeff Longaberger (Dresden), Wayne Young (Hamden), Bob Gorius (Newark Catholic), Bill Birkhimer (Dresden Jefferson), John DeBrosse (Piqua Catholic)
Third Team – Jim Dalrymple (Adena), George Zepernick (Leetonia), Steve Peaytt (Brilliant), Bill Heid (Dover St. Joseph), Bob Bookwalter (Mogadore), Mark Smith (Ames-Bern), Terry Bates (Beverly Fort Frye)
Honorable Mention – Paul Steffani (Bettsville), Bob Crall (Buckeye Central), Rich Hendrix (Lakota)

1964/65

Class AA
Player of the Year – Dick Haucke (Cincinnati LaSalle)
First Team – Dick Haucke (Cincinnati LaSalle), Roger Markle (Newark), Bill Hann (Cleveland Rhodes), Larry Hisle (Portsmouth), Dave McClellan (Toledo DeVilbiss), Harry Reynolds (Steubenville), Jeff Miller (Lima Shawnee)
Second Team – Bill Bullock (Columbus South), Larry Coon (Athens), Ron Young (Canton South), Dick Symons (Toronto), Van Evans (Urbana)
Third Team –Jim Byrd (Mt. Vernon), Jim Stocks (Akron North), Gerald McKee (Dayton Dunbar), Frank Taylor (East Liverpool), Tom Heckman (Ottawa-Glandorf), Dan Crothers (Jackson)
Honorable Mention – Ron Hetler (Mansfield Senior), Dave Sorenson (Findlay), Russ Hagerty (Fremont Ross), Ted Dillon (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Jeff Claypool (Lexington), Mark Francis (New Philadelphia), John Dunlap (Coshocton)
Class A
Player of the Year – Kerry Myers (Celina Immaculate Conception)
First Team – Kerry Myers (Celina Immaculate Conception), Jerry Turner (Albany), George Burkhart (Clearcreek), Bill Leftwich (Jonathan Alder), Bob Carlton (Woodbridge), Dan Andreas (Garaway)
Second Team – Terry Lucas (Fredericktown), Keith Kryock (Lakeside), Aaron Adams (New Boston), Jim Hayes (Piqua Catholic), Bob Prati (Tiltonsville Warren Consolidated), Roger Herman (West Salem Northwestern)
Third Team – Bill Toplyn (Mt. Gilead), Larry Seafert (Newton Falls Braceville), Randy Osborn (Camden Preble Shawnee), Dave Boback (Beverly Fort Frye), Gary Hesse (North Baltimore), Ken Hartng (Eastern Meigs County)
Honorable Mention – Mike Schifer (Wynford), Dave Groff (Crestview)

1965/66

Class AA
Player of the Year – Steve Sorrenson (Findlay)
First Team – Steve Sorrenson (Findlay), Jim Brooks (Akron East), Jody Finney (Springfield South), Garland Stallworth (Cleveland John Adams), Jerry Francis (Columbus West), Jerome Jackson (Canton McKinley), Eddie Jacobs (Wellston)
Second Team – Ed Smith (Warren Harding), Ed Lease (Martins Ferry), Joe Cooke (Toledo Libbey), Jim Gottschall (Dayton Chaminade), Bruce Burdon (Lima Shawnee)
Third Team –Lee Walczuk (Lakewood St. Edward), Charles Mack (Middletown), Craig Barclay (Newark), Mike O’Connell (Cincinnati McNicholas), Gil Mathews (Columbus East)
Honorable Mention – Tom Dinger (Mansfield Senior), Tim Thomas (Fremont Ross), Tom Strutchen (New Philadelphia)
Class A
Player of the Year – Kerry Myers (Celina Immaculate Conception)
First Team – Kerry Myers (Celina Immaculate Conception 29.4), Mike Blevins (Springboro 18.0), Jim Penix (Rossford 23.7), Larry Spires (Stanton Local 24.0), Larry Wilson (Dixie 24.0), Jim Kiester (Rittman 18.6), John Studer (Strasburg 25.5)
Second Team – Greg McDivitt (Windham), Dan Andreas (Garaway), Russ Merrin (Logan Elm), Steve Mathew (Pickerington), Jim Hill (Chillicothe Flaget), Don McCullough (Newark Catholic)
Third Team – Phil Kellough (Ross Huntington), John Hockstetler (Hiland), Chuck Starbuck (Bellbrook), Dave Hammer (Fostoria St. Wendelin), Roy Strouse (Danville), Bob Munn (Bridgeport)
Honorable Mention – Dave Rich (River Valley), Dave James (Fredericktown), Bob Hoyt (Clear Fork), Herb DeWeese (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Glenn Schlacter (New Riegel), Mark Imhoff (Crestview), Jim Lester (Fredericktown)

1966/67

Class AA
Player of the Year – Jim “Bubbles” Harris (Lorain Admiral King)
First Team – Jim “Bubbles” Harris (Lorain Admiral King), John Fraley (Middletown), Ed Young (Columbus Linden McKinley), Rex Kern (Lancaster), Dick Symons (Toronto), Tom Dinger (Mansfield Senior), Dan Todd (Canton Lincoln)
Second Team – Rudy Benjamin (Dayton Roosevelt), Bob Thompson (Waverly), Randy Smith (Columbus East), Scott Carlin (Findlay), Jim Thorne (Cuyahoga Falls), Rich Hastwell (Wintersville), Larry Baker (Graham)
Third Team – Rick Ferrell (Portsmouth West), Dave Hutchinson III (Wooster Triway), Jeff Stocksdale (Lima Shawnee), Mike Sherwood (Bellaire), Bob McCowan (Dayton Fairview), Tim Stonerook (Circleville), Dave Thomas (Warren Harding)
Honorable Mention – Ken Halbert (Marion Harding), Dave Couts (New Philadelphia), Don Helton (Buckeye Valley), Steve Cores (Coshocton), Hillman Lindsay (Sandusky)
Class A
Player of the Year – John Studer (Strasburg)
First Team – John Studer (Strasburg), Rich DeChant (Avon), Tom Bryan (Fort Recovery), Roger Bentley (Chauncey-Dover), Rod Webb (Columbus St. Mary), Max Miller (Holgate), Tom Crosswhite (Dennison St. Mary)
Second Team – Stan Olwine (Dixie), Mike Harris (Eastern Pike), John Lambert (Centerburg), Drew Maconachy (Woodbridge), Denny Faber (Sandusky St. Mary), Dick Weisler (Sandusky St. Mary), Mark Berg (Dalton)
Third Team – Bill Williamson (Woodfield), Wendell Heximer (Fayette), Mike Grenert (Wayne Northwestern), Don Jordan (Ross Southeastern), Herb DeWeese (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Irv Beessecker (Franklin Monroe), Vic Argobright (Canal Winchester)
Honorable Mention – Keith Orians (Carey), Tom Swihart (Fredericktown), Dan Price (Bloomville), Don Kalb (Wynford), Ted Huff (Crestview)

1967/68

Class AA
Player of the Year – John Fraley (Middletown)
First Team – John Fraley (Middletown), Allan Hornyak (Bellaire St. John’s), Randy Smith (Columbus East), Roger Evans (Cuyahoga Falls), Pat Murnen (Toledo Central Catholic), Al Vilchek (Euclid)
Second Team – Ed Ratleff (Columbus East), Rex Gardecki (Miamisburg), Rick Quinn (Lima Shawnee), Al Berike (Dayton Chaminade), Dave Reasbeck (Martins Ferry), Bruce Fowler (Gahanna Lincoln)
Third Team – Tom Darden (Sandusky), Earl Diddie (East Liverpool), Bob Bristley (Greenfield), Nick Connor (Columbus East), Charles Snow (Newark), Darryl Dunlap (Dayton Dunbar)
Honorable Mention – John Creasap (Marion Harding), Bill Newkirk (Ashland), Mark Ammons (Findlay), Tom Diringer (Norwalk), JW Force (New Philadelphia), Dean Burkhart (Dover), Jim Frazier (Madison), Phil Browarsky (Mansfield Senior), Terry Dugan (Wooster)
Class A
Player of the Year – None
First Team – Doug Hill (Ross Southeastern), Doug Alt (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Larry McElfresh (Germantown), Jack Kennedy (Springfield Local), Bill Miles (Canal Winchester), Mark Thompson (Mount Pleasant), Ray Rigsby (Western Pike), Bob Howell (Mendon-Union), Bill Chapman (Avon), Tim Miller (Garaway)
Second Team – Chuck Gdvicak (Danbury), Marc Smith (Dixie), Mike Battle (Lincoln Heights), Mike Tyree (West Jefferson), Tim Goss (Alexander), Jeff Mills (Kirtland), Jim Walker (Columbus Academy), Emmett Flynn (Lorain St. Mary), Joe Fosfeld (Guernsey Catholic), Jim Plunkett (Tipp City Bethel)
Third Team – Mike Tyree (West Jefferson), Dave Draher (Thompson), Roy Rigsby (Pike Western), Mark Thompson (Mount Pleasant), Alan White (Buckeye Central)
Honorable Mention – Dan Thallman (Bloomville), Greg Rogers (Bloomville), Alan Stephenson (Attica), Don Kalb (Wynford), Ron Rau (Old Fort), Zoltan Varga (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Jack Hoffman (Plymouth)

1968/69

Class AA
Player of the Year – Nick Weatherspoon (Canton McKinley)
First Team – Nick Weatherspoon (Canton McKinley), Luke Witte (Marlington), Ed Ratleff (Columbus East), Allan Hornyak (Bellaire St. John’s), Dave Merchant (Marion Harding), Derick Dickey (Cincinnati Purcell)
Second Team – Alonzo “Nick” Connor (Columbus East), Abe Steward (Toledo Libbey), Willie Townsend (Hamilton Garfield), Jim Andrews (Lima Bath), Jerry Christian (East Liverpool)
Third Team – Bob Siekman (Cincinnati Oak Hills), Skip Downard (Wellston), Ernie Kusnyer (Akron Firestone), Dale Lambert (Teays Valley), Dean Martin (Berea)
Honorable Mention – Tom Diringer (Norwalk), John Farris (Sandusky), Mark Humrichouser (Ashland), Dean Burkhart (Dover), Cal Parker (Lorain Senior), Harold Taylor (Lorain Admiral King)
Class A
Player of the Year – Dan Thallman (Bloomville)
First Team – Dan Thallman (Bloomville 32.7), Art “Butch” Haswell (Strasburg 19.0), Bill McMeans (North Lima 31.0), Jeff Reisinger (Ross Zane Trace 22.5), Ty Crawmer (Licking Valley 23.6), Ted Sizemore (Dixie 24.1)
Second Team – Gary Lawrence (Granville), Mike Battle (Lincoln Heights), Rich Davie (Sandusky St. Mary), Mark Thompson (Mount Pleasant), Mark Wagner (Avon), Tim Goss (Alexander)
Third Team – Mike Gerber (Garaway), Zoltan “Whitey” Varga (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Tony Rice (Clark Southwestern), Jim Troutwine (Arcanum), Joe Jacobus (Big Walnut)
Honorable Mention – Jim Kern (Western Reserve), Neil Jordan (Hopewell-Loudon), Greg Schifer (Wynford), Jim Clark (Plymouth), Steve Wake (Mansfield St. Peter’s)

1969/70

Class AA
Player of the Year – Wardell Jackson (Toledo Macomber)
First Team – Wardell Jackson (Toledo Macomber), Donald Smith (Dayton Roth), Dan Gerhard (Dayton Chaminade), Fred Saunders (Columbus Mohawk), Dennis Odle (Newark), Pat Lyons (Cleveland St. Joseph), Gary Repella (Steubenville), Denny Thompson (Waverly)
Second Team – Kevin Greevy (Hamilton Taft), John Farris (Sandusky), Tom Malone (Ashland), Chris Reinhardt (Elyria), Greg Dunn (Broadman), Jack Wolfe (Columbus Whetstone), Mark Shaw (Logan), Charls Sidwell (Tri-Valley)
Third Team – Jerry Foley (Cincinnati Roger Bacon), Ed Stahl (Columbus Walnut Ridge), Steve Greene (Fairborn), Don Close (Stow), Chuck Novak (Parma Padua), John Bohalik (Wellsville), Tom Selock (Meadowbrook), Greg Lishawa (Findlay)
Honorable Mention – Jim Barnett (Mansfield Senior), Mark Hammersmith (Bellevue), Doug Hart (Coshocton)
Class A
Player of the Year – Jeff Reisinger (Zane Trace [Ross])
First Team – Jeff Reisinger (Zane Trace [Ross]), Ty Crawmer (Licking Valley), Richie Davie (Sandusky St. Mary), Zoltan “Whitey” Varga (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Greg Wilson (Sebring), Gene Ford (Indian Valley North), Gary Dees (New Miami), Tim Schrader (Oberlin Firelands)
Second Team – Kevin O’Brien (Kirtland), Paul Gnepper (New Riegel), Eric Heft (Skyvue), Greg Reese (Cincinnati Lincoln Heights), Denny Norris (Carroll), Roger Smith (Western [Pike]), Bill Warren (Van Buren), Rod Charlton (Springboro)
Third Team – Rod Johnson (East Knox), Jim Courtney (Lisbon), Carl Henry (Archbold), Wes McKinney (New Lebanon Dixie), Bob Leeper (Glouster), Larry Harding (Garaway), Greg Bigam (Westfall), Ron Romine (Kinsman Badger)
Special Mention – Steve Wake (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Dan Weston (Ridgedale)
Honorable Mention – Jim Yeager (Fremont St. Joseph), Larry Gase (New Riegel)

1970/71

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Ed Stahl (Columbus Walnut Ridge)
First Team – Ed Stahl (Columbus Walnut Ridge), Steve Wenner (Findlay), Kevin Grevey (Hamilton Taft), Greg Dunn (Boardman), Rod Dieringer (Lakewood St. Edward), John Kantner (Toledo Whitmer), Freddie Beamon (Cleveland East Tech), Jeff Montgomery (Miamisburg)
Second Team – Rod Diennger (Lakewood St. Edward), Van Gregg (Whitehall), Doug Ashworth (Xenia Beavercreek), Bill Boyer (Cambridge), Arthur Johnson (Cincinnati Hughes), Scott May (Sandusky), Cornelius Cash (Dayton Dunbar), Tim McKee (Cuyahoga Falls)
Third Team – Gary Diedrick (Lorain Admiral King), Graig Lynch (Toledo Start), Dave Miller (Athens?), Mark Swert (Athens), Clarence Bennett (Steubenville), Jay Schmidt (Mansfield Malabar), Greg Olson (Columbus Walnut Ridge), Dave Erickson (Boardman), Dave Turner (Canton McKinley)
Special Mention – Lodrine Weston (Dover)
Honorable Mention – Jim Barnett (Mansfield Senior), Lou Hart (Mansfield Madison), Dave Honaker (Ashland)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Joe Fisher (Lima Central Catholic)
First Team – Joe Fisher (Lima Central Catholic), Alan Walter (Columbus Ready), Bob Fleischer (Youngstown Liberty), Phil Miller (Waverly), John Mills (Canton Lehman), Dan McLane (Steubenville Central Catholic), Kleetis McGhee (Preble Shawnee), Steve Fields (Columbus DeSales), John Mills (Canton Lehman)
Second Team – John Lewis (Wellsvilel), Craig Kuszmaul (Warren Champion), Mark Peters (Tipp City), Allan Jones (Mariemont), Jeff Tyson (Fostoria), Doug Carpenter (Shadyside), Chuck Robinson (Athens Federal-Hocking), Bob Taylor (Columbus Ready)
Third Team – Jerry Staley (Mt. Gilead), Rick Eblin (Waverly), John O’Hara (Claymont), Frank Rhors (Napoleon), Mike Murry (Jamestown Greenview), Mike Telep (Parma Byzantine)
Special Mention – Tim Gebhardt (Wynford), Tim Shetzer (Fremont St. Joseph)
Honorable Mention – Dave Bookmyer (Tiffin Calvert), Tim Davis (Lexington)
Class A Player of the Year – Dan Weston (Morral Ridgedale)
First Team – Dan Weston (Morral Ridgedale), Steve Sonnenberg (Holgate), Ron Davis (New Miami), Roger Smith (Pike Western), Bob Huggins (Gnadenhutten Indian Valley South), Steve Clark (East Canton), Dick Seigo (Pettisville), John Freytag (Sidney Lehman Catholic)
Second Team – Frank Cheadle (Arcanum), Roger Hermiller (Pandora-Gilboa), Don Campbell (Sebring), Mark Flint (Warren Consolidated), Dave Poling (Union Furnace Starr-Washington), Craig Payne (Danville), Gary Swinehart (Crooksville), Mike Schmidt (Continental)
Third Team – Dan Dabbelt (Wapakoneta St. Joseph), Tom Dunn (Covington), Doug Eley (New Madison), John Esskridge (Rootstown), Bruce Hackathorn (East Canton), Dan Bolinger (Guernsey Catholic), Joe Ward (Piketon), Kevin Kurgis (Columbus Academy)
Honorable Mention – Jim Shuck (Colonel Crawford), Terry King (Pleasant), Randy Brown (Ridgedale)

1971/72

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Craig Taylor (Springfield North)
First Team – Craig Taylor (Springfield North), Craig Lynch (Toledo Start), Scott May (Sandusky), Dave Hanners (Columbus Walnut Ridge), Jay Powell (Boardman), Andy Stiegemeier (Kent Roosevelt), Archie Aldridge (Middletown), Brian Williams (Columbus South)
Second Team – Dave Kyle (East Liverpool), Mike Levenguth (Portsmouth), Ken Brooks (Findlay), James Abrams (Cleveland East Tech), Bradley Robinson (Akron Central-Hower), Larry Allen (Hamilton Taft), Bob Smyth (Xenia Beavercreek), Rick Lilienthal (Cambridge)
Third Team – Earl Hill (Alliance), Randy Foster (Newark), Chuck Williams (Columbus East), Dave Smith (Athens), Curt Shellabarger (Celina), Bernard Pope (Toledo Scott), Dave Bromley (Kettering Fairmont West), Mike Harris (Columbus North)
Honorable Mention – Mike Schoen (Bellevue)
Class AA
Player of the Year – James Johnston (Akron South)
First Team – James Johnston (Akron South), Dave O’Connell (Cincinnati McNicholas), Bob Taylor (Columbus Ready), Larry Baldasare (Wellsville), Warren Dorsey (Mifflin), Lance Redman (South Point), Dave Pigman (Lexington), Tim Shetzer (Fremont St. Joseph)
Second Team – Mike Oyer (Waverly), Jerry Craycraft (Millersbufg West Holmes), Dan Hipsher (Fostoria), Larry Carpenter (Middletown Madison), Hal Ward (Cincinnati Loveland), Dennis Sullivan (Poland), Larry Arthur (Cleveland Holy Name), Dave Smith (Uhrichsville Claymont)
Third Team – Kelly Shy (Portsmouth West), Scott Conant (Sunbury Big Walnut), Gary Dean (Bellbrook), Joe McRae (Youngstown North), Gary Dean (Bellbrook), Frank Rohrs (Napoleon), Bruce Berenyi (Sherwood Fairview), Jim Hough (Springboro)
Honorable Mention – Tim Davis (Lexington), Sam Esposito (Margaretta), Don Sauer (Big Walnut), Mike Burma (Willard), Dave Sweet (Norwalk)
Class A
Player of the Year – Bob Huggins (Gnadenhutten Indian Valley South)
First Team – Bob Huggins (Gnadenhutten Indian Valley South), Dale Haarman (Cincinnati St. Bernard), Bob Walden (Dola Hardin Northern), Greg Romano (Lancaster Fisher Catholic), Barry Andriko (Lordstown), Dave Hammond (Ross Zane Trace), Tom Dunn (Covington), Dan Hagen (Columbia Station)
Second Team – Randy Brown (Morral Ridgedale), Kevin Kurgis (Columbus Academy), Dwight Pike (Kirtland), Ed Thompson (New Boston), Dave Sensibaugh (Lockland), John Dress (Lakeside Danbury), Chuck Saus (Yorkville), Terry King (Marion Pleasant)
Third Team – Chet Sprouse (West Jefferson), Monroe Jones (Windham), Dan Zarlingo (Lowellville), Dennijs Eichinger (Meigs Eastern), Dennis Travis (Mechanicsburg), Greg Verhoff (Columbus Grove), Robb Riehle (Ottawa Hills), Dave Heid (Strasburg)
Special Mention – Dave Messenberg (Western Reserve)
Honorable Mention – Pat Mulherin (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Bob Krull (Monroeville)

1972/73

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Archie Aldridge (Middletown)
First Team – Archie Aldridge (Middletown), Brian Williams (Columbus South), Lawrence Bolden (Cleveland East Tech), Ed Niehaus (Barberton), Wayne Talbott (East Liverpool), Ted Hipsher (Findlay), Mark Bayless (Chillicothe), Jerome Holland (Dayton Roosevelt)
Second Team – Steve Watson (Canton Lehman), Robert Spencer (Akron South), Mike Banks (Youngstown Ursuline), Joe Guilfoyle (Cleveland St. Joseph), Dwight Mitchell (Cincinnati Princeton), Tony Hubbard (Springfield South), Pat Spriggs, (Portsmouth), Jerry Brookins (Mansfield Senior)
Third Team – Mike Kearney (Toledo St. Francsi), Steve Grote (Cincinnati Elder), Tom Harris (Lorain Admiral King), Jerry Gatewood (Zanesville), Stephen “Muff” Jones (Washington Court House Miami Trace), Randy Foster (Newark), Clarence Hammond (Columbus Central), Mike Harris (Columbus North)
Honorable Mention – Jay Underman (Elyria), Chad Saladin (Lorain Senior), Scott Whetstone (Dover), Brad Hall (Dover), Fred Walton (New Philadelphia), Joe Burns (Ashland), Terane Butler (Mansfield Senior)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Mike Phillips (Akron Manchster)
First Team – Mike Phillips (Akron Manchester), Dave Smith (Uhrichsville Claymont), Dan Hipsher (Fostoria), Jeff Currie (Dayton Jefferson), Ken Hurst (South Point), Jimmy Jones (Columbus Ready), Bob Mitchell (Dayton Stivers), Andy Krakowiak (Cleveland Holy Name)
Second Team – Lou Wargo (Huron), Mike Buurma (Willard), Stan McCoy (Cincinnati Loveland), Mike Cobb (Youngstown North), Jim Wood (Steubenville Catholic), Gil Price (Gallipolis), Ken Millisor (Lancaster Fairfield Union), Boyd Breece (Rittman)
Third Team – Dale Creager (Hamler Patrick Henry), Jim Hough (Springboro), Fred Mahrese (Poland), Art Daniels (Oberlin Firelands), Chris Wright (Byesville Meadowbrook), Mike Oyer (Waverly), Pat Mack (Elida), Rick White (Albany Alexander)
Honorable Mention – Larry Downing (Buckeye Valley), Dave Wirick (Lexington), W.C. Lawrence (Big Walnut)
Class A
Player of the Year – Phil Saunders (Cuyahoga Heights)
First Team – Phil Saunders (Cuyahoga Heights), Greg Romano (Lancaster Fisher), Mike Cross (Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe), Ed Leggett (Midvale Indian Valley North), Pat Mulherin (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Chuck Johnson (Peebles)
Second Team – Mike Gruber (Canal Winchester), Bill Dressel (Ironton St. Joseph), Dan Hagen (Columbia), Kevin Dilworth (Fort Recovery), Scott VanFossen (Strasburg), Larry Harris (Lorain Clearview), Larry Shade (Newton), Steve Sturgill (Portsmouth East)
Third Team – Dave Mauk (Marion Pleasant), Tom Kramb (Greenwich South Central), John Figurski (Adena Buckeey West), Rob Krojicek (Cedarville), Dan Zarlingo (Lowellville), Monroe Jones (Windham), Mike Tanner (Ottawa Hills), Mac Barbee (Richmond Dale Southeastern)
Honorable Mention – Jim Fetter (Ridgedale), Gary Wade (Fostoria St .Wendelin), Brett Stefani (Bettsville), John Scott (Lucas), Scott Ballinger (Pleasant), Ron Schorr (Ridgedale)

1973/74

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Mark Bayless (Chillicothe)
First Team – Mark Bayless (Chillicothe), Terry Burriss (Columbus Whitehall), Lawrence Boston (Cleveland Kennedy), Randy Ayers (Springfield North), Tim Joyce (Youngstown Ursuline), Mike Reardon (Fremont Ross), Mike Styles (Steubenville), Terry Crosby (Toledo DeVilbiss)
Second Team – Ted Williams (Mount Vernon), Jud Wood (Columbus Northland), Bernard Newman (Piqua), Burrell McGhee (Warren Western Reserve), Stan Hall (Canton McKinley), Frank Steele (Toledo Scott), Harry Davis (Cleveland Latin), Chuck Booms (Euclid)
Third Team – Norvain Morgan (Trotwood Madison), Dave Heck (New Philadelphia), Gary Jackson (Toledo Waite), Bo Clemens (Portsmouth), Brian Stertzer (Columbus Eastmoor), Mark Mace (Athens), Vic Watkins (Canton South), Charles Watkins (East Cleveland Shaw)
Special Mention – Terry Kish (Lorain Admiral King), Jerry Gilbert (Elyria), Brad Hall (Dover), Brad Longberry (Findlay)
Honorable Mention – Fred Walton (New Philadelphia), Gary Espenschied (Dover), Geron Tate (Mansfield Senior)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Mike Phillips (Akron Manchester)
First Team – Mike Phillips (Akron Manchester), Greg Cobb (Olmsted Falls), Randy Haefner (Cincinnati McNicholas), Garry Allison (Wellsville), Ron Hammye (Genoa), Tom Terry (Lima Catholic), Ed Tillman (Columbus Mohawk), John Shoemaker (Waverly)
Second Team – Kelly Shy (Portsmouth West), Dave Short (Wauseon), Bruce Yance (Tiltonsville Buckeye South), Mike Cline (Millersburg West Holmes), Frank Sanders (Dayton Stivers), Dan Finn (Canton Lehman), Kelly Montgomery (Hanoverton United), Phil Blizzard (Heath)
Third Team – John Coleman (Ashtabula Harbor), Gerald Parks (Cleveland Benedictine), Mark Kwiatkowski (Oregon Stritch), Gil Price (Gallipolis), Dan Pugh [aka Dan Patrick ESPN] (Mason), Ron Termeer (Dublin), Mike Gilliland (Columbus Hartley), Tim Steinhilber (Wynford)
Special Mention – Jack Saxton (Coshocton), Scott Schillig (Norwalk)
Honorable Mention – Jeff Shaneck (Genoa), Jack Smith (Lakota), Eric Hanson (Margaretta), Steve Long (Upper Sandusky)
Class A
Player of the Year – Larry Harris (Lorain Clearview)
First Team – Larry Harris (Lorain Clearview), Frank Monterosso (Cincinnati St. Bernard), Mike Cross (Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe), Mark Haymore (Cleveland Lutheran East), Tom Kramb (Greenwich South Central), Greg Dulkoski (Adena Buckeye West), Scott Ballinger (Marion Pleasant)
Second Team – Mark Swain (Mercerville Hannan Trace), Ron Austin (Granville), Bill Marks (Jewitt-Scio), Mick Shoemaker (Bainbridge Paint Valley), Greg Spitnale (Continental), Greg Givens (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Joe Ryan (Peebles), Charles Loewendick (Newark Catholic), Brian Hamsher (Sugarcreek Garaway)
Third Team – Mike Hausefeld (Columbus St. Charles), Jeff Black (Canal Winchester), Larry Fortner (Lorain Clearview), Jack Wolfe (Frontier), Tim Seevers (Trimble), Tim Whetsel (Ridgemont), Doug Reynolds (Elmwood), Jeff Justus (Portsmouth Clay)
Special Mention – Bob Boltz (Marion Catholic)
Honorable Mention – Larry Fink (Pleasant), Mike Linkous (Highland), Frank Kodor (Fostoria St. Wendelin), Jeff Dowiatt (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Tim Weisenberger (Western Reserve), Dave Faber (Sandusky St. Mary)

1974/75

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Phil Hubbard (Canton McKinley)
First Team – Phil Hubbard (Canton McKinley), Dan Doellman (Cincinnati Roger Bacon), Jim Paxson (Kettering Alter), Terry Crosby (Toledo DeVilbiss), Truman Claytor (Toledo Scott), Dave Heck (New Philadelphia), Fred Balser (Elyria), Fred Johnson (Barberton)
Second Team – Dave Brunston (Zanesville), Howard Smith (Columbus Central), Chuck Roser (Galion), Fred Davis (Boardman), Todd Jones (Springfield North), Butch Carter (Middletown), Victor Merchant (Middletown), Lloyd Franklin (Cleveland Heights)
Third Team – Roy Stutz (Newark), Dave Underwood (Portsmouth), Dave Frye Westlake), Steve Porter (Akron Kenmore), Keith Oglesby (Cleveland East Tech), Dave Fort (Cleveland Lincoln West), Mike Roberts (Canton Timken), Joe Moreck (Akron Garfield)
Honorable Mention – Brad Hall (Dover), Eclister, James (Elyria)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Frankie Sanders (Dayton Stivers)
First Team – Frankie Sanders (Dayton Stivers), John Mullen (Akron South), Greg Cobb (Olmsted Falls), Chuck Thompson (Van Wert), Rich Babcock (West Lafayette Ridgewood), Kevin Carter (Nelsonville-York), Fred Poole (Columbus Mohawk), Tim Waterman (Springfield Shawnee)
Second Team – Dave Siler (Hamilton Badin), John Williams (Warsaw River View), Bruce Yance (Tiltonsville Buckeye South), Joe Holand (Waverly), Sam Dixon (Columbus Watterson), Mitch Kopystynsky (Rossford), Ralph Zerick (Brooklyn), Duane Van Cobb (Cambell Memorial)
Third Team – Mike Hausfield (Columbus St. Charles), Jim Bradley (Ashtabula Harbor), Tommy Thompson (Akron Manchester), Steve Sahle (Springfield Shawnee), David Porter (New Paris National Trail), Kevin Appel (Sherwood Fairview), Larry Ferst (Columbus Franklin Heights), Jack Saxton (Coshocton)
Honorable Mention – Harlen Niehaus (Genoa)
Class A
Player of the Year – Steve Lemming (Mansfield St. Peter’s)
First Team – Steve Lemming (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Mick Shoemaker (Bainbridge Paint Valley), Mark Swain (Crown City Hannan Trace), Jeff Black (Canal Winchester), Mike Childs (Yellow Springs), Larry Fortner (Lorain Clearview), Jody Hill (Windham), Greg Johnson (Cincinnati Lockland)
Second Team – Neal Luedy (Shadyside), Tim Selgo (Pettisville), Keith Harding (Cedarville), Ken Christensen (Coal Grove), Mike Conley (Mechanicsburg), Clark Dupler (Sugar Grove Berne Union), Craig Adams (Leesburg Fairfield), Chris Hammon (Orwell Grand Valley)
Third Team – Tom Murphy (Marion Catholic), Don Arnett (Beaver Eastern), Tim Vogler (Covington), Virgil Ward (Bettsville), Steve Hartins (Maria Stein Marion), Tim Steinhilber (Bucyrus Wynford), Jeff Buckingham (Howard East Knox), Dave Higginbotham (Kirtland)
Honorable Mention – Jay Overholt (Fredericktown)

1975/76

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Butch Carter (Middletown)
First Team – Butch Carter (Middletown), Mike Miday (Canton Timken), Todd Penn (Columbus Linden-McKinley), Kelvin Ransey (Toledo Macomber), Tim Vala (Cleveland St. Ignatius), Doug Petty (Lancaster), Mike Stowers (East Liverpool), Elmer Jackson (Canton McKinley), Mike Gould (Bellefontaine)
Second Team – Mark Bodnar (Barberton), Jim Rhoden (Lebanon), Jack Zimmerman (Kettering Alter), Kevin Best (Canton Lincoln), Billy Wilson (Columbus Eastmoor), Rich Yonakor (Euclid), Keith Oglesby (Cleveland East Tech), Donald Collins (Toledo Scott)
Third Team – Mark Hetz (Defiance), Mike Rogers (Groveport), Pat Burtis (Hamilton Taft), Chuck Bradford (Cleveland Collinwood), Manzie Williams (Lorain Southview), Larry Greene (Portsmouth), Mark Dudley (Columbus Walnut Ridge), Kim Leonard (Toledo Rogers)
Special Mention – Richard Montague (Elyria), Brad Gutchall (Madison)
Honorable Mention – Pat Brogan (Dover), Rennis Harris (Lorain Admiral King), Byron McCall (Lorain Senior), Bart Thomas (Lexington), Bernard Ford (Mansfield Senior), John Smith (Ashland)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Jim Arnzen (Delphos St. John)
First Team – Jim Arnzen (Delphos St. John), Tom Volarich (Brookfield), Ron Wilczak (Lorain Catholic), Mike Moyer (Warsaw River View), Pat Tabler (Cincinati McNicholas), Jeff Bentley (Mason), Dean Fitzpatrick (Ironton), Jeff Lambert (Swanton)
Second Team – Bill Bumgarner (Circleville), Marquis Miller (Columbus Charles), Scott Spencer (Rossford), Joe Rase (Whellersburg), Eddie Crow (Carlisle), Mike Wright (Wellsville), Rocco Morro (Louisville Aquinas), Bill Dodd (Oberlin Firelands)
Third Team – Dale Shepherd (St. Clairsville), Brian Gibson (Cincinnati Greenhills), Alan Walson (Urbana), Steve Harvey (Greenfield McClain), Tom Barringer (Bloomdale Elmwood), Brian Agler (Marion Elgin), Jerome Underwood (Girard), Bob Lowrie (Cleveland Latin)
Special Mention – Rod Cok (Willard)
Honorable Mention – Chuck Stallard (Clear Fork)
Class A
Player of the Year – Greg Johnson (Cincinnati Lockland)
First Team – Greg Johnson (Cincinnati Lockland), Doug Bruce (Chillicothe Flaget), Kevin Domzaiski (Cuyahoga Heights), Bill Warfield (Lordstown), Steve Hartins (Maria Stein Marion Local), Joe Faine (Cory-Rawson), Randy Weston (Morral Ridgedale), Ron Ross (New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Catholic)
Second Team – Brad Spitnale (Continental), Tim Selgo (Pettisville), Bill Talley (Cleveland Hawken), Larry Jett (Windham), Greg James (Vinton North Gallia), Ken Sebring (Arcanum), Mike Conley (Mechanicsburg), Kevin Williams (Columbus Hartley)
Third Team – Jeff Jahn (Sparta Highland), Harry Huggins (Gnadenhutton Indian Valley South), Mike Kuecher (Strasburg), Steve Smalley (Leesburg Fairfield), Randy Linsted (Pymatuning Valley), John Kimbel (Farmington), Chuck Hauck (Williamsburg), Jonathan Williams (Yellow Springs)
Special Mention – Jude Meyers (Sandusky St. Mary), Bob Pollack (Newark Catholic)
Honorable Mention – Mike Workman (Danville), Randy Ruhl (Fredericktown), Rick Kane (Newark Catholic), Duane Trares (Norwalk St. Paul), Paul Roeder (Monroeville), Jim Perry (Old Fort), Chuck Rohrbach (Tiffin Calvert)

1976/77

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Herb Williams (Columbus Marion-Franklin)
First Team – Herb Williams (Columbus Marion-Franklin), Todd Penn (Columbus Linden-McKinley), Carter Scott (Barberton), Richard Montague (Elyria), Jim Rhoden (Lebanon), Jay Lehman (Defiance), Vincent Brookins (Cleveland Collinwood), James Smith (Cleveland East Tech)
Second Team – Mark Bodner (Barberton), Marty Bodner (Barberton), Dwight Anderson (Dayton Roth), Gary Massa (Cincinnati St. Xavier), Mike McBroom (Logan), Todd Dietrich (Cincinnati Oak Hills), Chris Ash (Newark), John Flowers (Sylvania Southview)
Third Team – Emzer Shureids (Lima Senior), Dave Hanton (East Liverpool), Dave Stough (Grove City), Art Schilitcher (Miami Trace), Marty Wise (Clevealnd St. Ignatuis), Marty Cristo (Warren Western Reserve), Tim Zoller (Marietta), Jeff Lisath (Portsmouth), Vincent Phelps (Springfield South)
Special Mention – Mike Nicholls (Galion), Perry Rush (Lorain Senior), Opie Fisher (New Philadelphia)
Honorable Mention – Hubert Oliver (Elyria), Greg Baker (Dover), Dave Moreland (New Philadelphia), Mike Brickman (Findlay), Ed Nasonti (Bellevue)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Dave Olinger (West Lafayette Ridgewood)
First Team – Dave Olinger (West Lafayette Ridgewood), Ken Pothest (Ottawa-Glandorf), Dave McCurdy (Springfield Catholic), Marquis Miller (Columbus St. Charles), Eddie Crowe (Carlisle), Bob Lowrie (Cleveland Latin), Ron Myers (Magnolia Sandy Valley), Lee Horne (Port Clinton)
Second Team – Jack Cole (Carrolton), Dave Dittmar (Tiltonsville Buckeye South), Tom Barringer (Bloomdale Elmwood), Art Fox (North Bend Taylor), John Denen (Washington Court House), Dennis Ward (Vincent Warren), Kent Baker (Mount Gilead), Paul Williams (Akron South)
Third Team – Tony Williams (Painesville Harvey), Larry Wilson (Columbus Bexley), Kendall Peques (Dayton Kiser), John Hagerty (Jefferson Union), Don Ferns (Cadiz), Jerry Prestler (Canton Central Catholic), Pete Hess (Elyria Catholic), Dewey Milton (Columbus Mifflin)
Special Mention – Dan Danhoff (Willard)
Class A
Player of the Year – Joe Faine (Cory-Rawson)
First Team – Joe Faine (Cory-Rawson), Jim Hoops (Hamler Patrick Henry), Coy Prater (Richmond Dale Southeastern), Brad Weston (Morral Ridgedale), Steve Cikach (Cuyahoga Heights), Baxter Jones (Windham), Kevin O’Dell (Acranum), Ed Andes (Shadyside)
Second Team – Dennis Nau (Caldwell), Jay Meyer (Covington), Mike Rengert (Cardington), Dave Smith (Old Fort), Clay Dill (LaGrange Keystone), Joe Butcher (Stewart Federal-Hocking), Jeff Rpp (Creston Norwayne), Chip Brauer (Racine Southern)
Third Team – Jeff Jahn (Sparta Highland), Steve Rossi (Middletown Fenwick), Steve Burton (Yellow Springs), Jeff Chandler (Freeport Lakeland), Jack Numbers (Strasburg), Jack Braidic (Sebring), Allan Young (Fairport Harbor Harding), Joe Williams (Oak Hill)
Special Mention – Gary Egner (Riverdale), Don Lucius (New Riegel)
Honorable Mention – Kevin Warnement (Tiffin Calvert), Jeff Lee (Fostoria St. Wendelin)

1977/78

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Dwight Anderson (Dayton Roth)
First Team – Dwight Anderson (Dayton Roth), Marcus Newbern (Toledo Scott), Pete Abuls (Cambridge), Art Schlichter (Washington Court House Miami Trace), Clark Kellogg (Cleveland St. Joseph), Pete Brogdon (Warren Harding), Bobby Austin (Cincinnati Aiken), Larry Johns (Columbus North)
Second Team – Doug Ferguson (Columbus Linden-McKinley), Kirk Lehman (Defiance), Brian Pruitt (Steubenville), Tyrone Crawford (East Cleveland Shaw), Ken Jackson (Canton Timken), Greg Berlacher (Toledo St. John’s), Tony Wilhite (Cincinnati Princeton), LaSalle Thompson (Cincinnati Withrow)
Third Team – Dan Bockhorn (Kettering Alter), Mike Saxton (Columbus Franklin Heights), Eddie Hill (Chillicothe), Brian Rowan (Toledo St. Francis), Dan Liedtke (New Philadelphia), Aparicio Curry (Cleveland Kennedy), Sean McNally (Cleveland St. Ignatius), Tyron Evans (Cleveland Adams)
Honorable Mention – Joe Stacy (Tiffin Columbian), Scott Jones (Madison)
Class AA
Player of the Year – John Denen (Washington Court House)
First Team – John Denen (Washington Court House), Dave Zeigler (Coshocton), Dwight Gabbard (New Lebanon Dixie), Joe James (Youngstown Rayen), Tim Frost (Bucyrus Wynford), Jeff Kessler (Jonstown), Rick Clarrone (Lorain Catholic), Gary Grambley (Elyria Catholic)
Second Team – Karl Morris (Cleveland Latin), Marvin Walker (Columbus Mifflin), Craig Saunders (Huron), Jeff McClintock (Massillon Tuslaw), Kendall Peques (Dayton Kiser), Scott Aronhalt (Warsaw River View), Jeff Lisath (Portsmouth), Ricky Jacobs (Cincinnati Wyoming)
Third Team – Cory Burks (Akron South), Dan Felske (Castalia Margaretta), Colin Irish (Cleveland Latin), Dean Petrosenwicz (Chagrin Falls Kenston), Mike Simon (Mason), Rod Leighty (Millersburg West Holmes), Mike Patterson (McArthur Vinton County), Brian Dawson (Bellaire)
Class A
Player of the Year – Brad Weston (Morral Ridgedale)
First Team – Brad Weston (Morral Ridgedale), Baxter Jones (Windham), Clay Dill (LaGrange Keystone), Tom Kikizer (Cambridge Guersney Catholic), Joe Braidic (Sebring), Doug Hale (Oak Hill), Jeff Hobbs (Clarksville Clinton-Massie), Wayne Neal (Dola Hardin Northern)
Second Team – Mike Hoops (Hamler Patrick Henry), John Boeckman (Fort Loramie), Carl Wood (Batavia), Arnold King (Beaver Eastern), Dino Guanciale (Newark Catholic), Dennis Johnson (Brilliant Buckeye North), Jeff Rupp (Creston Norwayne), Kevin Brooks (Mansfield St. Peter’s)
Third Team – Victor Hunter (Cincinnati Lockland), Jeff Durbin (Danville), Larry Huggins (Gnadenhutten Indian Valley South), Jeff Smolinski (Cuyahoga Heights), Kim Sutton (Ohio Deaf), Terry Donohoe (Triad), Don Frank (Bascom Hopewell-Loudon), Tom Putinski (Bellaire St. John)
Honorable Mention – Leo Brown (Mansfield St. Peter’s)

1978/79

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Clark Kellogg (Cleveland St. Joseph)
First Team – Clark Kellogg (Cleveland St. Joseph), John Paxson (Kettering Alter), LaSalle Thompson (Cincinnati WIthrow), Dave Rieker (Findaly), Johnny Davis (Steubenville), Pete Williams (Columbus West), Kevin Castleman (Columbus East), David Greer (Canton McKinley), Kevin Gaffney (Alliance)
Second Team – Bill Ross (Marietta), Pete Carrillo (Stow Walsh Jesuit), Terry Teachout (West Geauga), Eric Satter (Xenia), Mike Reichert (Celina), Granville Waiters (Columbus East), Joe Glassco (Chillicothe), Chris Thomas (Zanesville)
Third Team – Fred Carson (Springfield North), Ron Laraway (Westlake), Bill Lewis (Mount Healthy), John Jones (Toledo Start), Mike Peddicord (Newark), George Clayton (Groveport), Mitch Adamek (Copley), Ken Byrd (Toledo Scott), Bernard Johnson (Cleveland Glenville)
Special Mention – Scott Jones (Madison)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Joe James (Youngstown Rayen)
First Team – Joe James (Youngstown Rayen), Bill Szabo (Firelands), Craig Tubbs (Portsmouth), Mike Byrd (Kings Mills Kings), Rudy Reed (Baltimore Liberty-Union), Tim Frost (Wynford), Jo Jo Campbell (Bellaire), Rick Penrod (Nelsonville-York)
Second Team – Chris Huff (Uhrichsville Claymont), Dave Benecke (Archbold), Eric Hilton (Columbus Mifflin), Randy Scott (Mount Orab Western Brown), Joe Watkins (Dayton Jefferson), Greg Jones (Youngstown Rayen), Colin Irish (Cleveland Latin), Karl Morris (Cleveland Latin)
Third Team – Clay Pickering (Akron Hoban), Jim Pollard (Dayton Northridge), Rob Koch (Kenton), Ray Halfhill (Millersburg West Holmes), Dick James (Ironton), Don Saalman (Kansas Lakota), Randy Smint (Minford), John Fornsaglio (Steubenville Catholic Central)
Special Mention – Scott Mobley (Elgin), Wayne Warwick (Highland)
Honorable Mention – Jim Hall (River Valley), John Green (Bellevue), John Willoughby (Willard), Doug Ute (Clear Fork)
Class A
Player of the Year – Larry Huggins (Gnadenhutten Indian Valley South)
First Team – Larry Huggins (Gnadenhutten Indian Valley South), Mike Razdrh (South Amherst), Leo Brown (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Mark Daniels (West Union), Mike Schmidt (Covington), Ron Stewart (New Albany), Tom Pollock (Mogadore), Bill Post (St. Henry)
Second Team – Jay Ferguson (Plain City Alder), Dexter Bailey (Cincinnati Summit Country Day), Steve Martin (Latham Western), Doug Fries (Ada), Kip Mansfield (Continental), John Colombo (New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic), Myron Dulkoski (Adena Buckeye West), Bill McLoughlin (Zanesville Rosecrans), Greg Dusynski (Cuyahoga Heights)
Third Team – Mark Graber (Rittman), Bill Faine (Rawson Cory Rawson), Lee Reed (Cincinnati Lockland), Andy Counts (Botkins), Carl Horton (Summit Station Licking Heights), Pat Fogarty (Cleveland Holy Name), Joe Ause (Lancaster Fisher), Tim Cornely (Marion Catholic)
Honorable Mention – Tony Lee (Fostoria St. Wendelin), Kris Kowalski (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Tim Mulherin (Mansfield St. Peter’s)

1979/80

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Bobby Harris (Columbus South)
First Team – Bobby Harris (Columbus South), Joe Jakubick (Mansfield Madison), T.C. Johnson (Sidney), Dan Federman (Cincinnati Elder), Jimmy Gooden (Akron Central-Hower), John Shimko (Cleveland St. Ignatius), Rick Acord (Findlay), Dave Jenkins (Warren Western Reserve)
Second Team – Al Robertson (Barberton), Guy Dedo (Parma Senior), Hank Cornley (Columbus Mifflin), Neal Browning (Springfield South), Don Daily (Wintersville), Herb Lake (Youngstown Chaney), Sam Cherry (Columbus Brookhaven), Eric Harris (Chilicothe)
Third Team – Ed Washington (Cleveland St. Joseph), Alvin Garmon (Toledo Libbey), Troy Taylor (Canton McKinley), Jim Pilewski (Toledo Start), Mark Smith (Fairfield), Scott Roth (Brecksville), Mark Dorris (Cincinnati Hughes), Brian Hughes (Toledo Scott)
Honorable Mention – Greg Junk (Lexington)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Bill Szabo (Oberlin Firelands)
First Team – Bill Szabo (Oberlin Firelands), Tim Reiser (Napoleon), Jim Pollard (Dayton Northridge), Joe Concheck (Canal Fulton Northwest), Jeff Gilliam (Steubenville), Scott Gray (Wheelersburg), Chuck Dahn (Columbus Centennial), Andy Timko (Warren Kennedy)
Second Team – Dickie Brown (Mount Sterling Madison Plains), Jay Jahn (Sparta Highland), John Willoughby (Willard), Tim Lacy (Dresden Tri-Valley), Brad Knixley (Washington Court House Miami Trace), Paul Dawkins (Dayton Dunbar), Billy Joe Williams (Elyria Catholic), Fitz Hurd (Creston Norwayne)
Third Team – Rod Jennings (Youngstown Rayen), Jesse Smith (Gates Mills Gilmour Academy), Randy Smith (Hamilton Ross), Tom Gordon (Ironton), Jeff Kepreos (Martins Ferry), John Green (Bellevue), Doug Ute (Bellville Clear Fork), Brian Stewart (Bridgeport)
Honorable Mention – Jerry Wilson (River Valley)
Class A
Player of the Year – Dexter Bailey (Cincinnati Summit Country Day)
First Team – Dexter Bailey (Cincinnati Summit Country Day), Tom Pollock (Mogadore), Bill Faine (Cory-Rawson), Jack Duffy (Racine Southern), Bryan Roth (Sandusky St. Mary), Chuck Stahl (St. Henry), John Kantner (Canal Winchester), Jay Ferguson (Plain City Jonathan Alder), John Champer (Malvern)
Second Team – Steve Tiber (Burton Berkshire), Don Hoover (Mingo), Reeves Northrup (Ottawa Hills), Bill Garrett (Peebles), Greg May (East Canton), Dave Jones (Jewett-Scio), Gary Pugh (Mineral Ridge), Dave Canales (Lorain Catholic)
Third Team – George Thomas (Lorain Clearview), Kevin Richardson (Columbus Academy), Neil Leist (Beaver Eastern), Ben Washington (Ripley Lewis-Union), Fred Stimpert (Ashland Crestview), Dennis Williams (Holgate), Ed Badger (Covington), Rick Scarberry (Franklin Furnace Green)
Special Mention – Dave Thomas (Cardington-Lincoln)
Honorable Mention – Tony Lee (Fostoria St. Wendelin), Neal Dumbaugh (Mt. Gilead)

1980/81

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Greg Stokes (Hamilton)
First Team – Greg Stokes (Hamilton), Troy Taylor (Canton McKinley), Milan Bellch (Solon), Garin Veris (Chillicothe), Steve Shade (New Philadelphia), Mike Kaide (Zanesville), Eric Huffman (Lexington), Mike Giomi (Newark)
Second Team – Fred Johnson (Dayton Roth), Ron Stokes (Canton McKinley), Dave Cedhart (Cleveland Marshall), Jim Mitchell (Barberton), Greg Brown (Cleveland John Adams), Jerome Chears (Toledo Macomber), Andy Warner (Piqua), Mike Hoyng (Celina)
Third Team – Curt Shaffer (Canton South), Tom Underman (Elyria), Scott Barrows (Marietta), Bradley Young (Steubenville), Russell Holmes (Mansfield Senior), Darrell Dutaney (Columbus East), Paul O’Neill (Columbus Brookhaven), Ted Harris (Kettering Alter)
Special Mention – John Bryant (Madison)
Honorable Mention – Tommy Murphy (Mansfield Senior)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Joe Concheck (Canal Fulton Northwest)
First Team – Joe Concheck (Canal Fulton Northwest), Mark Vest (Dayton Carroll), Tony Augspurger (Willard), Brad Sellers (Warrensville Heights), Matt O’Hara (Uhrichsville Claymont), Kyle Standley (Marion Pleasant), Robbie Jackson (Hillsboro), Andy Powell (Youngstown Rayen)
Second Team – Doug Daffer (New Lebanon Dixie), Bob Warden (Elyria Catholic), David Smith (Napoleon), Dave Shutt (Coshocton), Jerry Mowery (Williamsport Westfall), John Jeffers (Wellston), Frank Sylvester (Olmsted Falls), Kevin Blanton (Morrow Little Miami)
Third Team – Barry Sonnenberg (Napoleon), Phil Mayle (Vincent Warren), Bruce Timko (Warren Harding), Ralph Winters (Orrville), Jeff Wiesenhahn (Cincinnati McNicholas), Stan Boroski (Tiltonsville Buckeye South), Jay Thomas (Circleville Logan Elm), Matt Williams (Dresden Tri-Valley)
Special Mention – Terry Hedge (Lakota)
Honorable Mention – Dave Hollenbaugh (Elgin), Joe Johnson (Fostoria)
Class A
Player of the Year – Dave Jones (Jewett Scio)
First Team – Dave Jones (Jewett-Scio), Dale Blaney (Kinsman Badger), Neil Leist (Beaver Eastern), Kevin Richardson (Columbus Academy), Gary Jones (Marion Local), Jay Byrne (Middletown Fenwick), Steve Ragland (Frankfort Adena), Mark Dempsey (Zanesville Rosecrans)
Second Team – David Allen (Old Washington Buckeye Trail), Jeff Brunie (Sebring), Steve Schaffner (Baltimore Liberty Union), Dan Wurm (New Washington Buckeye Central), Eric Hamilton (Gates Mills Hawken), Rick Scarberry (Franklin Furnace Green), Dan Fleming (Cincinnati Summit Country Day), Kelly Copeland (Peebles)
Third Team - Chuck Ritzler (Tiffin Calvert), Rick Berrier (Jefferson), Dadle Teaford (Racine Southern), Ed Barger (Covington), Dave Hostettler (Berlin Hiland), John Kidston (North Central), Joe Horstman (Ottoville), Ken Day (West Liberty-Salem)
Special Mention – Don Miller (Marion Catholic)
Honorable Mention – Bret Simmermacher (Crestline), John Schueler (Seneca East)

1981/82

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Mike Giomi (Newark)
First Team – Mike Giomi (Newark), Keith Wesson (Niles McKinley), Clinton Smith (Cleveland Adams), Rob Barkett (Mansfield Malabar), Pepper Bego (Springfield South), Steve Cluxton (Wilmington), Darrell Dulaney (Columbus East), Demetrius Henderson (Cleveland St. Joseph)
Second Team – Robert Tatum (Columbus Northland), Mike McNally (Cleveland St. Ignatius), Eric Newsome (Toledo Rogers), Mark Wingard (Xenia), Darius Offill (Alliance), Sam Burns (Youngstown South), John Stewart (Fairborn Baker), Henry Grace (Groveport)
Third Team – Andy Williams (Columbus Central), Steve Bruning (Athens), Robbie Davis (Wintersville), Dennis Hopson (Toledo Bowsher), Jim Gilmour (Warren Western Reserve), Bruce Andrews (Lima Senior), Rick Leggett (New Philadelphia)
Honorable Mention – Muffin Black (Mansfield Senior)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Bruce Timko (Warren Kennedy)
First Team – Bruce Timko (Warren Kennedy), Ron Harper (Dayton Kiser), Mike Lillo (Willard), Bill Daugherty (Warsaw River View), Chris Gentry (Portsmouth), Rob Sanders (Delaware Olentangy), James Merchant (Oberlin), Dick Hempy (River Valley)
Second Team – Doug Carrico (Oberlin Firelands), Mike Daniels (Marion Pleasant), Ron Furnier (Portsmouth West), Roger Kirkpatrick (New Matamora Frontier), Damon Goodwin (St. Marys), Leon Blalock (Dayton Wright), Michael Carton (Dayton Roth), Al Roth (Sandusky St. Mary)
Third Team – David Langdon (Carlisle), Ed Young (Upper Sandusky), Ralph Winters (Orrville), Terry White (Cambridge), Rob Munyan (Greenfield McClain), Martin Nessley (Columbus Whitehall), Ron Zappla (Kirtland), John Dufford (Atwater Waterloo)
Honorable Mention – Bob Britton (Colonel Crawford)
Class A
Player of the Year – Alan Kortokrax (Delphos St. John)
First Team – Alan Kortokrax (Delphos St. John), Dale Blaney (Kinsman Badger), Mike Smith (Old Washington Buckeye Trail), Butch Dolos (Richmond Dale Southeastern), Joe Arndt (Canal Winchester), Steve Phillips (Gates Mills Hawken), Jay Byrne (Middletown Fenwick), Walt McBridge (Cincinnati Summit Country Day)
Second Team – Mark Numbers (Strasburg), Don Miller (Marion Catholic), John Loyer (Galion Northmor), Brian Taylor (Crooksville), Brian Amrine (Mechanicsburg), Joe Verhoff (Kalida), Doug Wilson (Sebring), Tom Brown (Leipsic)
Third Team – Darrin Blackford (New Washington Buckeye Central), Brent Swearingen (Tipp City), Kent Wolfe (Racine Southern), Al Thompson (Jewett-Scio), Ted Majestic (East Canton), Chris Kelley (Lorain Catholic), Brett Justice (Peebles), Brian Justice (Peebles)
Honorable Mention – Bill Schulz (South Central), John Schueler (Seneca East), Mike Egbert (Hopewell-Loudon), John Klingel (Cardington-Lincoln)

1982/83

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Kannard Johnson (Cincinnati Taft)
First Team – Kannard Johnson (Cincinnati Taft), Dennis Hopson (Toledo Bowsher), Rob Davis (Wintersville), Steve Bruning (Athens), Jim Gillmore (Warren Western Reserve), Bruce Allen (Newark), Greg Bell (East Cleveland Shaw), Roger Smith (Lorain Admiral King)
Second Team – Grady Mateen (Akron Central-Hower), Shawn Reid (Toledo St. Francis), Eric Cornely (Columbus Mifflin), Elliot Fulton (Springfield North), Chris Etzey (Oxford Talawanda), Bill Toole (Bay Village Bay), Bryan Bowman (Columbus Brookhaven), Eric Newsome (Toledo Rogers)
Third Team – Steve Martenet (Mansfield Malabar), Jerry Williams (Alliance), Gary Grant (Canton McKinley), Steve Brown (Columbus Beechcroft), Steve Smith (Kettering Alter), Craig Wesemeyer (Cleveland St. Ignatius), Al Carpenter (Cleveland John Kennedy), Richard Sims (Barberton)
Honorable Mention – Bobby Taylor (Mansfield Senior)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Curtis Wilson (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary)
First Team – Curtis Wilson (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary), Martin Nessley (Columbus Whitehall), Dan Christie (Oak Harbor), Thomas Howard (Germantown Valley View), Jay Burson (New Concord John Glenn), Brad Walke (Wheelersburg), Steve Willard (Columbus Bexley), Chris Kelfey (Lorain Catholic)
Second Team – Tom Taggart (Nelsonville-York), Tom Sandry (Coshocton), Mike Daniels (Marion Pleasant), Mark Boddy (Cleveland Orange), Marc Streeter (Clyde), Tilman Beverly (Campbell Memorial), Scott Bivens (Springfield Northeastern), Rob Munyan (Greenfield McClain)
Third Team – Chuck Allen (Martins Ferry), Don O’Shaughnessy (Cleveland University), Bryan Kegerreis (Bellevue), Rick Junkins (Newark Licking Valley), Mark McClendon (Youngstown Rayen), Jon Horner (Cincinnati Madeira), Jamie Lane (Gallipolis), Fred Neil (Massillon Tuslaw)
Honorable Mention – Scott Gehrisch (Clear Fork), Rex Adams (Willard)
Class A
Player of the Year – Mike Smith (Old Washington Buckeye Trail)
First Team – Mike Smith (Old Washington Buckeye Trail), Joe Verhoff (Kalida), Chris Stucke (St. Henry), Robert Burden (Botkins), Rod Swartz (Mogadore), Jay Loning (Hemlock Miller), John Loyer (Northmor), Brett Kaminsky (Millersport), Sean O’Connor (Independence)
Second Team – Bob Mrochzkowski (Bridgeport), Jesse Morgan (McDonald), Zane Beegle (Racine Southern), Pat Austin (Chillicothe Flaget), Chris Carletti (Cincinnati Summit Country Day), Steve Hartschuh (Bucyrus Wynford), Bill Marx (Lisbon Anderson), Sandy Sayre (Freeport Lakeland)
Third Team – John Durant (Zanesville Rosecrans), Jerry Francis (Columbus Wehrle), Alan Oberster (East Canton), Mike Egbert (Bascom Hopewell-Loudon), Mark Echstencamper (Glouster Trimble), Jim Gabio (Portsmouth Clay), Terry Mayo (Yellow Springs), Darrell Heximer (Fayette Gorham Fayette)
Honorable Mention – Barry Neumeister (Northmor), Scott Gray (Buckeye Central)

1983/84

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Gary Grant (Canton McKinley)
First Team – Gary Grant (Canton McKinley), Grady Mateen (Akron Central-Hower), Steve Stoyke (Bay Village Bay), Todd Mitchell (Toledo St. Francis), Byron Larkin (Cincinnati Moeller), Stan Kimbrough (Cleveland St. Joseph), Karlton Clayborne (Springfield South)
Second Team – Vince Miccichi (New Philadelphia), Reggie Rankin (Columbus Linden McKinley), Anthony Thompson (Lima Senior), Jeff Huffman (Xenia), Rob Lucas (Wintersville), Eddie Wright (Lorain Senior), Charles Prater (Columbus East)
Third Team – Jayson Gee (Springfield South), Norman Macon (Columbus Marion-Franklin), Chris Poellintz (Toledo Scott), Anthony Robinson (Canton McKinley), Juan Del Valle (Cleveland St. Ignatius), Leonard King (Cleveland Heights), Ron Rittinger (Chillicothe)
Special Mention – Eric Toddie (Mansfield Senior)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Jay Burson (New Concord John Glenn)
First Team – Jay Burson (New Concord John Glenn), Steve Eyl (Hamilton Badin), Tilman Beverly (Campbell Memorial), Scott Tedder (Columbus Whitehall), Steve Martenet (Mansfield Malabar), Todd Staker (Wheelersburg), Jerome Lane (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary), Kyle Taylor (Portsmouth)
Second Team – Don Christie (Oak Harbor), Phil Hoke (New Lebanon Dixie), Levy Witherspoon (Oberlin), Tom Sandry (Coshocton), Steve Calhoun (Columbus Bexley), Keith Barr (Lancaster Fairfield Union), Darrin Miller (Portsmouth), David Morris (Garfield Heights Trinity)
Third Team – Dave Langley (Heath), Troy Smith (Steubenville), Steve Mitchell (Zanesville West Muskingum), Rich Bodnar (Warren Kennedy), John Tooson (Rossford), Andy Juhola (Ashtabula Harbor), Derek Rucker (Cleveland University School), Paul Wilson (Lorain Catholic)
Special Mention – Rex Adams (Willard)
Honorable Mention – Jim Norman (Fostoria), Steve Hartschuh (Wynford), Brad Himmeger (Upper Sandusky), Noland Robinson (Willard), Jamie Bame (Elgin)
Class A
Player of the Year – Tom Wilson (Wellsville)
First Team – Tom Wilson (Wellsville), Bob Mroczkowski (Bridgeport), Jeff Haar (Woodmore), Bob Burden (Botkins), Scott Decker (Peninsula Woodridge), Jerry Francis (Columbus Wehrle), Lance Kimmel (New Washington Buckeye Central), Mark Cochenour (Beaver Eastern), Jimmy Chafin (Frankfort Adena)
Second Team – Kevin Seemann (Patrick Henry), Darrin Cascaden (Bradford), Tony Moldovan (East Canton), Cliff Lairson (Malvern), Fred Morgan (Worthingon Christian), Rob Krubb (Fostoria St. Wendelin), Johnny Harrison (Oak Hill), Chuck Criswell (Cincinnati St. Bernard)
Third Team – Scott Etzler (Convoy Crestview), Joey Fabry (Windham), Jason Ellis (Zanesville Rosecrans), Rod Littlefield (Racine Southern), Blaine Rose (Irondale Stanton), Mike Broski (Cleveland Cuyahoga Heights)
Special Mention – Brad Wood (Ridgedale)
Honorable Mention – Don Farmer (Monroeville), Pete Weidner (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Tom Ritzler (Tiffin Calvert)

1984/85

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Rick Calloway (Cincinnati Withrow)
First Team – Rick Calloway (Cincinnati Withrow), William Stanley (Cleveland Glenville), Scott Kalish (Cleveland St. Ignatius), Dave Jamerson (Stow), Chris Poellnitz (Toledo Scott), Tony White (Pataskala Watkins Memorial), Andre Reed (Lima Senior), Vince Miccichi (New Philadelphia), Scott Ebbrecht (Lancaster)
Second Team – Greg Nared (Wilmington), Bill Batts (Cleveland St. Joseph), Michael Martin (Elyria), Kevin McCarthy (Kent Roosevelt), Tim Dennison (Mansfield Madison), Paul Wilson (Maple Heights), Derek Fields (Worthington)
Third Team – Kevin McGinnis (Wintersville), Jeff Prater (West Chester Lakota), Melvin Newbern (Toledo Scott), Brad Jones (Salem), Bill Sellers (Stow), Gerry Hairston (Groveport Madison), Kerry York (Logan), Mitch Gillam (Lorain King)
Honorable Mention – Eric Toddie (Mansfield Senior)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Jay Burson (New Concord John Glenn) and Jerome Lane (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary)
First Team – Jay Burson (New Concord John Glenn), Jerome Lane (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary), Reggie Rankin (Columbus Linden McKinlsey), Mike Ramey (Cincinnati McNicholas), Paul Wilson (Lorain Catholic), Noland Robinson (Willard), Tom Bolyard (Orrville), Chris Hamilton (Portsmouth West)
Second Team – Boyce Jordan (Portsmouth West), Troy Smith (Steubenville), Jim Mangapora (Canfield), Marc Gothard (Ashville Teays Valley), Chris Wampler (Tipp City), Maurice Gray (Gates Mills Hawken), Frank Owens (Lorain Catholic), Melvin Selmon (Mansfield Malabar)
Third Team – Trevor Tredway (McConnelsville Morgan), Jeff Mott (Avon), Terry Morman (Ottawa-Glandorf), Paul Moore (Sandusky Perkins), Jeff Coleman (Greenfield McCLain), John Betz (Columbus Bexley), Doug Fisher (Thornville Sheridan)
Special Mention – Don Williams (Mansfield Malabar), Andre Feagin (Mansfield Malabar)
Honorable Mention – Ed Green (Bellevue)
Class A
Player of the Year – Jerry Francis (Columbus Wehrle)
First Team – Jerry Francis (Columbus Wehrle), Ric Blevins (Cortland Maplewood), Mitch Hannahs (Graysville Skyvue), Bryan Alley (Richmond Dale Southeastern), Tim Jordan (Middletown Fenwick), J.C. Trybus (Middlefield Keller), Chad Keller (Van Buren), Jim Kearns (McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley)
Second Team – Brent Parent (North Central), Fred Morgan (Worthington Christian), Kevin Knight (Windham), Keith Troyer (Berlin Hiland), Brian Roach (Franklin Furnace Green), Jeff Braun (Fort Loramie), Tony Meyer (Jackson Center), Joe White (Canal Winchester)
Third Team – Andy Booth (Lucas), Dave Copeland (Millersport), Brian Martin (East Canton), Brian Bracone (Mingo Junction), Scott Gatchel (Glouster Trimble), Tim Sullivan (Springfield Catholic Central), Darren Dulkowski (Mt. Pleasant Buckeye West)
Special Mention – Matt Hiestand (Old Fort)

1985/86

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Melvin Newbern (Toledo Scott)
First Team – Melvin Newbern (Toledo Scott), Ken Robertson (Barberton), Kevin McCarthy (Kent Roosevelt), James Bradley (Columbus Beechcroft), Joe Frederick (Cincinnati Greenhills), LeBron Gladden (Lorain Admiral King), Matt Roggenburg (Cleveland St. Ignatius), Dave Minor (Cincinnati Purcell-Marian)
Second Team – Beau Reid (Lancaster), Anthony Corbitt (Dayton Patterson), Tom Popplewell (Fairfield), Dynell Springer (Dayton Dunbar), Ahmed Kent (Mansfield Senior), Treg Lee (Clevealnd St. Joseph), Jerome Bambrel (Clevealnd East Tech), Herb Barthol (Parma Normandy)
Third Team – Chris Chavis (East Liverpool), Jeff Young (Akron Ellet), Keith Myers (Logan), Steve Eillison (Massillon Perry), Eric Glenn (Akron Central-Hower), Gordie Wilson (Delaware), Nandi Cruz (Lorain Southview), Charles Jenkins (Cleveland East)
Honorable Mention – Rob Peterson (Madison), Tim Amstutz (Shelby)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Noland Robinson (Willard) and Maurice Gray (Gates Mills Hawkins)
First Team – Noland Robinson (Willard), Maurice Gray (Gates Mills Hawkins), Terry Morman (Ottawa-Glandorf), Wade Renner (Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley), Keith Starks (North Bend Taylor), Rick Brown (Heath), Tony Jackson (Greenfield McClain), Vince Morrow (Youngstown Mooney)
Second Team – Troy McCranken (enon Greenon), Chris Wampler (Tipp City Tippecanoe), Mike Chancey (Pomeroy Meigs), Shane Johnson (Youngstown Ursuline), Keith Gunther (Leavittsburg LaBrea), Bill Hoyer (Bexley), Tony Lucas (Columbus Hartley), Brian Schubert (Bellevue), James Williams (Bedford Chanel)
Third Team – Jim Martin (Hannibal River Local), Gary Harrison (Gallipolis), Scott Botter (Vienna Mathews), Joe Gajdostik (Oregon Cardinal Stritch), Wayne Bilinovic (Garfield Heights Trinity), Andy Booth (Painesville Harvey), Mark Kirsch (Elyria Catholic), Danny Jones (Oberlin)
Honorable Mention – Todd Martin (Colonel Crawford)
Class A
Player of the Year – Chad Keller (Van Buren)
First Team – Chad Keller (Van Buren), Keith Troyer (Berlin Hiland), Brian Roach (Franklin Furnace Green), Eli Brewster (Columbus Wehrle), Chuck Broadnax (North College Hill), Joe Fabry (Windham), Matt Hiestand (Old Fort), Chip Winiarski (South Amherst)
Second Team – Todd Hilverding (Graysville Skyvue), Scott Blakeman (Mechanicsburg), Nathan Craig (Dayton Jefferson), Scott Legg (Piketon), Troy Fronzaglio (Mineral Ridge), Joe White (Canal Winchester), Mike Bertke (Maria Stein Marion Local), Kirk Seemann (Hamler Patrick Henry)
Third Team – John Farthing (Strasburg), Devon Werker (Sugarcreek Garaway), Mike Williams (Crooksville), Kevin Jacobs (Bloomfield), Kevin Haddock (Columbus Wehrle), Brian Wilson (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Walt Freeman (Richmond Heights), Mike Schafer (Ledgemont)
Honorable Mention – Bill Riley (Hopewell-Loudon), Steve Hall (Plymouth)

1986/87

Class AAA
Player of the Year – Treg Lee (Cleveland St. Joseph)
First Team – Treg Lee (Cleveland St. Joseph), Kirk Taylor (Dayton Dunbar), Anthony Thornton (Columbus Brookhaven), Jim Jackson (Toledo Macomber), Terry Jackson (Canton McKinley), Calvin Banks (Toledo St. Francis), Nandi Cruz (Lorain Southveiw)
Second Team – Gary Harrison (Gallipolis Gallia Academy), Ray Williams, (Steubenville), John Beauford (Cleveland St. Joseph), Joe Harubin (Cleveland St. Ignatius), Jeff Graham (Kettering Alter), Robert Dowdell (Akron Kenmore), Tony Lowery (Groveport Madison)
Third Team – Roosevelt Wallace (East Cleveland Shaw), Derek Watton (Euclid), Dorian Bledsoe (Cincinnati Purcell Marian), Maurice Lamar (Cincinnati Mount Healthy), Dapreis Owens (Mansfield Senior), Ray Hubbard (Barberton), Dale Turnquist (Alliance Marlington)
Honorable Mention – Robert Jones (Mansfield Malabar)
Class AA
Player of the Year – Tim Shepherd (Oberlin)
First Team – Tim Shepherd (Oberlin), Jim Harris (Tinora), Gary Watkins(Uhrichsville Claymont), Brian Young (Fairfield Union), Patrick Tubbs (Portsmoutn), Jerry Bentley (Mason), Harry Seyour (Cambell Memorial)
Second Team – Vince Marrow (Youngstown Cardinal Mooney), Ryan Kaye (Chagrin Falls), Ken Branch (New Lebanon Dixie), Nathan Craig (Dayton Jefferson), Tony Lucas (Columbus Hartley), James Sulikowski (New Concord John Glenn), Dale Gillenwater (Greenfield McClain), Joel Guth (Willard)
Third Team – Ed Affotter (Petersburg Springfield), Shane Johnson (Youngstown Ursuline), Andy Bastock (Lorain Catholoic), Ricardo Hill (Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education), Brian Watkins (Columbus Briggs), Pat Drazga (St. Clairsville), Joey King (Greenfield McClain)
Honorable Mention – Judson Jahn (Highland), Craig Flickinger (River Valley), Doug Baker (Upper Sandusky), Sean Oglesby (Norwalk)
Class A
Player of the Year – Eli Brewster (Columbus Wehrle)
First Team – Eli Brewster (Columbus Wehrle), Eric VanFossen (Freeport Lakeland), Chris Young (The Miami Valley School), Kevin Jacobs (Bloomfield), Brian Roach (Franklin Furnace Green), Steve Hall (Haviland Wayne Trace)
Second Team – Lonnie Jones (Columbus Wehrle), Shawn Grimes (Mingo Junction), Walt Carver (Batavia), Nino Pangrazio (East Canton), Craig Gilliland (Lucasville Valley), Phil Gebhardt (Wynford), Marty Socha (Cuyahoga Heights)
Third Team – Jim Competti (Lancaster Fisher Catholic), Frank Antill (Graysville Skyvue), Mike Grove (DeGraff Riverside), Erich Riebe (Apple Creek Waynedale), Brett Roberts (South Webster Bloom), Andy Lott (Toledo Ottawa Hills), John Hussey (Danbury Lakeside)
Honorable Mention – R.D. DeLoach (Lucas)

1987/88

Division I
Player of the Year – Jim Jackson (Toledo Macomber)
First Team – Jim Jackson (Toledo Macomber), Eric Riley (Cleveland St. Joseph), Mark Baker (Dayton Dunbar), Mark Alberts (Wooster), Andy Moore (Mount Vernon)
Second Team – Doug Bentz (Marietta), Buster Howe (Zanesville), Lewis Gater (Columbus Linden McKinley), Bill Robinson (Canton McKinley), Derek Walton (Euclid), Harold Walton (Lorain Admiral King)
Third Team – Kevin Humble (Cuyahoga Falls), R.D. DeLoach (Wooster), Mike Wawrzyniak (Parma Normandy), Dapreis Owens (Mansfield Senior), Chris Mack (Cincinnati St. Xavier), Mike Haley (Dayton Dunbar)
Division II
< Player of the Year – Nick Cochran (Girard)
First Team – Nick Cochran (Girard), Patrick Tubbs (Portsmouth), Gary Watkins (Uhrichsville Claymont), Cory Hodge (Elyria Catholic), Chaka Chandler (Columbus Centennial), Rodd Torbert (Newark Licking Valley), Mike Taylor (Wilmington), Joel Guth (Willard)
Second Team – Jason Ludwig (Olmsted Falls), Brian Beauford (Mansfield Malabar), Alex Davis (Cincinnati Forest Park), Corie Banks (Steubenville), Todd Rowe (Leavittsburg LaBrae), Doug Birchfield (Ironton)
Third Team – Matt Myers (Maumee), Kris Spriggs (Springfield Kenton Ridge), Mike Ford (Cambridge), Steve Rohan (Youngstown Liberty), Dave Conrad (Thornville Sheridan), Andy Suttell (Chesterland West Geauga)
Special Mention – Tom Scholl (Lexington)
Honorable Mention – Brad Schubert (Bellevue), Walt Wilson (Willard), Donn Restille (Lexington)
Division III
Player of the Year – Tim Shepherd (Oberlin)
First Team – Tim Shepherd (Oberlin), Mark Eaton (Wheelersburg), Erich Riebe (Apple Creek Waynedale), Steve Hall (Haviland Wayne Trace), Phil Gebhardt (Bucyrus Wynford)
Second Team – Jeff Joy (New Matamoras Frontier), Rich Wilson (Bloom-Carroll), Chris Sonneman (Jamestown Greenview), Ryan Kaye (Chagrin Falls), Brett Roberts (South Webster), Maurice Houston (Springfield Catholic Central)
Third Team – Dave Shoewalter (Fredericktown), Jamie Taylor (Richmond Jefferson Union), Larry Benning (Wooster Triway), Brad Schoemaeker (Ottawa-Glandorf), Kevin McGulf (Hamilton Badin), Andy Bastock (Lorain Catholic)
Special Mention – Rob Mosher (Highland)
Honorable Mention – Randy Linkous (Highland), Craig Parsell (Riverdale), Mike McGuire (Wynford), Todd Strickland (Crestview)
Division IV
Player of the Year – Lawrence Funderburke (Columbus Wehrle)
First Team – Lawrence Funderburke (Columbus Wehrle), Larry Laisure (Gnadenhutten Indian Valley South), Tom Brandewie (Fort Loramie), Andy Lott (Ottawa Hills), Toby Neiheisel (Columbiana Crestview), Dave Amburgey (Racine Southern), Darren King (Beaver Eastern)
Second Team – Steve Barnes (Cleveland Heights Lutheran East), Joe Wank (New Riegel), David Tramber (Cincinnati Summit Country Day), Lonnie Jones (Columbus Wehrle), Todd Antill (Shadyside), Don Kerr (Sebring McKinley)
Third Team – Troy Mendizabel (Holgate), Scott Larson (Zanesville Rosecrans), Kevin Sirokl (Mineral Ridge), Roger Chiles (DeGraff Riverside), Dwayne Workman (Fairport Harbor Harding)
Special Mention – Lonnie Feagin (Mansfield St. Peter’s)
Honorable Mention – Adrian Wilson (Northmor), Jay Wolf (Marion Catholic), Derek Heath (Buckeye Central)

1988/89

Division I
Player of the Year – Jim Jackson (Toledo Macomber)
First Team – Jim Jackson (Toledo Macomber), Mike Haley (Dayton Dunbar), Ian Folmar (Warren Harding), Jamie Gladden (Lorain Admiral King), Jeff Brown (Newark)
Second Team – D.J. Boston (Cincinnati Woodward), Torrey Kershaw (Columbus West), Craig Michaelis (Whitmer), Sam Averietta (Akron East), Pat Campbell (Lakewood St. Edward), Chip Hare (Massillon Perry)
Third Team – Lance Reinhard (Toledo St. John’s), Vada Burnett (Shaker Heights), Tony Robinson (Lorain Senior), Chad Gill (Pickerington), Brent McKenna (Marietta)
Honorable Mention – James Williams (Madison)
Division II
Player of the Year – Alex Davis (Cincinnati Forest Park)
First Team – Alex Davis (Cincinnati Forest Park), Adam Brandt (Columbus Bexley), Scott Comberland (Hillsboro), John Barker (Warsaw River View), Jeff Hoeppner (Lexington), Scott Parker (Youngstown Mooney), Shaun Kearney (Chesterland West Geauga)
Second Team – Al Sicard (Dayton Chaminade-Julienne), Brad Prince (Byesville Meadowbrook), Ron Marbrey (Columbus St. Charles), Greg Geig (Doylestown Chippewa), Tim Morgan (Cleveland Central Catholic), Brad Long (Chesterland West Geauga), Randy Scarberry (Rock Hill)
Third Team – Brian Mast (Lancaster Fairfield Union), Kevin Frye (Dover), Brian Palinkas (Leavittsburg LaBrae), Brad Friedel (Bay Village Bay), Greg Harris (Jackson)
Special Mention – Randy Linkous (Highland), Jim Gregory (Norwalk), Terrence Carmichael (Mansfield Malabar)
Honorable Mention – Rob Mosher (Highland), Tom Scholl (Lexington)
Division III
Player of the Year – Mike McGuire (Bucyrus Wynford) and John Richter (Hamilton Badin)
First Team – Mike McGuire (Bucyrus Wynford), John Richter (Hamilton Badin), Don Leshnock (Columbus Academy), Joey Thacker (Chesapeake), Doug Duco (Steubenville Catholic Central), Brad Evans (Maplewood), Scott Brown (Oberlin)
Second Team – Joe Edwards (Mt. Gilead), JerVaughn Scales (Dayton Jefferson), Greg Holman (Oak Harbor), Matt Powell (Barnesville), Scott Gobely (Hanoverton United), Lasan Crider (Bedford Chanel)
Third Team – Jon Chesterland (Newark Licking Valley), Joe Herman (Cardinal Stritch), Jarrod Kasun (Beverly Fort Frye), John Sznalkart (Petersburg Springfield), P.J. Fitch (Minford)
Honorable Mention – Rod Givens (Cardington-Lincoln), Jon Wells (Riverdale), Chris Morris (Ontario)
Division IV
Player of the Year – Tom Brandewie (Fort Loramie 27.5), Maurice Houston (Springfield Catholic Central 25.0)
First Team – Tom Brandewie (Fort Loramie), Maurice Houston (Springfield Catholic Central), Lyndell Snyder (Canal Winchester), Darren King (Beaver Eastern), Tom Young (New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic), Dennis Wyss (Tiffin Calvert), Troy Donaldson (Sebring McKinley)
Second Team – Steve Barnes (Cleveland Heights Lutheran East), Jamie Perozek (Newark Catholic), Craig Palmer (Cincinnati Coutnry Day), Brian Vorst (Kalida), Eric Schaefer (Beallsville), Ed Whittaker (Mineral Ridge)
Third Team – Tony Jackson (Ohio Deaf 38.3), Mike Holweger (Middletown Fenwick), Shannon Wymer (Liberty Center), John Bockett (Shadyside), Dave Weingart (Sebring McKinley), Rusty Denney (Vinton North Gallia)
Special Mention – Jack Kegley (Northmor), Will Meadows (Mansfield St. Peter’s)
Honorable Mention – Brandon Chandler (South Central)

1989/90

Division I
Player of the Year – Tyrice Walker (Hamilton)
First Team – Tyrice Walker (Hamilton), Tucker Neale (Strongsville), Jermaine Guice (Westerville South), Donnie Dobbs (Toledo Macomber), Eric Snow (Canton McKinley), Jim Ratliff (Middletown), Anthony Williams (Toledo Scott), Jamie Skelton (Dayton Meadowdale)
Second Team – Keith Greer (Akron East), Earnest Sylver (Cleveland Glenville), Rush Floyd (Pickerington), John White (Toledo Scott), Dave Grim (Massillon Washington)
Third Team – Jim Redd (Logan), Nick Guttman (Mount Vernon), Chris Mikola (Warren Howland), Dave Wojciechowski (Cleveland St. Joseph), Shawn Hall (Lorain Senior), Dennis Pierce (Cincinnati Walnut Hills)
Special Mention – Terrence Carmichael (Mansfield Senior)
Division II
Player of the Year – Ivan Patterson (Dayton Colonel White)
First Team – Ivan Patterson (Dayton Colonel White), Jason Hunt (Pataskala Watkins Memorial), Matt Otto (Lima Shawnee), K.C. Hunt (Chesterland West Geauga), Rob Johnson (Canton South), Randall Pennington (South Point)
Second Team – Steve Miles (Uhrichsville Claymont), Andre Williams (Cincinnati Greenhills), Joey Galloway (Bellaire), Dezjua Townsend (Columbus Whetstone), James Heck (Rossford), Scott Fahnestock (Avon Lake), Chad Nigro (Minerva), Joe Reid (Chagrin Falls University)
Third Team – Todd Fox (New Lexington), Darin Ford (Cambridge), Marc Molinsky (Kettering Alter), Marc Morgan (Girard), Shane Ruminski (Chesterland West Geauga), Brian Wilson (Fairview Park)
Special Mention – Brent Swartzmiller (Bellevue), Ryan Hipsher (Fostoria)
Honorable Mention – Brad Wolford (Shelby), Chris Smith (Lexington), Mark Briegel (Willard), Jay Woodruff (River Valley)
Division III
Player of the Year – Bob Patton Jr. (Youngstown Liberty)
First Team – Bob Patton Jr. (Youngstown Liberty), Aaron Skeens (Richmond Dale Southeastern), Eric Barnes (Elyria Catholic), Luke Busby (Burton Berkshire), Dave Gerken (Delta), Derek Sizemore (New Lebanon Dixie), Randy Linkous (Sparta Highland), Matt Powell (Barnesville), Jeff Boals (Magnolia Sandy Valley)
Second Team – Chris Morris (Ontario), Rondell Lewis (Beachwood), Jerry Harris (East Canton), Ryan McConkey (Belpre), Chris Rover (Orrville), Jeff Peters (Cincinnati North College Hill)), Steve Franks (Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley), Scott Donnelly (Delaware Olentangy)
Third Team – Jim Horn (East Palestine), Matt Miller (Wheelersburg), Tony Dues (Coldwater), Todd McLaughlin (Zanesville West Muskingum), Dan Richter (Hamilton Badin)
Honorable Mention – Lee Holt (Colonel Crawford)
Division IV
Player of the Year – Will Meadows (Mansfield St. Peter’s)
First Team – Will Meadows (Mansfield St. Peter’s), Larry Harper (Columbus Wehrle), Aaron Perry (South Charleston Southeastern), Bob Eddy (Woodsfield), Mark Elza (Bristolville Bristol), Jim Doughty (Hemlock Miller)
Second Team – Steve Hanek (Ashtabula St. John), Doug Etzler (Convoy Crestview), Steve Jettinghoff (Delphos St. John’s), John Reasbeck (Bellaire St. Johns), Paul Stableton (Hamilton New Miami), Jim Roediger (Springfield Catholic Central)
Third Team – Dave Weingart (Sebring McKinley), Lance Miller (Berlin Hiland), Rick Kitzmiller (Millersport), John Jacobs (Lockland), Mahlon Blackwell (Richmond Heights)

1990/91

Division I
03/19/1991 Player of the Year – Greg Simpson (Lima Senior)
First Team – Greg Simpson (Lima Senior 32.3), Eric Snow (Canton McKinley 22.2), Bryan Gandee (Galloway Westland 31.6), Antonio Watson (Columbus Eastmoor 24.1), Shane Komives (Toledo St. John’s 29.1), Chip Hare (Massillon Perry 21.8)
Second Team – Justin Daugherty (Euclid 23.7), Brett Coreno (North Olmsted 29.1), Andy Karazim (Cincinnati St. Xavier 17.6), Michael Reese (Hamilton 17.9), Greg Cave (Lancaster 19.4), Nate Wilbourne (Upper Arlington 21.0), Chris Mikkola (Warren Howland 24.2), Keith Gregor (West Chester Lakota 14.2)
Third Team – Craig Thames (Toledo Waite 24.2), Landon Hackin (Cuyahoga Falls 26.6), Darnell Hahn (Dayton Belmont 23.7), Malcolm Sims (Shaker Heights 19.6), Tony Miller (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 9.5), Bryan Borcherdt (Maumee 31.0)
Honorable Mention – Jerry Lanier (Mansfield Senior)
Division II
03/19/1991 Player of the Year – LaZelle Durden (Rossford)
First Team – LaZelle Durden (Rossford 37.8), Levon Lamb (Youngstown Rayen 19.2), Marc Molinsky (Kettering Alter 23.7), Deziua Townsend (Columbus Whetstone 31.6), Ty Barnes (Ironton 27.0), Maurice Greene (Warrensville Heights 20.2)
Second Team – Rich Donnelly (Steubenville 18.1), Richard Brown (Dayton Dunbar 27.2), Gary Trent (Columbus Hamilton Township 25.1), Joe Gardner (Van Wert 20.4), Quincy Cloud (Van Wert 23.7), Terrone Link (Painesville Harvey 21.7), D’Armond Mannon (Portsmouth 20.4), Jamie Mahaffey (Cincinnati Roger Bacon 20.3)
Third Team – Booker Newberry (Youngstown South 22.0), Chad Coconis (Zanesville Maysville 22.5), Ricky Ray (Martins Ferry 29.1), Bryian Burson (Marysville 23.4), Tim Wade (Navarre Fairless 26.2), Andy Meyer (Kettering Alter 20.6), Phil Whitehead (Portsmouth), Nathan Hughes (Proctorville Fairland 21.7)
Special Mention – Nate Reinking (Galion)
Honorable Mention – Tony Settles (Fostoria), Jamie Feick (Lexington), Eric Weirs (Willard)
Division III
03/20/1991 Player of the Year – Todd McLoughlin (Zanesville West Muskingum) and Doug Etzler (Convoy Crestview)
First Team – Todd McLoughlin (Zanesville West Muskingum 19.0), Doug Etzler (Convoy Crestview 21.6), Mark Metzga (New Middletown Springfield 26.2), Kregg Creamer (Brookville 27.7), Derek Sizemore (New Lebanon Dixie 31.0), Jason Terry (Sparta Highland 19.7)
Second Team – Jay Elders (Rocky River 17.5), Allen Osborne (Chesapeake 14.3), J.C. Ehmann (North Robinson Colonel Crawford 23.2), Mark Malick (Youngstown Liberty 19.6), Nat Watson (Stewart Federal Hocking 20.5), Gus Johnson (Huron 26.5), Matt Hayes (Fredericktown 21.3)
Third Team – Bob Spears (Columbus Ready 21.2), Dennis Greene (Youngstown Liberty 19.1), Kevin Summers (Orrville 28.9), Otis Winston (Toronto 25.9), Jon Thorbahn (Oak Harbor 26.0), Matt Combs (Chillicothe Unioto 24.0)
Honorable Mention – Danny Smiley (Carey)
Division IV
03/21/1991 Player of the Year – Jeff Stanley (Columbus Wehrle)
First Team – Jeff Stanley (Columbus Wehrle 20.7), Bob Hoying (St. Henry 15.8), Ricky Brown (Mogadore 26.2), Nate Lindamood (New Madison Tri-Village 21.0), Craig Hart (Franklin Furnace Green 22.9), Scott Brunswick (St. Henry 14.8)
Second Team – Mark Stromp (Mingo Junction 21.0), Ben Rosenbauer (Holgate 25.3), Terry Holliman (Columbus Wehrle 15.3), Brent Riddle (Caldwell 22.6), Scott Aufflick (Glouster Trimble 25.3), Quinten Baxter (Yellow Springs 17.3), Jayson Hutchinson (Cincinnati Country Day 20.0)
Third Team – Craig Svendsen (Kirtland 19.4), J.T. Turner (Lorain Catholic 19.1), Randy Stefker (Miller City 29.3), Kyle Herndon (Waynesfield-Goshen 29.5), Rick Kitzmiller (Millersport 22.2), Jody Smith (Newton 24.2), Todd Loper (New Boston Glenwood 24.0), Troy Baker (Woodsfield 30.0), John Burke (Beallsville 25.1)
Special Mention: Brock Meadows (Ridgedale)
Honorable Mention: Ryan Teglovic (South Central)

1991/92

Division I
03/24/1992 Player of the Year – Greg Simpson (Lima Senior)
First Team – Greg Simpson (Lima Senior 35.3), Quinton Brooks (Akron Firestone 21.0), Bobby Sellers (Newark 19.8), Keith Gregor (West Chester Lakota 18.4), Malcolm Sims (Shaker Heights 27.9), Joe Ray (Cleveland St. Ignatius 24.8), Bryant Bowden (Canton McKinley 19.8)
Second Team – Jamie Feick (Lexington 22.9), Nate Wilbourne (Upper Arlington 22.3), Landon Hackim (Cuyahoga Falls 24.5), Damon Flint (Cincinnati Woodward 20.5), Chris Kingsbury (Hamilton 19.7), Kevin Baker (Toledo St. Francis 21.6)
Third Team – Jay Larranaga (Toledo St. John’s 20.3), Darnell Hahn (Dayton Belmont 21.0), Shawn Snyder (Mount Vernon 22.3), Deon Jackson (Dayton Patterson 22.0), Gary Meeks (Euclid 21.1), Dean Rahas (Parma Heights Valley Forge 19.8), Brett Larrick (Elyria 23.0), Robbie Eggers (Cuyahoga Falls 21.9)
Division II
03/25/1992 Player of the Year – Gary Trent (Columbus Hamilton Township)
First Team – Gary Trent (Columbus Hamilton Township 32.4), Richard “Tu Tu” Brown (Dayton Dunbar 29.9), Geno Ford (Cambridge 36.5), Nate Reinking (Galion 28.2), Will Klucinec (Canfield 21.8), Adam Shea (Waverly 24.3), Andy Meyer (Kettering Alter 19.0)
Second Team – Frank Bolognia (Avon Lake 20.0), Tony Rice (Columbus Briggs 22.9), Brian Hocevar (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 15.5), Joe Gardner (Van Wert 18.4), Ty Davis (Ironton 24.2), Quincy Cloud (Van Wert 22.3), Ben Swisher (Wooster Triway 20.3)
Third Team – Kai Walker (Columbus Linden McKinley 22.7), Steve Sherill (Uhrichsville Claymont 17.6), Aaron Smith (Springfield Shawnee 28.1), Darnell Hoskins (Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 20.6), Omar Muhmammad (Youngstown Rayne 18.6), Adam Hardewig (Cincinnati Turpin 21.6), Scott Loudon (Beloit West Branch 20.5)
Honorable Mention – Russell Robinson (Fostoria), Jason Carver (Shelby)
Division III
03/26/1992 Player of the Year – Jason Terry (Sparta Highland)
First Team – Jason Terry (Sparta Highland 22.4), Eric Caudill (Piketon 26.8), Gus Johnson (Huron 24.0), Kevin Summers (Orrville 23.4), Otis Winston (Toronto 31.9), J.R. Ballista (Bellaire 26.0), Brad McNeilly (Andover Pymatuning Valley 21.8), Shelby Williams (Camden Preble Shawnee 21.8)
Second Team – Josh Lucas (New Matamoras Frontier 26.9), Ben Russell (Utica 23.3), Jason Tippie (Springfield Kenton Ridge 21.6), Matt Combs (Chillicothe Unioto 24.5), Todd Simon (Columbia Station Columbia 18.7), Bill Burgei (Ottawa-Glandorf 18.0), Scott Cope (Hanoverton United Local 24.0), Rick Konicki (Casstown Miami East 19.0)
Third Team – Ben Snively (Richwood North Union 21.6), Mike Snively (Hannibal River 20.7), Jason Green (19.1), Rick Edwards (Chesapeake 21.0), John Poutos (Gates Mills Hawken 21.2), Rob Welch (Haviland Wayne Trace 21.0), Anthony Durden (Orrville 17.8)
Special Mention – Marty Hahn (Wynford), Sam Stover (New London)
Honorable Mention – Steve Hawkins (Elgin), Rob Kenney (Cardington-Lincoln), Matt Dasher (Carey)
Division IV
03/27/1992 Player of the Year – Juan Gay (Dayton Jefferson)
First Team – Juan Gay (Dayton Jefferson 20.6), Shawn Haughn (Canal Winchester 30.2), Anthony Hutchins (Lima Central Catholic 18.1), Randy Siefker (Miller City 23.0), Steve Montgomery (Cortland Maplewood 22.7), Junior Raber (Berlin Hiland 23.2), Mike Perrino (Mingo Junction 24.5)
Second Team – Craig Kerns (Bainbridge Paint Valley 18.1), Billy Felberg (Newbury 24.9), David Pfundstein (Gates Mills Gilmour 15.8), Evan Eschmeyer (New Knoxville 26.3), Tony Dash (Peninsula Woodridge 20.3), Scott Schwartz (Fort Loramie 22.4)
Third Team – Matt Urchek (Cortland Mapletwood 23.0), Gene Stechschulte (Kalida 22.0), John Bleau (Ashtabula St. John 24.0), Aaron Kouns (Franklin Furnace Green 18.2), Jason Smith (Cincinnati Country Day 15.9), Tim Arnold (Freeport Lakeland 16.1), Ed Weisgerber (Newark Catholic 22.8)
Special Mention – Brock Meadows (Ridgedale), Obi Moneme (Mansfield Christian)
Honorable Mention – Aaron Lynch (Pleasant), Tobin Shoup (Marion Catholic), Dan Hammer (Tiffin Calvert)

1992/93

Division I
03/24/1993 Player of the Year – Damon Flint (Cincinnati Woodward), Chris Kingsbury (Hamilton), Kevin Kovach (Stow)
First Team v– Damon Flint Cincinnati Woodward 28.6), Chris Kingsbury (Hamilton 22.2), Kevin Kovach (Stow 25.5), Dashay Jones (Sandusky 25.8), Gary Meeks (Euclid 21.8), Brett Larrick (Elyria 25.0), Rob Eggers (Cuyahoga Falls 20.9)
Second Team – Curtis Simmons (Columbus Marion-Franklin 27.6), Scott Dapprich (Mount Vernon 20.6), Jay Larranaga (Toledo St. John’s 18.5), Carlos Knox (Dayton Meadowdale 18.9), J.J. Lucas (Middletown 18.9), Damion Ezell (Cleveland Heights 18.1)
Third Team – Chester Harper (Alliance 22.2), Che Bryant (Canton McKinley 14.4), Ryan Sooy (Medina 21.3), Basra Fakhir (East Cleveland Shaw 19.0), Demond Lyles (Lima Senior 26.6), Nakia Witcher (Toledo Scott 18.8), Jermaine Henderson (Cleveland East 23.5)
Honorable Mention – Sean Tucker (Mansfield Senior)
Division II
03/25/1993 Player of the Year – Geno Ford (Cambridge)
First Team – Geno Ford (Cambridge 35.9), Samaki Walker (Whitehall-Yearling 23.6), Darnell Hoskins (Dayton Chaminade-Jullienne 22.3), Mark Hunte (Twinsburg Chamberlain 22.9), Brian Hocevar (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 20.2), Ryan Gladieux (Rossford 20.1), Chad Allen (Leavittsburg LaBrae 23.6)
Second Team – Terrell Baker (Washington Court House Miami Trace 18.3), Antonio Daniels (Columbus DeSales 21.4), Seth Truman (Ravenna Southeast 23.1), Ryan Douglass (Uhrichsville Claymont 24.0), Eric Ramsey (Dayton Carroll 21.5), Josh Sanders (Willard 15.8)
Third Team – Joe Leith (Ironton 17.3), Chad Burt (Wauseon 13.0), Josh Manlet (Bellevue 18.7), Demond Johnson (Dayton Dunbar 21.1), Lamont Barnes (Columbus Eastmoor 19.8), Brandon Sprang (Wooster Triway 21.6), Dave Williams (Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 15.4), Eugene Freeman (Cleveland Benedictine 18.0), Emery Marlin (Painesville Harvey 24.7)
Honorable Mention – J.T. Hunt (Lexington), Russell Robinson (Fostoria)
Division III
03/25/1993 Player of the Year – Rob Welch (Wayne Trace)
First Team – Rob Welch (Wayne Trace 24.0), Derrick Johnson (CAPE 21.6), Ben Porter (Belmont Union Local 27.5), Brian Wolf (Youngstown Liberty 20.8), James Dempsey (Chesapeake 24.0)
Second Team – Ben Russell (Utica 20.1), Aaron Toolhman (Granville 19.7), Rob Wininger (Medina Highland 31.7), Jim Rosneck (Wickliffe15.4), Scott Coyne (Bellaire 20.1), Erin Hall (Belpre 15.0), Jeremy Pemberlon (Arcanum 31.0), Tobey Schreck (Wynford 21.0)
Third Team – Ebon Moore (Columbus Hartley 16.8), Justin Stowers (Brookfield 16.3), Scott Amstutz (Rittman 23.6), Jamal Harris (Ashtabula Harbor 20.4), Geoff Mogus (Lorain Catholic 16.9), Ken May (Dayton Oakwood 22.8), Scott Cheatham (Wellston 25.4)
Special Mention – Foster Dials (Plymouth)
Honorable Mention – Tony Plott (Carey)
Division IV
03/26/1993 Player of the Year – Shawn Haughn (Canal Winchester), Paul Cluxton (Lynchburg-Clay) and Evan Eschmeyer (New Knoxville)
First Team – Shawn Haughn (Canal Winchester 30.7), Paul Cluxton (Lynchburg Clay 31.3), Evan Eschmeyer (New Knoxville 29.3), Tim Arnold (Freeport Lakeland 18.1), Jamel King (Cincinnati Country Day 20.1), Matt Urchek (Cortland Maplewood (27.4)
Second Team – Joe Reasbeck (Bellaire St. Johns 25.3), Aaron Hutchins (Lima Central Catholic 18.5), Jason Williams (Upper Scioto Valley 22.9), Dwight McNeal (Lima Central Catholic 17.3), William Wright (Dayton Jefferson 21.0), Chris Gallagher (Middletown Fenwick 16.1), Frank Burchette (Portsmouth Clay 17.3)
Third Team – Jerry Rich (Fairport Harbor Harding 20.5), Jacob Latham (Lake Ridge Academy 27.0), Brady Griffith (Centerburg 17.5), Matt Sulser (Grandview Heights 15.2), Jake Zurbrugg (Sebring McKinley 14.9), Kevin Troyer (Berlin Hiland 16.9), Devin Ropp (DeGraff Riverside 25.9)
Special Mention – Steve Hawkins (Marion Catholic), Aaron Lynch (Pleasant), Ryan Schultz (Tiffin Calvert), Brett Kaple (Buckeye Central)
Honorable Mention – Tim Depinet (New Riegel)

1993/94

Division I
03/22/1994 Player of the Year – Bobby Brannen (Cincinnati Moeller)
First Team – Bobby Brannen (Cincinnati Moeller), Lamont Barnes (Columbus Eastmoor 23.8), Danny Amrhein (Toledo St. John’s 17.7), Jami Bosly (Massillon Jackson 23.1), Byron Gladden (Lorain Admiral King 21.5), Basra Fakhir (East Cleveland Shaw 20.4), Damon Stringer (Cleveland Heights 19.2)
Second Team – Geoff Byrne (Stow 21.3), Carlos Davis (Columbus Eastmoor 20.4), Shaun Stonerook (Westerville North 19.5), Lasean Howard (Toledo Scott 17.2), Eric Johnson (Cincinnati Withrow 18.7), Billy Husel (Cleveland St. Ignatius 22.4), Jeff Carter (Cincinnati Withrow 20.5)
Third Team – Chris Wilson (Cuyahoga Falls 17.5), Brett Bicker (East Liverpool 18.8), Andy McCullough (Dayton Meadowdale 32.3), Ken Bozeman (Dayton Dunbar 19.1), Ruben Patterson (Cleveland John Hay 24.6), Tim Martin (North Royalton 18.5), Sean Tucker (Mansfield Senior 17.5), Damion Washington (20.5)
Special Mention – Tony Eisenhard (Tiffin Columbian)
Division II
03/23/1994 Player of the Year – Earl Boykins (Cleveland Central Catholic)
First Team – Earl Boykins (Cleveland Central Catholic 24.6), Eugene Freeman (Cleveland Benedictine 21.2), Travis Robertson (Washington Court House 24.9), Kevin Finefrock (Canton Central Catholic 17.7), Matt Gladieux (Rossford 25.9), Derek Watkins (Germantown Valley View 25.6), Mitch Hankins (Columbus Beechcroft 16.9)
Second Team – Paul Hoover (Steubenville 19.0), Scott Coyne (Ballaire 18.9), Damon Pringle (Ironton 16.2), Cory Griggs (Wauseon 16.8), Dave Hebernick (Kettering Alter 15.8), Nick Caserio (Hunting Valley University School 28.7), Melvin Levett (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 19.6), Seth Truman (Ravenna Southeast 27.7)
Third Team – Mike Germann (Napoleon 20.2), Dan Paul (Bellevue 17.9), Steve Sett (St. Paris Graham 18.2), Emery Martin (Painesville Harvey 24.5), Jason Razor (Zanesville Maysville 22.0), Charles Alston (Whitehall 16.8), Thad Burton (Columbus St. Charles 17.4), Sunny Kalu (Athens 23.8), Chad Barnes (Gallipolis Gallia Academy 18.0), Andre Norman (Minerva 10.8)
Special Mention – Josh Rich (River Valley)
Honorable Mention – Ryan Myers (Fostoria)
Division III
03/24/1994 Player of the Year – Aaron Hutchins (Lima Central Catholic)
First Team – Aaron Hutchins (Lima Central Catholic 25.6), Estaban Weaver (Columbus Hartley 20.4), Jamie Bell (Cincinnati Wyoming 19.5), Jeremy Conkle (West Lafayette Ridgewood 23.0), Matt Newman (Doylestown Chippewa 23.0), Scott Cheatham (Wellston 21.5), Ron Mantini (Lorain Catholic 23.1), Regis White (Beachwood 24.0)
Second Team – Dan McAuley (Carroll Bloom-Carroll), Brian Bear (Lucasville Valley 24.8), Jeremy Crossland (Patrick Henry 18.2), Salenio Boddie (Lima Central Catholic 10.4), Ryan Yakos (Versailles 14.8), Mikale Roby (Martins Ferry 18.4), Jason Alsept (Gnadenhtten Indian Valley 16.0), Nate Schindewolf (Akron Manchester 24.0)
Third Team – Kent Garrett (Belpre 18.0), Mitch Lefeld (Coldwater 15.6), Joe Schriml (Marion Elgin 19.6), Steve Shutte (Springfield Catholic 18.4), Bill Shantz (Burton Berkshire 19.7), Preston Wells (Youngstown Mooney 19.3), Joel Howard (Youngstown Ursuline 17.0)
Honorable Mention – Andy Young (Mohawk), Ryan DuMonte (Carey), Josh Alexander (Wynford), John Weir (Colonel Crawford)
Division IV
03/25/1994 Player of the Year – Jason Williams (Upper Scioto Valley)
First Team – Jason Williams (Upper Scioto Valley 22.9), Jeff Kassan (Bristolville Bristol 18.6), J.J. Hurst (Strasburg-Franklin 26.0), Frank Napier (Twin Valley South 27.2), Todd Sands (Centerburg 21.0), Brian Glover (Lynchburg-Clay 21.8)
Second Team – Angelo Shaw (Richmond Heights 19.7), Duane Todd (Lorain Clearview 20.4), Brett Kaple (New Washington Buckeye Central 24.3), Curtis Enis (Union City Mississinawa Valley 26.9), Jason Hemmerich (Ansonia 21.6), Jim West (New Matamoras Frontier 26.0), Ryan Berg (Dalton 26.5)
Third Team – Tony Patterson (Worthington Christian 16.4), Brian Heddleston (Freeport Lakeland 17.0), Jason Wendel (Botkins 15.0), Dusty Miller (Lancaster Fisher Catholic 22.4), Phillip Pullins (Milford Center Fairbanks 20.2), Mike Otto (Miller City 15.6), Scott Endsley (Norwalk St. Paul 27.7), Ryan Clouse (New Riegel 23.5), Andy Butler (Liberty-Benton 20.8), Ryan Morrow (New Boston Glenwood 17.7), Jerome Fuller (Willow Wood Symmes Valley 25.4)
Special Mention – Nate Dendinger (Pleasant)
Honorable Mention – Eli Weinandy (Fostoria St. Wendelin)

1994/95

Division I
03/22/1995 Player of the Year – Damon Stringer (Cleveland Heights)
First Team – Damon Stringer (Cleveland Heights 24.5), Lasean Howard (Toledo Scott 17.6), Neshaun Coleman (Toledo St. John’s 14.8), Shaun Stonerook (Westerville North 21.7), Melvin Levett (Euclid 26.9), Jami Bosley (Massillon Jackson 25.5)
Second Team – Edwin Young (Zanesville 14.0), Ryan Fletcher (Middletown 23.4), Anthony Stacey (Grafton Midview 30.2), JeJuan Collins (Youngstown Chaney 21.5), Scott Marsten (Cincinnati Oak Hills 23.2), DeVon Lewis (Springfield North 13.8)
Third Team – Orlando Rogers (Marion Harding 25.9), Jawanza Moore (Columbus Walnut Ridge 21.4), Ryan Robinson (Marietta 16.5), Anson Wiegand (East Liverpool 15.0), Tom Fox (Cleveland St. Ignatius 20.6), Jeff Woleben (Mentor 24.6), Sean Tucker (Mansfield Senior 18.4), Andy Metzler (Kettering Fairmont 24.2)
Special Mention – Tony Eisenhard (Tiffin Columbian)
Honorable Mention – Jerry Moton (Mansfield Senior)
Division II
03/22/1995 Player of the Year – James Posey (Twinsburg Chamberlain)
First Team – James Posey (Twinsburg Chamberlain 24.5), Matt Gladieux (Rossford 19.7), Jerome Davis (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 19.6), Andy Smith (Greenfield McClain 20.3), David Walker (Cincinnati Purcell-Marian 16.3), Andy Smith (New Concord John Glenn 18.0), Charles Johnson (Pataskala Watkins Memorial 22.9), Kevin Finefrock (Canton Central Catholic 24.8)
Second Team – Cory Griggs (Wauseon 21.1), Chad Mercer (Navarre Fairless 22.1), Aaron Stumpf (Sunbury Big Walnut 19.4), Phil Yontz (Dover 18.0), Eric Thompson (Springfield Greenon 20.3), C.J. Captain (Hillsboro 21.2)
Third Team – John Wilson (London 17.4), Dustin Ford (Cambridge 20.1), Craig Summers (Coshocton 20.6), Chad Schaefer (Kettering Alter 20.6), Tony Lyons (Conneaut 17.3), Paul Kerrigan (Fairview Park Fairview 25.2), Shawn Visor (Portsmouth 20.6)
Special Mention – Marc Kreisher (Lexington)
Honorable Mention – Scott Spettle (Norwalk)
Division III
03/23/1995 Player of the Year – Shay Richardson (Middletown Madison) and Nate Schindewolf (Akron Manchester)
First Team – Shay Richardson (Middletown Madison 21.4), Jason Cruse (Chillicothe Unioto 20.3), Nate Schindewolf (Akron Manchester 23.0), Mitch Lefeld (Coldwater 17.4), Brad Hostasa (Utica 23.6), Jeremy Conkle (West Lafayette Ridgewood 24.3), Mike Pryor (Malvern 31.0), Tony Tibayan (Painesville Harvey 16.4)
Second Team – Ignacio Delgado (Delta 17.4), Estaban Weaver (Columbus Hartley 25.1), Jonathan Eaton (Wheelersburg 21.8), Bryan Maloney (Ontario 14.6), Quentin Davis (Cincinnati North College Hill 16.0), Asim Pleas (Youngstown Mooney 16.7), Josh Rich (Marion River Valley 17.0)
Third Team – Brad Gecina (Columbiana Crestview 23.0), Marcel Denson (Orrville 17.1), Steve Yeagle (Minford 19.9), Kent Garrett (Belpre 19.6), Jason Turner (Versailles 17.8), William Franklin (Cincinnati North College Hill 15.6), Brady Ankrum (Zanesville West Muskingum 23.2), Bo Carter (Wellsville 25.0)
Special Mention – Matt Davidson (New London), Ryan DuMonte (Carey)
Honorable Mention – Cort Hamilton (Elgin), Tom Kenney (Cardington-Lincoln), Kyle Gerhart (Wynford)
Division IV
03/24/1995 Player of the Year – Todd Sands (Centerburg), Andy Butler (Liberty-Benton), Ryan Berg (Dalton)
First Team – Todd Sands (Centerburg 30.2), Andy Butler (Liberty-Benton 22.7), Ryan Berg (Dalton 26.1), Kevin Weakley (Worthington Christian 21.7), Jason Collier (Springfield Catholic 23.5), Jason Hemmerich (Ansonia 23.3)
Second Team – Rich Hochstettler (Berlin Hiland 21.0), JoJo Aulet (Steubenville Catholic Central 20.0), Ryan Merckle (Hemlock Miller 16.8), Mark Stunlebeck (Ironton St. Joseph 21.9), Ron Mantini (Lorain Catholic 22.1), Steve Robinson (Richmond Heights 22.5)
Third Team – Adam Kuhlman (Holgate 18.0), Jeff Miller (Old Fort 22.8), Brent Fahle (Gibsonburg 30.0), Mike Pohlman (Maria Stein Marion Local 20.5), Matt Romeo (Columbiana 20.3), Matt Adams (New Albany 19.4), Andy Young (New Philadelphia Tuscarawus Central Catholic 19.0), Jonathan Powell (Middletown Christian 23.8)
Special Mention – Nathan Shoup (Marion Catholic), Brett Seidel (South Central)

1995/96

Division I
03/19/1996 Player of the Year – Edwin Young (Zanesville)
First Team – Edwin Young (Zanesville 13.7), John Carson (Springfield South 21.1), Jimmal Bell (Canton Timken 21.3), Jerome “Doc” Taylor (Bedford 28.0), Robierre Cullars (Toledo St. Francis 16.3), Dan Norris (Mansfield Madison 16.8), Doug Davis (Columbus Westland 19.3)
Second Team – Kenny Gregory (Columbus Independence 28.0), Josh Marlin (East Liverpool 23.0), Andre Hutson (Trotwood-Madison 21.2), Marcus Davis (Canton McKinley 16.3), Theo Dixon (Cleveland Heights 18.1), Melvin Scott (Cleveland Collinwood 18.4), Adrian Crawford (Barberton 22.5)
Third Team – Nate Turner (Middletown 23.8), Jason Grunkemeyer (Cincinnati Moeller 19.6), Garry Davis (Fairborn 31.7), Seth Martin (Zanesville 17.8), Mike Redd (Columbus West 24.5), Cordell Thurmond (Columbus Walnut Ridge 24.5), Steve Floras (East Liverpool 20.0), Nate Meers (Stow 21.5), Jamaal Harris (Cleveland Heights 19.1), James Cater (Cleveland Lincoln West 31.7), Mark Taylor (Toledo St. Francis 17.5), Jermaine Kimbrough (Shaker Heights 19.1)
Special Mention – Kory Winkler (Tiffin Columbian)
Division II
03/19/1996 Player of the Year – Marcell Denson (Orrville)
First Team – Marcell Denson (Orrville 17.9), Mark Ashman (St. Marys Memorial 26.5), Jerome Davis (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 22.0), Aaron Turner (Columbus Mifflin 17.2), Jose Davis (Bellaire 28.0), Nick Brown (Hamilton Badin 16.8), Brad Howe (Jackson 22.6)
Second Team – Ryan Lenl (Wooster Triway 27.7), Renauld Ray (Orrville 16.0), Ryan Maag (Ottawa-Glandorf 17.2), Marc Kreisher (Lexington 20.3), Dustin Ford (Cambridge 22.0), Ryan Pedon (Bexley 16.8), Nate Crutcher (Elyria West 20.5)
Third Team – Kyrem Massey (Columbus Eastmoor 22.7), Rico Pietro (Dover 18.8), Cain Doliboa (Springboro 21.7), John Duncan (New Richmond 25.8), Tom Dietrich (Loui9sville Aquinas 23.8), Rashe Wells (Ashtabula 18.0), Jon Sanderson (Lexington 16.2)
Special Mention – Ryan Grose (Norwalk)
Honorable Mention – Ryan Falknor (Bellevue)
Division III
03/20/1996 Player of the Year – Nate Schindewolf (Akron Manchester)
First Team – Nate Schindewolf (Akron Manchester 25.7), Clint Hayes (Beverly Fort Fry 34.7), Izzy Santiago (Bedford Chanel 16.0), Justin Blackstone (Baltimore Liberty Union 19.8), Kyle Gerhart (Bucyrus Wynford 20.8), Jason Phipps (Clinton-Massie 21.7), Steve Yeagle (Minford 29.1), Chris Beard (Chillicothe Zane Trace 20.3)
Second Team – Nathan Copas (Seaman North Adams 22.5), Marques Evans (Bedford Chanel 17.5), Nick Terry (Sparta Highland 23.9), Keith Roth (Archbold 14.3), Michael Perkins (Woodmore 20.4), Jason Turner (Versailles 17.4), Bo Carter (Wellsville 20.4), Zach Williams (Lisbon David Anderson 19.0)
Third Team – Dave Reasbeck (Martins Ferry 19.2), Brandon Grimes (Hannibal River Local 24.1), Ryan Todd (Howard East Knox 20.8), Cort Hamilton (Marion Elgin 15.0), Josh Sagester (Brookville 27.3), Ryan Eads (Clinton-Massie 20.7), John Zupancic (Orwell Grand Valley 18.2), Eric Gilbert (Lorain Clearview 19.8)
Honorable Mention – Jeff Schoy (Mt. Gilead), Chad Van Sickle (Mt. Gilead)
Division IV
03/21/1996 Player of the Year – Jason Collier (Springfield Catholic Central)
First Team – Jason Collier (Springfield Catholic Central 25.3), Tom Kenney (Cardington-Lincoln 21.4), A.J. Granger (21.2), Ryan Berg (Dalton 25.4), Andy Young (New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic 27.0), Chris Boggs (Portsmouth East 27.5)
Second Team – Steve Robinson (Richmond Heights 27.1), Andy Levering (Cardington-Lincoln 20.4), Chad Vohris (West Alexandria Twin Valley South 20.8), Jay Newberry (Cincinnati Madeira 18.8), Jason Ronai (Springfield Catholic Central 17.6), Brandon Pardon (Van Wert Lincolnview 19.1), Randy Endsley (Dalton 22.0), Chris Garber (Zanesville Rosecrans 18.4), Mark Sluntebeck (Ironton St. Joseph 21.6)
Third Team – Brian Muckle (Southington Chalker 16.2), Scott Unverferth (Kalida 20.6), Ryan Uhlenake (St. Henry 25.2), Shawn Visor (Portsmouth Notre Dame 25.7), Brent Fahle (Gibsonburg 29.9), Jeff Miller (Old Fort 26.9)
Honorable Mention – Chad Stein (Norwalk St. Paul), Jamie Potter (Crestline)

1996/97

Division I
03/19/1997 Player of the Year – Kenny Gregory (Columbus Independence)
First Team – Kenny Gregory (Columbus Independence 25.1), Seth Martin (Zanesville 19.5), Andre Hutson (Trotwood-Madison 21.0), Robierre Cullars (Toledo St. Francis 23.0), Steve Logan (Lakewood St. Edward 13.8)
Second Team – Doug Davis (Columbus Westland 22.2), Reed Sims (Canton GlenOak 21.0), Steve Flores (East Liverpool 21.6), Jamaal Harris (Cleveland Heights 22.6), Theo Dixon (Cleveland Heights 21.1), Mike Snsminger (Cincinnati Oak Hills 22.7), Mike Redd (Columbus West 25.7), Eric Thomas (Springfield North 18.0)
Third Team – Kalan Smith (Trotwood-Madison 21.8), Brooks Hall (Troy 22.7), Kevin King (Columbus West 23.8), Travis Young (Zanesville 10.3), Floyd Campbell (Toledo Whitmer 22.0), Marco Morgan (Massillon Washington 20.4), Ariko Jackson (Canton McKinley 11.0), Sonny Dixon (Garfield Heights 26.3)
Special Mention – Justin Larrick (Madison)
Honorable Mention – Dubrey Black (Mansfield Senior)
Division II
03/18/1997 Player of the Year – Ryan Lent (Wooster Triway)
First Team – Ryan Lent (Wooster Triway 24.9), Aaron Turner (Columbus Mifflin 17.2), Jon Sanderson (Lexington 17.2), T.J. Turner (Hillsboro 18.7), Craig Sanders (Cincinnati McNicholas 24.4), Shaun McVicker (New Concord John Glenn 19.8), Jason Thomas (Richmond Edison Local 18.5), Steve Kray (Ashtabula Edgewood 22.9), Tim Schaefer (Olmsted Falls 22.9)
Second Team – Eugene Land (Cincinnati Roger Bacon 20.2), Mark Prater (Hamilton Badin 15.8), Doylan Robinson (Akron Buchtel 19.9), Rashon Brown (Cleveland Benedictine 20.6), Michael Boyd (Bexley 18.5), Jason Hamilton (Coshocton 23.0), Louis Green (Napoleon 22.5), Aaron Kantz (Circleville 19.3)
Third Team – Danny McGeady (Kettering Alter 16.6), Cain Doliboa (Springboro 24.0), Jason Hartman (Lancaster Fairfield Union 20.2), Derek Dunn (Byesville Meadowbrook 21.3), Brad Schumaker (Ottawa-Glandorf 12.1), Brian Ziegler (Canal Fulton Northwest 24.4)
Honorable Mention – Richard Newsome (Fostoria), David Falknor (Bellevue)
Division III
03/20/1997 Player of the Year – Dale Thomas (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph)
First Team – Dale Thomas (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 22.5), Cort Hamilton (Marion Elgin 19.2), Aaron Lawniczak (Eastwood 32.6), Yuanta Holland (Dayton Christian 17.3), Mark Woodruff (Lees Creek East Clinton 22.7), Nate Gaubatz (West Salem Northwestern 29.0), Chad Phillips (Warren Kennedy 16.8)
Second Team – Thom Patele (Williamsport Westfall), Rocky Heddleson (Sarahsville Shenandoah 19.3), Nick Terry (Sparta Highland 20.6), Tony Dorsey (Ontario 17.1), Marques Evans (Bedford Chanel), Kris Gerken (Patrick Henry), Josh Sagester (Brookville 29.6)
Third Team – Nick Litz (Warren Kennedy 18.5), Ryan Mount (Chesapeake 19.0), Jeremy Thrapp (Nelsonville-York 18.5), Judd Lori (Caldwell 18.5), Dustin Handschumacher (Beverly Fort Frye 20.0), Phil Lovegrove (Grandview Heights 19.3), Clark Mace (London Madison-Plains 20.0)
Special Mention – Nathan Shoup (Pleasant)
Honorable Mention – Andy Gast (Elgin), Dan Kalb (Wynford), Adam Davis (Ontario)
Division IV
03/21/1997 Player of the Year – Brandon Pardon (Lincolnview)
First Team – Brandon Pardon (Lincolnview 21.2), Derek Harper (Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 18.9), Chris Garber (Zanesville Rosecrans 19.0), Andy Levering (Cardington-Lincoln 26.0), Nathan Van Winkle (Leesburg Fairfield 24.6), Tim Woods (Bristolville Birstol 25.4), Chad Stein (Norwalk St. Paul 17.9)
Second Team – Rick Fletcher (Gates Mills Gilmour 23.2), Wes Dudgeon (Lincolnview 15.7), Nick Kreimbrink (Leipsic 20.8), Bryan Weakley (Worthington Christian 20.6), Jon Sass (Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 22.7), Joel Burgei (Kalida 17.0), Jason Chaddock (Malvern 25.0)
Third Team – Ryan Uhlenhake (St. Henry 21.3), Jeff Eschmeyer (New Knoxville 19.0), Nathan Barhorst (Anna 19.3), Chris Bucio (Newton 19.8), Andy Connell (Lancaster Fisher Catholic 19.9), Scott Lamonica (New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic 24.0), Chris Hunt (Willow Wood Symmes Valley 20.1), Aaron Coward (Youngstown Calvary Christian 28.1)
Special Mention – Adam Levering (Cardington-Lincoln)
Honorable Mention – Brent Weyent (Bettsville), Jamie Potter (Crestline)

1997/98

Division I
03/24/1998 Player of the Year – Steve Logan (Lakewood St. Edward), William “Sonny” Johnson (Garfield Heights), Doylan Robinson (Akron Buchtel)
First Team – Steve Logan (Lakewood St. Edward 22.7), William “Sonny” Johnson (Garfield Heights 34.0), Doylan Robinson (Akron Buchtel 17.0), Keith McLeod (Canton McKinley 20.4), Floyd Campbell (Toledo Whitmer 26.1), Brooks Hall (Troy 23.9), Sam Clancy (Lakewood St. Edward 17.1)
Second Team – Antwain Lavender (Columbus Brookhaven 16.4), Janeno Spurlock (Cincinnati Aiken 20.8), Darryl Martin (Dayton Colonel White 20.5), Isaac Jefferson (Columbus West 18.1), Sean Kadilak (Barberton 23.5), Justin Larrick (Mansfield Madison 19.2)
Third Team – Adam Wolfe (Westerville South 17.0), David Diggs (Clayton Northmont 25.3), Shawn McComick (Massillon Jackson 15.9), Mark Wilson (Findlay 18.6), Jeremy King (Toledo Scott 18.1), Forrest Kirby (East Liverpool 16.2), Joe Vukovic (Marietta 16.9)
Special Mention – Marquis Sykes (Mansfield Senior)
Division II
03/25/1998 Player of the Year – Eugene Land (Cincinnati Roger Bacon)
First Team – Eugene Land (Cincinnati Roger Bacon 19.2), Ken Chaffin (Marysville 22.0), David Falknor (Bellevue 22.4), Brad Reusch (Medina Highland 26.3), Kevin Lower (Canal Fulton Northwest 23.0), Jerry Barlow (McDermott Northwest 23.6), Tom Church (Conneaut 25.4), Andre Turner (Columbus Mifflin 19.6), Doug Feller (Dover 17.5)
Second Team – Shawn Stead (Wintersville Indian Creek 25.0), Charles Warren (Whitehall-Yearling 19.4), Bob Helmers (Hamilton Badin 18.4), Jesse DuPerow (New Lexington 22.3), Adam Howell (Lexington 21.0), Jeff Peate (Rock River 16.3), Rondell Earvin (Youngstown Rayen 16.6)
Third Team – Chris Leanza (Cleveland Benedictine 17.0), Josh Woolley (Elida 15.4), Robert Curd (Youngstown Mooney 15.0), Ben Hackett (Wooster Triway 24.2), Rob Hull (Greenfield McClain 15.4), Kipp Huntsberger (Tipp City Tippecanoe 21.5), Brandon McIntosh (Cincinnati Roger Bacon 18.7), Tom Litzinger (Columbus Watterson 19.5), Matt Lucki (St. Clairsville 22.2)
Honorable Mention – Ben Holt (Galion), Nick Hamman (Shelby)
Division III
03/25/1998 Player of the Year – J.T. Hoyng (Sparta Highland), Tony Hiser (Patrick Henry) and Greg Hamson (Youngstown Liberty)
First Team – J.T. Hoyng (Sparta Highland 25.5), Chris Williams (Dayton Christian 12.4), Tony Hiser (Patrick Henry 21.1), Greg Hamson (Youngstown Liberty 22.0), Ada Jewett (Portsmouth West 19.3), Thomas Haskell (Albany Alexander 18.5), Phil Argento (Rocky River Lutheran West 29.5), Steve Vega (Avon 33.5), Judd Lori (Caldwell 22.6), Bill Mallernee (Sugarcreek Garaway 18.0)
Second Team – Matt Smith (Ontario 15.2), Richard Jackson (Sullivan Black River 25.5), Sammy Gue (Chesapeake 15.5), Dante DuBose (Dayton Christian 21.2), Josh Beery (London Madison Plains 21.1), Chad Coyne (Martins Ferry 19.0)
Third Team – Brooks Miller (Evergreen 21.2), Ray Austin (Youngstown Liberty 18.0), Jarrett Young (Georgetown 26.4), Andy Gast (Marion Elgin 21.0), Rocky Heddleson (Sarahsville Shenandoah)
Honorable Mention – Bo Smith (River Valley), Heath Blair (Mohawk), Adam Gnepper (Lakota), Scott Sellers (Clear Fork)
Division IV
03/26/1998 Player of the Year – Joe Bills (Zanesville Rosecrans), Jeff Reese (Jackson Center)
First Team – Joe Bills (Zanesville Rosecrans 28.0), Jeff Reese (Jackson Center 15.5), Phil Lovegrove (Grandview HIeghts 20.3), Lionel Armstead (Emmaunel Baptist 32.7), Jarvis Hall (East Canton 18.6), Brad Butler (Lowellville 23.1), Lafe Stidham (Franklin Furnace Green 19.1), James Dickerson (Richmond Heights 26.1)
Second Team – Greg Grothous (Delphos St. John’s 17.4), Doug Dendinger (Greenwich South Central 17.9), Aaron Fries (Norwalk St. Paul 18.3), Ryan Snyder (Sebring McKinley 23.1), Charlie McGraw (New Boston Glenwood 25.0), Corleone Lewis (Dayton Jefferson (17.5), Edward McCants (Marion Catholic 23.8), Colby Street (Beallsville 24.0)
Third Team – Jon Eckert (New Brement 20.8), Corey Love (Mechanicsburg 24.3), Andy Connell (Lancaster Fisher Catholic 20.4), Kyle Schlabach (Berlin Hiland 21.0), Joe Dressel (Ironton St. Joseph 20.9), Clay Smith (Worthington Christian 19.1)
Special Brown – Rod Brown (Cardington-Lincoln)
Honorable Mention – Troy DuMonte (New Riegel), Aaron Young (Mansfield Christian)

1998/99

Division I
03/24/1999 Player of the Year – Emmanuel Smith (Euclid)
First Team – Emmanuel Smith (Euclid 28.4), Romauld Augustin (Youngstown Rayen 22.0), Andre Horton (Lima Senior 25.5), Isaac Jefferson (Columbus West 19.2), Brooks Hall (Troy 22.9), Jonathan Burge (Cleveland South 31.5), Dan Swogger (East Liverpool 9.3), Mike Monserez (Cincinnati Moeller 19.8)
Second Team – LaMarr CHears (Toledo Central Catholic 17.2), Keith Triplett (Toledo Bowsher 29.4), Michael Tucker (Shaker Heights 15.0), Marquis Sykes (Mansfield Senior 19.0), Slobodan Ocokoljic (Massilon Washington 18.5), Larry Drake (Groveport Madison 20.8), Jamie Holden (Beavercreek 10.4), Adam Wolfe (Westerville South 22.7)
Third Team – Ryan Stefanski (Broadview Heights Brecksville 24.0), Forrest Kirby (East Liverpool 16.9), Damon Tarver (Barberton 26.6), Kyle Dingledine (Celina 13.7), Jahn Farris (Sandusky 20.7), Brandon Hunter (Cincinnati Withrow 18.2), Phil McDaniel (Canton GlenOak 16.8)
Division II
03/24/1999 Player of the Year – Adam Howell (Lexington) and Chris Leanza (Cleveland Benedictine)
First Team – Adam Howell (Lexington 20.2), Chris Leanza (Cleveland Benedictine 15.5), Charles Warren (Whitehall-Yearling 22.0), Ray Austin (Youngstown Liberty 17.3), Tyson McGlaughlin (Ottawa-Glandorf 23.6), Rick McFadden (Struthers 20.6), Jerry Barlow (McDermott Scioto Northwest 22.8), Mike Patrick (Perry 23.8), Andy Slaughter (Dresden Tri-Valley 16.0), Matt Broermann (Hamilton Badin 17.5)
Second Team – Delano Thomas (Columbus Beechcroft 17.0), Keith Waleskowski (Kettering Alter 18.1), Seth Doliboa (Springboro 17.4), Ron Williamson (Columbus Briggs 24.0), Andy Hipsher (Akron Hoban 20.1), Matt Lucki (St. Clairsville 22.0), Jeff Frasey (Ironton Rock Hill 22.8), Ben Swartzweider (Dover 19.4), Jonathan Dues (Eaton 23.5)
Third Team – Kyle Comstock (Delaware Buckeye Valley 25.9), Mike Gansey (Olmsted Falls 19.8), Jeff Peate (Rocky River 17.1), Michael Woods (Cleveland Benedictine 18.1), Andrew Staley (Sandusky Perkins 20.0), Lucas Messer (Clyde 19.6), Joey James (Cheshire River Valley 16.1), Mike Moses (Youngstown Chaney 17.1), Lindbergh Chatman (Akron Hoban 14.)
Honorable Mention – Kade Dillon (Bucyrus), Andy Roesch (Galion)
Division III
03/25/1999 Player of the Year – Brian Swift (Bedford Chanel) and Todd Schlensker (Cincinnati Madeira 20.5)
First Team – Brian Swift (Bedford Chanel 20.5), Todd Schlensker (Cincinnati Madeira 20.5), Robert James (Newcomerstown 27.2), Seth Hoyng (Sparta Highland 19.1), Brooks Miller (Evergreen 23.6), Doug Williams (Piketon 21.8), Joe Wilson (Newton Falls 24.8)
Second Team – Justin Wandel (Grandview Heights 22.0), Rollie Smith (Cleveland VASJ 15.0), Brandon Childress (Bedford Chanel 17.2), Ralph Pugh (Martins Ferry 17.1), Jason Allen (New Paris National Trail 19.9), Jim Fisher (Huron 18.2), Chris Adkins (Chillicothe Huntington 25.8), John King (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 18.0)
Third Team – Jeff Fishel (North Lima South Range 24.0), Maverick Carter (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 17.0), Chris Lovely (Chesapeake 19.0), Lee Creager (Patrick Henry 21.3), Mike Haynes (Sycamore Mohawk 18.7), David Kalb (Wynford 19.5), Adam Huwer (Coldwater 15.5), James Spikes (Cincinnati St. Bernard-Elmwood Place 16.1), Steven Matthews (Milton-Union 18.0), Billy Mallernee (Sugarcreek Garaway 15.0), Jim Derzko (Brooklyn 22.0), Brandon Norris (Heath 25.0)
Honorable Mention – Benji Hall (Ontario)
Division IV
03/25/1999 Player of the Year – Ryan Snyder (Sebring McKinley)
First Team – Ryan Snyder (Sebring McKinley 28.1), Joe Bills (Zanesville Rosecrans 21.3), Aaron Levering (Cardington-Lincoln 21.9), Aaron Fries (Norwalk St. Paul 24.8), Joe Dressel (Ironton St. Joseph 25.3), Josh Hollar (New Lewisburg Triad 24.2)
Second Team – Sam Smith (Worthington Christian 19.8), Jason Weakley (Worthington Christian 15.3), Kendall Schlabach (Berlin Hiland 18.0), Chuck Bihn (Fort Recovery 17.0), Dan Vaughn (Dalton 21.8), J.R. Atkinson (Richmond Heights 24.8), Marcus Bixler (Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 13.5), Justin Best (Edon 24.5)
Third Team – David Thompson (Wellsville 16.5), Doug Whiteman (Zanesville Rosecrans 18.5), Brad Rothman (Fort Loramie 13.5), Kevin Knippen (Fort Jennings 18.2), Brady Trace (Glouster Trimble 20.0), Rick Upshire (Kinsman Badger 17.8), Dan Walter (Tiffin Calvert 20.1), Kent Volkmer (North Robinson Colonel Crawford 18.4)
Special Mention – Jeremy Chapman (Marion Catholic)
Honorable Mention – Jeff Thiel (Ridgedale)

1999/00

Division I
03/21/2000 Player of the Year – Tony Stockman (Medina) and Chester Mason (Cleveland South)
First Team – Tony Stockman (Medina 25.4), Chester Mason (Cleveland South 25.0), Eyuless Palmer (Toledo Libbey 21.3), Erik Daniels (Cincinnati Princeton 19.9), Dwayne Broyles (Canton McKinley 15.4), Kamil Wilson (Bedford 24.9), Josh Holm (Grove City 23.2)
Second Team – Omarl Westley (East Cleveland Shaw 20.4), Keith Triplett (Toledo Bowsher 24.4), Josh Almanson (Bowling Green 25.7), Chris Quinn (Dublin Coffman 18.9), Jake Steuer (Stow 24.0), Ted Williams (Beavercreek 17.7), Nick Radabaugh (Mentor 18.9)
Third Team – J.J. Sullinger (Thomas Worthington 15.1), Terence Dials (Youngstown Boardman 19.0), Matt Martnchick (Hudson 19.6), Matt Sylvester (Cincinnati Moeller 21.5), Richard Hampton (Cleveland East 20.5), Ben Roethlisberger (Findlay 26.0), Rick Minard (Mansfield Senior 21.7)
Division II
Player of the Year – Romain Sato (Dayton Christian)
First Team – Romain Sato (Dayton Christian 26.4), Julius “Juby” Johnson (Warrensville Heights 25.6), Jaivon Harris (Alliance 21.0), Rick McFadden (Struthers 18.5), Tyson McGlaughlin (Ottawa-Glandorf 19.0), Chad Bostelman (Napoleon 23.3), Chris Winesburg (Lisbon Beaver Local 17.2), Isaac Campbell (Columbus Briggs 23.2), Bruce Miles (Hillsboro 16.7)
Second Team – Adam Davenport (Cambridge 16.5), Keith Jackson (Cincinnati Purcell Marian 16.2), Mike Marshall (Lima Shaqwnee 19.3), Ty Ammons (Tallmadge 18.9), Mark Borland (Kettering Alter 13.2), Mike Gansey (Olmsted Falls 22.5), Cody Lane (Gallipolis Galliea Academy 16.1), Tihon Johnson (Columbus Centennial 21.5)
Third Team – Tim Fenneman (Lakewood 17.3), Jason Trout (Philo 16.0), John Maddox (Tallmadge 19.3), Josh Garrison (Wooster Triway 19.0), Willlie Boyce (Cincinnati Woodward 19.3), Mike Patrick (Perry 26.1), Greg Asmus (Tontogany Otsego 14.3), Andrew Coble (The Plains Athens 19.4), T.J. Darr (Coshocton 17.8), Jansen McCleese (Canton Central Catholic 15.3), Grant Kemmerer (Fairfield Union 16.5)
Special Mention – Charlie Frye (Willard), Tom King (Norwalk)
Honorable Mention – Kenny Fritz (Shelby)
Division III
Player of the Year – Maverick Carter (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary)
First Team – Maverick Carter (Akron St. Vincent-St. Carey 16.9), Todd Lovegrove (Grandview 20.8), James Watts (Bellaire 26.0), Brian Swift (Bedford Chanel 21.1), Nick Garrett (Waynesville 16.1), Mike Vipperman (Ashland Crestview 26.5), Tyler Schleich (Westfall 23.7), Seth Hoyng (Sparta Highland 18.0)
Second Team – Danny Richards (Beverly Fort Frye 16.3), LeBron James (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 18.7), Travis Mumma (Casstown Miami East 20.7), Dustin Kinney (Wickliffe 21.0), Adam Stolly (Lima Central Catholic 18.3), Anthony DeLimpo (Chesapeake 16.0), Brade Hoane (Findlay Liberty-Benton 17.9)
Third Team – Chris Hootman (Columbus Ready 18.3), Chuck Byers (Woodsfield Monroe Central 18.0), Aly Samabaly (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 17.0), Eric Rector (Akron Manchester 21.5), Jason Shardo (Versailles 18.6), Brandon “Bam” Childress (Bedford Chanel 18.1), Michael Kingsley (Bluffton 18.3), Jim Fisher (Huron 22.3), Jason Harmon (Ironton 19.1), Josh Zarilli (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 21.5), Jason Gardner (Cincinnati Finneytown 21.3), Kevin Welch (Cincinnati Indian Hill 16.0), Jason Hicks (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 15.1), Andrew Burleson (Wheelersburg 20.4)
Honorable Mention – Josh Gast (Elgin), Mike Breyman (Seneca East), Benji Hall (Ontario)
Division IV
03/23/2000 Player of the Year – Jeramiah Diebler (Gibsonburg) and Edward McCants (Marion Catholic)
First Team – Jeramiah Diebler (Gibsonburg 33.2), Edward McCants (Marion Catholic 30.4), Sam Smith (Worthington Christian 20.7), Matt Plunkett (Tipp City Bethel 21.9), Matt Orr (Berlin Center Western Reserve 17.0), Rick Kroll (New Matamoras Frontier 23.9), Chris Williams (Franklin Furnace Green 21.6) Chris McGrawn (New Boston Glenwood 20.5)
Second Team – Jason Weakley (Worthington Christian 14.1), Kendall Schlabach (Berlin Hiland 15.3), Matt Miller (Berlin Hiland 14.5), Cory Boyle (Salineville Southern Local 20.7), Brad Rethman (Ft. Loramie 22.0), Ryan Hunt (New Madison Tri-Village 18.1), Eric Waginger (Ironton St. Joseph 16.0), Dave Dehart (McComb 22.1)
Third Team – Steve Pryor (Richmond Heights 17.4), Ben Maczuzak (North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy 27.0), Charlie Smith (Centerburg 22.4), Scott Stuffer (Toronto 17.5), Chris Hignight (Kidron Central Christian 16.7), Chuck BIhn (Fort Recovery 21.5), Cory Eyink (Maria Stein Marion Local 18.), Kent Volkmer (North Robinson Colonel Crawford 20.0), Trent Patton (Glouster Trimble 18.5), Justin Reigsecker (Pettisville 24.6), Jim Conrad (Lima Perry 21.5)
Special Mention – Jeff Thiel (Ridgedale)
Honorable Mention – Scott Cochran (Cardington-Lincoln), Joe Harvey (Tiffin Calvert)

2000/01

Division I
03/20/2001 Player of the Year – Matt Sylvester (Cincinnati Moeller) and J.J. Sullinger (Thomas Worthington)
First Team – Jawad Williams (Lakewood St. Edward 22.3), Matt Sylvester (Cincinnati Moeller 21.4), J.J. Sullinger (Thomas Worthington 20.6), Devin Green (Columbus Beechcroft 23.9), Mark Raabe (Massillon Jackson 17.2), Roy Hall (Lyndhurst Brush 23.6), Chris Quinn (Dublin Coffman 18.9)
Second Team – Tavares Clay (Lima Senior 19.6), Jake Steuer (Stow 21.0), Rahsaan “Sonny” Benton (Cleveland St. Ignatius 16.1), Kevin Martin (Zanesville 22.1), Ernie Cobbin (Kent Roosevelt 26.2), Alex Aarmona (Troy 28.2)
Third Team – Ronald Lewis (Columbus Brookhaven 17.2), Dennis Springs (Toledo Scott 15.5), Jamaal Mays (Toledo Libbey 18.9), Chris Harrell (Euclid 22.3), Aaron Nichols (Cleveland Glenville 21.1), Terence Dials (Youngstown Boardman 16.8), Danny Horace (Cincinnati Western Hills 21.1), Robert Hite (Cincinnati Winton Woods 17.5), Wade Martin (Athens 22.5)
Honorable Mention – Need List
Division II
03/21/2001 Player of the Year – Mike Gansey (Olmsted Falls)
First Team – Adam Waleskowski (Kettering Alter 14.3), Mike Gansey (Olmsted Falls 27.8), Derek Fey (Willard 17.1), Tony Borghese (Columbus DeSales 19.4), Adam Davenport (Cambridge 22.0), Brian Radakovich (Steubenville 19.1), Jason Farkas (Louisville 18.7), John Maddox (Tallmadge 21.4), Josh Garrison (Wooster Triway 21.4), Dustin Pfeifer (Washington Court House 22.3)
Second Team – Josh Hausfeld (Cincinnati Roger Bacon 14.7), Brian Swift (Warrensville Heights 21.0), Nick Dials (Willard 22.2), Tihon Johnson (Columbus East 20.0), J.K. Brooks (Warrensville heights 20.0), Keith Jackson (Cincinnati Purcell Marian 16.7), Greg McKinley (Portsmouth 12.0)
Third Team – J.R. Duffey (Bexley 18.3), Jason Trout (Philo 18.1), Cory Sinning (Van Wert 19.6), Todd Schumaker (Ottawa-Glandorf 12.5), Logan White (Hunting Valley University School 18.0), Craig Unger (Greenfield McClain 13.0), Kendall Chones (Cleveland Orange 20.5)
Honorable Mention – Micheaux Robinson (Fostoria), Ken Fritz (Shelby)
Division III
03/21/2001 Player of the Year – LeBron James (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary)
First Team – LeBron James (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 25.6), Dashon Harper (Columbus Ready 23.9), Travis Mumma (Casstown Miami East 24.6), Dustin Kinney (Wickliffe 20.0), Andrew Burleson (Wheelersburg 27.5), Benji Hall (Ontario 20.3), Dave Kurzen (Massillon Tuslaw 21.9)
Second Team – Jedidiah Stpehn (Sarahsville Shenandoah 20.4), Tojh Nichollson (Magnolia Sandy Valley 16.9), Jeff Thiel (Morral Ridgedale 18.7), Jared McPeek (Fredericktown 23.9), Tyler Reed (Milford Center Fairbanks 23.2), Jason Stump (Lima Central Catholic 18.3), Jason Hicks (Cleveland VASJ 17.0), Joey Brightbill (Jeromesville Hillsdale 18.9), Brandon Fisher (Cincinati Mariemont 21.5), Anthony Delimpo (Chesapeake 17.0)
Third Team – Brady Hoane (Liberty-Benton 17.7), Brian Oestreich (Elmwood 29.0), Mike Brosovich (Orwell Grand Valley 22.0), Jim Schuler (New Middletown Springfield 13.4), Bret Underwood (Cincinnati Madeira 16.2), Justin Lower (South Point 30.7), J.B. Edwards (Chillicoth Huntington 26.0)
Honorable Mention – Ryan Carr (Elgin), Matt Slate (Wynford)
Division IV
03/22/2001 Player of the Year – Matt Witt (Tipp City Bethel), Scott Hadley (Worthington Christian)
First Team – Matt Witt (Tipp City Bethel 25.9), Matt McCurdy (Springfield Catholic Central 20.4), Scott Hadley (Worthington Christian 23.3), Matt Metzger (Fort Jennings 20.4), Matt Hines (Beaver Eastern 23.8), Willie McCrary (Bridgeport 20.5), Chris Hatch (North Lima South Range 19.4), B.J. Wolters (Maria Stein Marion Local 17.0)
Second Team – Chase Miller (Lancaster Fisher Catholic 18.5), Aaron Knight (Fremont St. Joseph 24.9), Bob Brumine (East Canton 18.5), Marcus McCants (Marion Catholic 27.1), Matt Plunkett (Tipp City Bethel 19.1), Justin Myers (Willow Wood Symmes Valley 18.3), Serge Genfire (Shadyside 16.2)
Third Team – Adam Novak (Independence), David Watson (Newbury), Trevor Schaffer (Beallsville 17.0), Alex Schmiesing (Minster 16.0), Bryce Beilharz (Cory-Rawson 23.0), John King (Bristolville Bristol 15.4), Andy Francis (Mogadore 18.4), Tyler Grieves (Botkins 17.0)
Special Mention – Josh Drouhard (Cardington-Lincoln)
Honorable Mention – Drew Johnson (Cardington-Lincoln), Jared Harmony (Mansfield St. Peter’s)

2001/02

Division I
Player of the Year – Robert Hite (Cincinnati Winton Woods) and Matt Fannin (Lakewood)
First Team – Robert Hite (Cincinnati Winton Woods 18.0), Chris Quinn (Dublin Coffman 23.2), Matt Fannin (Lakewood 18.0), John Floyd (Toledo St. John’s 17.2), Danny Peters (Wooster 21.1), Doug Bell (Wadsworth 20.9), Bobby Bossman (Strongsville 22.7), Ronald Lewis (Columbus Brookhaven 19.1)
Second Team – Tehran Wimbley (Columbus West 27.2), Ryan Pore (Mansfield Madison 26.1), Issian Redding (Sandusky 20.6), Ben Rhoda (Centerville 29.4), Adrian Hill (Canton McKinley 16.8), Robert Nelson (Elyria 18.7), Kyle Witucky (Zanesville 11.6), Robert Siwo (Xenia 32.2)
Third Team – Mike Heine (Dublin Scioto 19.7), Doug Scott (Reynoldsburg 18.5), Willie Tisdale (Lima Senior 22.6), Mike Menchacha (Toledo Bowsher 25.5), Rob Young (Findlay 19.6), Dave Lones (Massillon Perry 19.7), Willie Dingle (Akron Firestone 19.8), Darrell White (Shaker Heights 16.0), Roy Hall Jr. (Lyndhurst Brush 21.0), John Farr (18.3)
Honorable Mention – Corey McDuffie (Marion Harding), Terrence Davison (Mansfield Senior)
Division II
Player of the Year – LeBron James (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary)
First Team – LeBron James (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 29.0), Josh Hausfeld (Cincinnati Roger Bacon 13.7), Dustin Pfeifer (Washington Court House 29.5), Jamar Butler (Lima Shawnee 30.4), Nick Dials (Willard 26.3), Dorian Bass (New Concord John Glenn 20.6), Brandon Todd (Cambridge 22.3), Kendall Chones (Cleveland Orange 23.5), Jared Ronai (London 18.4)
Second Team – Kyle Chones (Cleveland Orange 20.8), Greg Kennedy (Minerva 24.3), Nate Wood (Dover 17.7), Mike Pilgrim (Cincinnati Purcell Marian 17.9), Bill Cullom (Greenfield McClain 16.5), Cory Sinning (Van Wert 26.7), Allen Pinson (Hebron Lakewood 20.4), Mike Brown (Columbus Beechcroft 20.8), Ronnie Bourquin (Canton South 16.5), Rian Powell (Warrensville Heights 24.5)
Third Team – John Davis (Columbus Linden McKinley 18.9), Todd Schumaker (Ottawa-Glandorf 14.5), Nate Ward (Bryan 18.0), Cyrus Smith (Columbus East 21.3), Andrew Miller (Fairfield Union 17.1), Bret Noonan (Hamilton Badin 12.5), Franki Phillips (Cincinnati Roger Bacon 13.1), Devin Singleton (Byesville Meadowbrook 21.9), Aaron Pettigrew (Ravenna Southeaswt 21.5), Jeremiah Wood (Akron Central-Hower 16.8), Demetrius Johnson (Warrensville Heights 19.7), Ron Higgins (Oberlin Firelands 20.9)
Special Mention – Ross Liersman (Lexington)
Honorable Mention – Casey Hoffman (Galion), Treyvon McBeth (Fostoria), Ben Falknor (Bellevue)
Division III
Player of the Year – Jedidiah Stephen (Sarahsville Shenandoah) and Dashon Harper (Columbus Ready)
First Team – Jedidiah Stephen (Sarahsville Shenandoah 25.8), Dashon Ready (Columbus Ready 23.1), Kenny Brady (Cincinnati Reading 20.9), Don Schuler (New Middletown Springfield 16.0), Andrew Burleson (Wheelersburg 29.1), Todd Boeckman (St. Henry 18.5), Tyler Renner (Sugarcreek Garaway 20.6), Matt Dell Valle (Elyria Catholic 18.8), Mike Melton (Cleveland Central Catholic 21.2)
Second Team – Nick Economus (Independence 19.2), Brandon Jennings (Bloom-Carroll 28.4), Hernandez Skiver (Canal Winchester 20.8), R.J. Beucler (Eastern Brown 20.0), Kellen Shank (Waynesville 17.1), Dereck Barr (Martins Ferry 23.1), Steve Kline (West Salem Northwestern 19.2), Kevin Aufmuth (Brooklyn 26.3), Ben Dickey (Lisbon Anderson 17.8)
Third Team – Trent Gerhart (Bucyrus Wynford 14.8), Tim Myers (Liberty Center 18.2), Matt Lefeld (Coldwater 15.4), Nick Morey (Belpre 17.8), Rob Hem (Cincinnati Madeira 22.5), Zach Comer (Miami East 16.9), David Dees (Dayton Christian 21.2), Aaron Agnew (Bellaire 20.0), Matt Kirk (North Lima South Range 17.5), Curtis Ingram (Youngstown Mooney 16.0), Kevin Albany (Brooklyn), Chad Szalay (Lorain Clearview 23.9), Brett Bartlett (LaGrange Keystone 20.8), Mark Delaney (Clear Fork 13.5)
Special Mention – Kyle Ridge (Pleasant)
Division IV
Player of the Year – John King (Bristolville Bristol) and Matt Witt (Tipp City Bethel)
First Team – John King (Bristolville Bristol 17.2), Matt Witt (Tipp City Bethel 34.7), Zach Ross (Centerburg 28.3), Serge Gentile (Shadyside 19.0), Patrick Phillips (Sandusky St. Mary 20.5), Bill Dressel (Ironton St. Joseph 21.0), Tori Davis (Elyria Open Door 23.4)
Second Team – Craig Turson (Plymouth 17.7), Marcus Butler Mansfield St. Peter’s 23.1), Justin Michael (Mowrystown Whiteoak 17.6), Dane Borchers (Russia 18.9), Anthony Boughner (Beallsville 26.0), Greg VanKirk (Sebring McKinley 20.0), Brian Cooper (Clark Southeastern 14.1)
Third Team – Matt Rockner (Maria Stein Marion Local 16.9), Adam Basinger (Pandora-Gilboa 15.5), Kyle Vulgamore (Beaver Eastern 16.5), Josh Meyer (Covington 21.4), Michael Sulens (Zanesville Rosecrans 16.6), Jesse Richards (Malvern 18.9), Malachi Hall (Mineral Ridge 21.8), Andy Francis (Mogadore 17.1), Marcus McCants (Wellington School 20.2), Nate Klaus (Delphos St. John’s 13.0)
Special Mention – Drew Gaietto (Old Fort)
Honorable Mention – Jake Tidaback (Buckeye Central)

2002/03

Division I
Player of the Year – Andrew Lavender (Columbus Brookhaven)
First Team – Andrew Lavender (Columbus Brookhaven 17.2), Josh Duncan (Cincinnati Moeller 16.9), Jon Battle (Cleveland Heights 26.0), Will McGinley (Stow 19.5), Greg Mayes (Youngstown Austintown Fitch 19.6), Luke Lyle (Fremont Ross 19.1), Antonio Graves (Mansfield Senior 19.2), Jordan Lear (Zanesville 16.0), Brandon Foust (Columbus Brookhaven 17.5)
Second Team – Kyle Greathouse (Lancaster 19.1), Chris Norwell (Cincinnati Anderson 22.8), Terry Walsh (Cleveland St. Ignatuis 21.0), Mark Friscone (North Royalton 23.0), Josh Higgins (Vandalia Butler 17.0)
Third Team – Brian Roberts (Toledo St. John’s 19.0), Rob Young (Findlay 18.2), John Papacostas (Canton McKinley 12.6), Ryan Culbertson (Wooster 16.0), Eddie Zienkowski (Mentor 25.2), Joe Davis (Worthington Thomas Worthington 16.7)
Division II

Player of the Year – LeBron James (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary)
First Team – LeBron James (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 31.5), Monty St. Clair (Cincinnati Roger Bacon 18.7), Nick Dials (Willard 28.1), Jamar Butler (Lima Shawnee 30.1), Demetrius “Mechie” Johnson (Warrensville Heights 32.1), Jeff Smallwood (Washington Court House 26.0), Cyrus Smith (Columbus East 18.6), Dorian Bass (New Concord John Glenn 19.7), Brandon Todd (Cambridge 20.2)
Second Team – Nathan Peavy (Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 16.9), Jake Diebler (Fostoria 22.9), Shawn Turner (Painesville Harvey 16.5), Hernandez Skiver (Canal Winchester 18.4), Josh Reed (East Liverpool 21.2), Bill Collom (Greenfield McClain 20.4), Ronnie Bourquin (Canton South 15.0), Jeremiah Wood (Akron Central-Hower 18.0)
Third Team – David Peterson (Big Walnut 22.2), Dan DeLucia (Columbus Watterson 14.1), David Shull (Hamilton Badin 16.2), Nick Akins (Millersburg West Holmes 20.4), David Schug (Ironton Rock Hill 20.7), Craig Stewart (Circleville 22.3), Tim Pollitz (Ottawa-Glandorf 23.5), Raishawn Norwood (Akron Bucthel 24.8), Raye McClain (Painesville Harvey 18.2), Vahn Knight (Cleveland Benedictine 17.0)
Honorable Mention – Greg Micheli (Upper Sandusky)
Division III
Player of the Year – Tyler Renner (Sugarcreek Garaway) and David Dees (Dayton Christian)
First Team – Tyler Renner (Sugarcreek Garaway 20.8), David Dees (Dayton Christian 29.1), Chris Skaggs (Richmdon Dale Southeastern 22.5), Todd Boeckman (St. Henry 16.1), Greg Badenhop (Liberty Center 21.3), Andy Van Horn (Loudonville 12.5), Dan Schuler (New Middletown Springfield), Brett Bartlett (LaGrange Keystone 24.0), Kyle Ridge (Pleasant 12.6), Ryan Wilkinson (Clarksville Clinton-Massie 15.5)
Second Team – Will Burger (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 13.2) Nick Adams (Middlefield Cardinal 18.5), Chris Rollins (Amanda-Clearcreek 19.3), Kellen Shank (Waynesville 21.7), Aaron Agnew (Bellaire 20.0), Justin Schafer (Belmont Union Local 21.0), Michael Cheesbro (Peebles 19.9)
Third Team – Ben Breisch (Gates Mills Hawken 16.2), Evan Hartman (Mt. Gilead 16.1), Kyle Gehle (Versailles 23.8), Nate Davis (Bellaire 18.0), Matt Lefeld (Coldwater 15.6), Jordan Petraitis (Akron Manchester 17.5), Nick Smith (Navarre Fairless 15.6)
Special Mention – Chris Brewer (Wynford), Shawn Shriver (Western Reserve)
Honorable Mention – Justin Peterson (River Valley)
Division IV
Player of the Year – Marcus McCants (Wellington School) and Marcus Butler (Mansfield St. Peter’s)
First Team – Marcus McCants (Wellington School 21.6), Marcus Butler (Mansfield St. Peter’s 24.2), Jordan Plelman (Fort Loramie), Jared Mike (Wellsville 20.9), Chris Miller (Berlin Hiland 16.3), Michael Coriell (South Webster 26.3), Greg Van Kirk (Sebring McKinley 14.7), Craig Giesy (Bristolville Bristol 21.2), Chris Dalton (Lorain Cahtolic 21.7), Tori Davis (Elyria Open Door 21.9)
Second Team – Dustin Rudegeair (Yellow Springs 18.4), Tristan Tagliapietra (Van Buren 18.9), Josh Hegenderfer (Centerburg 16.4), Kip Gray (Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 16.9), Craig Randolph (Racine Southern 21.4), Shawn Hacker (Ironton St. Joseph 21.9)
Third Team – Nate Stought (Millersport 21.7), Bart Hostetler (Strasburg-Franklin 13.8), Samuel Rutherford (New Matamoros Frontier 20.7), Terry Elswick (Willow Wood Symmes Valley 19.2), Dustin Sommer (Misnter 20.4), Ryan Risner (McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 20.6), Kevin Stonestreet (McDonald 18.7), Phil Johnson (Canton Heritage Christian 17.2), Chris Day (Newbury 19.2)
Special Mention – Drew Gaietto (Old Fort), Phillip Borer (Tiffin Calvert)
Honorable Mention – James Baker (Northmor), Dan Damico (Marion Catholic), Andrew Brown (Norwalk St. Paul)

2003/04

Division I
Player of the Year – Jamelle Cornley (Columbus Brookhaven), Brian Roberts (Toledo St. John’s) and Andrew Brackman (Cincinnati Moeller)
First Team – Brian Roberts (Toledo St. John’s 17.5), Jamelle Cornley (Columbus Brookhaven 24.5), Andrew Brackman (Cincinnati Moeller 19.7), Bret Wackerly (North Canton Hoover 20.6), Ben Falkenberg (Wadsworth 20.4), Darren Jones (Cleveland Heights 18.4), Chris Moore (Lakewood St. Edward 21.5), Steve Gansey (Olmsted Falls 20.8)
Second Team – Isiah Carson (Springfield South 17.3), B.J. Raymond (Toledo St. John’s 18.6), Stan Hall (Canton McKinley 15.9), Julian Sullinger (Columbus Northland 21.9), Justin Orr (Cincinnati La Salle 17.3), Josh Duncan (Cincinnati Moeller 16.1), Matt Terwilliger (Troy 18.1)
Third Team – Torry Cornett (Columbus Independence 19.0), Travis Walton (Lima Senior 20.4), Tim Homan (Celina), Terrell Eargle (Youngstown Austintown-Fitch), Josh Yanke (Massillon Jackson 17.1), Dan Binggeii (Olmsted Falls 18.3), Joe Roberts (Cleveland Rhodes 23.4)
Special Mention – Jonathan Avery (Mansfield Senior)
Honorable Mention – Robert Kisabeth (Tiffin Columbian)
Division II
Player of the Year – Jamar Butler (Lima Shawnee)
First Team – Jamar Butler (Lima Shawnee 31.6), Kevin Weybright (Wyoming 23.0), Devin Fulk (Licking Valley 16.5), Tyler Evans (Logan Elm 21.2), Chad Fender (Poland Seminary 19.6), Korey Spates (Warrensville Heights 28.0), Brett Bartlett (LaGrange Keystone 18.3), Jeremy Ady (Dover 15.8)
Second Team – Derrick Brown (Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 15.4), Tim Pollitz (Ottawa-Glandorf 20.4), Eric Pollitz (Ottawa-Glandorf 17.8), Jacob Diebler (Fostoria 24.5), Dan Jones (Niles McKinley 22.8), Bryan Robinson (London 20.3)
Third Team – Lamont Abbington (Whitehall 17.9), Brian Kreefer (East Liverpool 20.0), Drak Aronhalt (Zanesville 19.1), Daequan Cook (Dayton Dunbar 21.5), Deandre Byrd (Cincinnati Taft 16.0), Corey Jones (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 15.0), Troy Richeson (Minerva 16.1), Brendan Schuler (Fairview Park Fairview 20.2)
Special Mention – Ben Carver (Shelby)
Honorable Mention – Jon Diebler (Fostoria), Jimmy Langhurst (Willard), Larry Avery (Ontario)
Division III
Player of the Year – O.J. Mayo (Cincinnati North College Hill)
First Team – O.J. Mayo (Cincinnati North College Hill 30.8), Nate Davis (Bellaire 19.0), Ryan Gerber (Sugarcreek Garaway 19.5), Josh Smith (17.7), Kyle Vulgamore (Piketon 16.3), Shawn Shriver (Collins Western Reserve 19.8), Ricky Jackson (Louisville Aquinas 20.1), Lucian Smith (Lisbon David Anderson 21.9), Richard Semrau (Rocky River Lutheran West 23.2), David Lighty (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 19.4), Kyle Gehle (Versailles 20.9)
Second Team – Casey Brown (Columbus Ready 19.0), Aaron Agnew (Bellaire 18.0), Marty Bidwell (Middletown Fenwick 18.5), Brett Beucler (Sardinia Eastern Brown 20.3), Jake Meisler (Castalia Margaretta 18.1), Erik Marschall (New London 18.6)
Third Team – Kyle Young (Johnstown Northridge 17.9), Nathan Overmyer (Haviland Wayne Trace 23.0), Brody Jackson (Manchester 15.0), David Zidian (Youngstown Mooney 17.1), Austin Weatherington (Bedford Chanel 17.0)
Special Mention – Jason Marks (Elgin), Connor Gregg (Clear Fork)
Honorable Mention – Joe Kalb (Wynford)
Division IV
Player of the Year – Marcus Butler (Mansfield St. Peter’s)
First Team – Marcus Butler (Mansfield St. Peter’s 25.6), David Scarpitti (Sebring McKinley 13.0), Dusty Smith (Centerburg 16.2), Jordan Pleiman (Ft. Loramie 22.1), Shawn Hacker (Ironton St. Joseph 27.2), Samuel Rutherford (New Matamoras Frontier 22.8), Brandon Neal (Lorain Catholic 21.3), Matt Hackenberg (Canton Heritage 16.3)
Second Team – Sean McCants (Wellington School 20.9), Jason Shaw (Caldwell 19.8), Marquis Brooks (Dayton Jefferson 21.2), Matt Alexander (Arlington 17.6), Cory Luebke (Maria Stein Marion Local 17.3), Dustin Rudegeair (Yellow Springs 19.8)
Third Team – Jake Fanning (Lakeside Danbury 22.0), Steve Luckhart (Shadyside 16.6), Corey Guttenberg (New Washington Buckeye Central 15.5), Dave Motz (Southington Chalker 22.1), Tim Shaw (Jackson-Milton 19.0), Nick Aldridge (South Webster 26.0)
Honorable Mention – Dan Damico (Marion Catholic), Jake Hessey (Colonel Crawford)

2004/05

Division I
Player of the Year – Jamelle Cornley (Columbus Brookhaven) and Johnny Wolf (Cincinnati St. Xavier)
First Team – Jamelle Cornley (Columbus Brookhaven 21.1), Johnny Wolf (Cincinnati St. Xavier 24.3), Dallas Lauderdale (Solon 18.0), Travis Walton (Lima Senior 19.4), B.J. Raymond (Toledo St. John’s 20.8), Bret Wackerly (North Canton Hoover 18.3)
Second Team – Ben Howlett (Marietta 30.1), Raymar Morgan (Canton McKinley 18.3), Zach Hilesland (Toledo St. John’s 15.3), James Dews (Lakota East 20.3), Dennis Santiago (Midpark 21.0), Cordaryl Ballard (Columbus Mifflin 22.3), Kyle Madsen (Dublin Coffman 17.3)
Third Team – Jonathon Avery (Mansfield Senior 16.7), Adam May (Mentor 23.3), Desmond Motley (Euclid 16.9), Nate Miller (Springfield South 19.2), Mario Edwards (Massillon Washington 17.3), Ricky Jackson (Canton McKinley 13.4), Chris McKnight (Lancaster 18.3), Chris Knight (Cincinnati Withrow 23.9)
Honorable Mention – Robert Kisabeth (Tiffin Columbian), Dominique Jones (Madison)
Division II
Player of the Year – Jacob Diebler (Upper Sandusky) and Daequan Cook (Dayton Dunbar)
First Team – Jacob Diebler (Upper Sandusky 18.8), Daequan Cook (Dayton Dunbar 22.6), Korey Spates (Warrensville Heights 26.5), Morgan Lewis (Painesville Harvey 20.1), Dwayne Jackson (Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 21.0), Chad Fender (Poland Seminary 18.2), Dante Jackson (Greenfield McClain 24.9), Brian Keefer (East Liverpool 27.4), Mike Fout (Hamilton Township 28.8)
Second Team – Jon Diebler (Upper Sandusky 24.9), Lamont Abbington (Whitehall-Yearling 20.60, DeAndre Byrd (Cincinnati Taft 16.2), Wade Rittenhouse (Minerva 20.6), David White (Uhrichsville Claymont 19.1), Tyler Evans (Logan Elm 21.3), Jimmy Langhurst (Willard 26.8)
Third Team – Chase Groves (Rayland Buckeye Local 20.0), Patrick Byrne (Cambridge 15.3), Marcus Johnson (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 23.5), Derrick Brown (Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 15.0), Patrick Divoky (Ravenna Southeastern 22.2), Shaun Gunnell (Columbus Linden McKinley 20.0), Wes Clark (St. Marys Memorial 15.2)
Honorable Mention – Greg Micheli (Upper Sandusky), Stephen Hunter (Norwalk), JB Shuck (Galion)
Division III
Player of the Year – O.J. Mayo (Cincinnati North College Hill)
First Team – O.J. Mayo (Cincinnati North College Hill 28.9), Nate Davis (Bellaire 27.0), David Lighty (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 24.5), Jordan Petratis (Akron Manchester), Joe Guiler (Johnstown 11.2), Brett Beucler (Sardinia Eastern Brown 23.0), Dan Borchedt (Archbold 22.6), Erik Marshall (New London 18.3), Richard Semrau (Rocky River Lutheran West 22.3)
Second Team – Bill Walker (Cincinnati North College Hill 20.0), Steve Summers (Doylestown Chippewa 18.0), Matt North (Jonathan Alder 21.2), Kody Babcok (West Lafayette Ridgewood 19.0), Kyle Miller (Piketon 20.), Joe Kalb (Bucyrus Wynford 19.3), Chad Reynolds (Delphos St. John’s 16.8)
Third Team – Jace McGonigle (West Jefferson 19.3), Ryan Church (Martins Ferry 22.0), Tyler Rosenberger (Elmore Woodmore 20.0), Kerry Wilkinson (Clinton-Massie 15.5), Marty Bidwell (Middletown Fenwick 18.5), Trevor Scott (Loudonville 17.3), Sam King (Brookfield 18.0)
Honorable Mention – Bryan Chard (River Valley), Trevor Harris (Pleasant), Michael Mathey (Elgin)
Division IV
Player of the Year – Donald Suel (Columbus Africentric), Kurtis Brown (Continental) and Sam Liggins (Cleveland Heights Lutheran East)
First Team – Donald Suel (Columbus Africentric 22.7), Matt Poole (South Charleston Southeastern 27.5), Scott Moyer (Zanesville Rosecrans 16.0), Steve Luckhardt (Shadyside 18.8), Nick Aldridge (South Webster 27.0), Kurtis Brown (Continental 20.4), Jake Fanning (Lakeside Danbury 24.4), Daniel Zacour (Kidron Central Christian 22.8), Sam Liggins (Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 21.4), James Beedle (McDonald 21.3)
Second Team – Jake Hessey (North Robinson Colonel Crawford 24.3), Brandon Speck (Mansfield St. Peter’s 23.6), Sean McCants (Wellington School 22.4), Nathan Cozart (Reedsville Eastern 22.3), Andy Francis (Sidney Fairlawn 21.6), Craig Randolph (Racine Southern 22.4)
Third Team – Bill McNichol (Wellsville 15.5), Josh Diaz (Salineville Southern 21.9), Marty Baird (Van Buren 21.7), Adam Barga (Ansonia 17.1), Joe James (Sebring McKinley 18.3)
Honorable Mention – Dan Damico (Marion Catholic), John Fox (Riverdale), Aaron Mass (Tiffin Calvert), Travis Kinn (New Riegel)

2005/06

Division I
Player of the Year – Raymar Morgan (Canton McKinley)
First Team – Raymar Morgan (Canton McKinley 24.1), James Dews (Liberty Township Lakota East 27.9), Dallas Lauderdale (Solon 21.0), Adam May (Mentor 22.6), Javonte Clanton (Reynoldsburg 23.1), Rashad Reed (Mansfield Senior 18.2), Chris McKnight (Lancaster 14.0), Jason Thompson (Bedford 21.0)
Second Team – Josh Chichester (West Chester Lakota West 10.8), William Buford (Toledo Libbey 22.0), Jonathan Dunn (Toledo St. John’s 19.1), Darryl Roberts (Toledo St. Francis 18.1), Mario Edwards (Massillon Washington 16.7), Kosta Koufos (Canton GlenOak 24.0)
Third Team – Lamar Skeeter (Kettering Fairmont 19.9), Kyle Lightner (Toledo Scott 16.3), Marcus Parker (Canton McKinley 11.0), Kenny Frease (Massillon Perry 18.6), Matt Streng (Upper Arlington 19.7), Chris Wright (Trotwood-Madison 16.5)
Honorable Mention – Dwayne Lentes (Mansfield Senior)
Division II
Player of the Year – Daequan Cook (Dayton Dunbar)
First Team – Daequan Cook (Dayton Dunbar 25.6), Jon Diebler (Upper Sandusky 35.5), Jimmy Langhurst (Willard 30.9), Marcus Johnson (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 18.3), Linc Rottman (Wooster Triway 16.7), Dante Jackson (Greenfield McClain 28.7), Sean Elliott (Canal Winchester 26.1), Andy Kilgore (Tri-Valley 19.6), Tyler Sparks (Olmsted Falls 21.4), Joe Davis (Warrensville Heights 28.1)
Second Team – Mike Fout (Hamilton Township 22.4), Andrew Bobalik (East Liverpool 25.8), Heath White (Cincinnati Taft 23.2), Evan Blake (Logan Elm 19.0), Lyle Hallock (Sandusky Perkins 21.0), Rydell Brooks (Akron Bucthel 27.5)
Third Team – Elijah Allen (Columbus DeSales 17.0), Jake Worley (New Albany 18.5), Greg Borojevich (Columbus Centennial 20.8), Daniel Ifft (Dover 16.1), Kellen Zawadski (Tipp City Tippecanoe 16.8), Jamie Breneman (Wooster Triway 17.7), Antwon Ervin (Canton South 17.0), Kodey Haddox (Zanesville 15.1)
Special Mention – Josh Moore (Tiffin Columbian), Shane Johnston (Norwalk)
Division III
Player of the Year – O.J. Mayo (Cincinnati North College Hill), Bill Wlaker (Cincinnati North College Hill) and Eric Schiele (Atwater Waterloo)
First Team – O.J. Mayo (Cincinnati North College Hill 28.8), Bill Walker (Cincinnati North College Hill 22.4), Nate Davis (Bellaire 38.9), David Lighty (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 20.0), Eric Schiele (Atwater Waterloo 41.3), Kurt Huelsman (St. Henry 15.9), Dan Kessler (Johnstown 24.2), Dennis Gagai (Ironton 21.0), Richard Semrau (Rocky River Lutheran West 22.9)
Second Team – Adam Barga (Versailles 16.6), Kale Richardson (Bloom-Carroll 18.2), Scott Mirich (Martins Ferry 24.0), P.J. Rase (Chesapeake 17.0), Nathan Hyde (Findlay Liberty-Benton 22.4), Jerome Jones (Yountstown Ursuline 15.8), Marcus Judy (Lisbon Anderson 18.5), Logan Nourse (Spencerville 19.8)
Third Team – Michael Mathey (Elgin 21.8), Jared Dassylva (Utica 23.0), Jake Cayton (Magnolia Sandy Valley 20.3), Tyler Engle (Fort Frye 21.7), Jeremiah Oates (Chillicothe Huntington 23.3), Todd Fannin (Collins Western Reserve 15.5), Cory Buso (Rootstown 23.8), Camden Miller (Wheelersburg 18.0), Gene Goering (Archbold 19.2)
Honorable Mention – Ryan Hosack (Mt. Gilead), Kyle Peterson (River Valley), Danny Wright (Western Reserve)
Division IV
Player of the Year – Brandon Speck (Mansfield St. Peter’s) and Josh Vorst (Ottoville)
First Team – Brandon Speck (Mansfield St. Peter’s 25.0), Josh Vorst (Ottoville 22.8), Chris Beals (Worthignton Christian 26.7), Nick Hershberger (Tuscarawas Central Catholic 20.5), Brent Pleiman (Russia 20.8), Brigham Waginger (South Webster 18.8), Matt Christman (Trimble 26.0), Jon Liggins (Lutheran East 20.8), Eddie Days (Richmond Heights 22.4), Vance Keirsey (Mineral Ridge 18.0), Ian McGuire (Windham 24.0)
Second Team – Sean McCants (Wellington School 28.5),Joe Dalton (Zanesville Rosecrans 20.1), Matt Harner (Cedarville 22.4), Nathan Cozart (Eastern 26.3), Nick Felter (St. Mary Central Catholic 21.3), Joe Kalb (Wynford 21.6), Zach Tolsda (Beallsville 30.0), Dajuan Harris (Lockland 18.5), Kyle Meyer (Columbus Grove 23.0)
Third Team – Greg Connell (Fisher Catholic 17.2), Taylor Goff (Shadyside 18.2), Lee Brubaker (Holgate 12.6), Stephen Zacour (Central Christian 22.0), Cody Destro (Mogadore 26.3), Travis Kinn (New Riegel 16.0)
Special Mention – JR Weston (Ridgedale)
Honorable Mention – Kyle Reiff (Marion Catholic)

2006/07

Division I
Player of the Year – Kosta Koufos (Canton GlenOak)
First Team – Kosta Koufos (Canton GlenOak 26.0), Delvon Roe (Lakewood St. Edward 22.0), William Buford (Toledo Libbey 28.4), Chris Wright (Trotwood-Madison 19.6), Brett McKnight (Lancaster 26.6)
Second Team – Yancy Gates (Cincinnati Withrow 19.4), Troy Tabler (Cincinnati Moeller 13.5), Chris Johnson (Columbus Brookhaven 23.4), Eric Coblentz (Uniontown Lake 23.6), Chris Wyse (Toledo Scott 26.7), Daitwan Eppinger (Garfield Heights 19.1), Dallas Lauderdale (Solon 16.0)
Third Team – Nick Winbush (Shaker Heights 19.8), Kelsey Williams (Sandusky 22.0), Michael Porrini (Massillon Washington 19.9), N’Gai Evans (North Canton Hoover 16.9), B.J. Cunningham (Westerville South 21.7), Kenny Frease (Massillon Perry 14.5), Alex Sullivan (Painesville Riverside 25.5), Darrell Blanton (Euclid 17.9)
Special Mention – Zach Maxey (Madison), Antwoine Smith (Mansfield Senior)
Division II
Player of the Year – Jon Diebler (Upper Sandusky)
First Team – Jon Diebler (Upper Sandusky 42.7), Dante Jackson (Greenfield McClain 26.2), Ronald Steward (Columbus Eastmoor Academy 20.3), Kellen Zawadzki (Tipp City Tippecanoe 21.3), Dan Boudler (Louisville 17.6), Scott Aston (Painesville Harvey 13.0), Tyler Sparks (Olmsted Falls 18.5), Logan Aronhalt (Zanesville 17.3)
Second Team – B.J. Mullens (Canal Winchester 26.8), Paris Harris (Kettering Alter 16.4), Ben Hodkinson (Cadiz Harrison Central 22.0), Anthony Hitchens (Chillicothe 18.5), Matt Warren (Copley 16.9), Kyle Hallock (Sandusky Perkins 20.6), Reggie King (Chesterland West Geauga 18.0), Alex Kellogg (Columbus DeSales 18.3), Elijah Allen (Columbus DeSales 18.3)
Third Team – Joe Caruso (Rocky River 22.8), Scott Thomas (Buckeye Valley 24.4), Derek Shoecraft (Cincinnati Wyoming 20.0), Tirrell Cumberland (Hillsboro 20.3), Andrew Moss (Copley 17.5), Kyle Miller (Alliance Marlington 19.9), Jock Rottman (Wooster Triway 18.6), Chris Villalovos (Wauseon 19.2)
Special Mention – Kevin Murphy (Galion)
Honorable Mention – Kyle Smith (Norwalk), Chris Dudics (Shelby)
Division III
Player of the Year – Nathan Hyde (Findlay Liberty-Benton), Camden Miller (Wheelersburg) and Ashen Ward (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph)
First Team – Nathan Hyde (Findlay Liberty-Benton 21.3), Camden Miller (Wheelersburg 19.0), Ashen Ward (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 14.7), D’Aundray Brown (Youngstown Ursuline 22.3), Jalin Thomas (Bloom-Carroll 25.0), Jeremy Shardo (Versailles 19.5), Fred Willis (Cincinnati Purcell Marian 16.4), Tyler Engle (Beverly Fort Frye 19.8)
Second Team – Tyler Osterman (Lemon-Monroe 20.7), Tyler Gerber (Sugarcreek Garaway 17.9), Drew Spradlin (Wheelersburg 18.0), Dan Hanolt (East Palestine 22.3), Jermaine Richardson (Campbell Memorial 16.), Gene Goering (Archbold 20.0), Dusty Reynolds (Bloomdale Elmwood 18.4), Cory Neale (Brooklyn 27.5)
Third Team – Zack Walton (Utica 18.5), Tyler Knoff (Coshocton 18.9), Jordan Thornhill (Belpre 22.0), Mike Redick (West Salem Northwestern 17.9), Logan Nourse (Spencerville 22.4), Mike Telzrow (Rocky River Lutheran West 11.3), Nate Barnes (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 13.8), Damon Butler (Cincinnati North College Hill 19.4)
Special Mention – Kyle Peterson (River Valley)
Honorable Mention – Matt Margala (Elgin), John Pickett (Western Reserve)
Division IV
Player of the Year – Ross Stienecker (New Knoxville)
First Team – Ross Stienecker (New Knoxville 20.4), Chris Crockett (Columbus Academy 23.6), Kyle Booher (Pleasant Hill Newton 21.2), Tyler Tucci (Malvern 20.3), Jeremy McLeod (Latham Western 23.6), David Malone (Richmond Heights 20.1), Bradley Hinton (McDonald 16.0)
Second Team – Zach Jacobson (Windham 17.4), Jordan Thompson (Old Washington Buckeye Trail 23.6), Zach Tolzda (Beallsville 27.0), Remon Nelson (Harvest Prep 15.5), Thomas Smith (Lockland 20.4), Robbie Barnett (Mowrystown Whiteoak 19.0), Zac Dysert (Ada 20.1), Eric Maag (Columbus Grove 22.6)
Third Team – Brian Hecker (Worthington Christian 18.1), J.R. Weston (Ridgedale 23.9), Doug Westerheide (Sidney Lehman 14.6), Mario Nero (Lowellville 20.0), Jake Draa (Dalton 21.3), Paul McQueen (Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 17.4), Jay Chadwell (Georgetown 16.4), Joel Gause (Berlin Hiland 14.5)
Honorable Mention – Kyle Reiff (Marion Catholic), Tyler Kreim (Buckeye Central)

2007/08

Division I
Player of the Year – Yancy Gates (Cincinnati Withrow)
First Team – Yance Gates (Cincinnati Withrow 21.2), Chris Johnson (Columbus Brookhaven 26.2), T.J Lindsay (Mansfield Senior 17.0), Joe Meyer (Mentor 21.6), Tom Pritchard (Lakewood St. Edward 16.0), Kenny Frease (Massillon Perry 20.5), Johnie Davis (Canton Timken 19.4), Ramel Mitchell (Akron Firestone 18.8), Logan Aronhalt (Zanesville 23.8)
Second Team – Devon Moore (Columbus Northland 14.2), Matt Kavanaugh (Centerville 20.3), Michael Davenport (11.0), Khari Riley (Toledo Waite 16.6), Ryne Smith (Toledo Whitmer 18.0), Alex Sullivan (Painesville Riverside 27.1), Robert Wilson (Garfield Heights 18.0)
Third Team – Jared Sullinger (Columbus Northland 20.5), Greg Avery (Newark 18.6), Kyle Rudolph (Cincinnati Elder 14.8), Luke Kraus (Findlay 21.3), Sheldon Brogdon (Warren Harding 19.5), C.J. McCollum (Canton GlenOak 25.1)
Honorable Mention – Di’Nero Ramseur (Mansfield Senior)
Division II
Player of the Year – B.J. Mullens (Canal Winchester) and William Buford (Toledo Libbey)
First Team – B.J. Mullens (Canal Winchester 26.2), William Buford (Toledo Libbey 22.9), Anthony Hitchens (Chillicothe 21.6), Eric Dummermuth (Dover 23.0), Josh Benson (Dayton Dunbar 18.9), Rayshawn Journigan (Painesville Harvey 18.0), Leonard Patterson (Cleveland John F. Kennedy 19.0), Ben Umbel (Poland Seminary 14.0)
Second Team – Robert Wilson (Streetsboro 25.0), Terrence Williams (Alliance 22.6), Scott Thomas (Delaware Buckeye Valley 26.6), Phillip Biggs (Byesville Meadowbrook 18.0), Josh Schuler (St. Paris Graham 20.0), Garrick Sherman (Kenton 23.6), Cameron Wright (Cleveland Benedictine 18.5), Nick Kellogg (Columbus DeSales 22.1), Ray Chambers (Chillicothe 16.0)
Third Team – Antonio Bumpus (Columbus Eastmoor Academy 21.7), Jim Wood (Wintersville Indian Creek 16.2), Angelo Benton (Cincinnati Taft 16.7), Juwan Staten (Dayton Thurgood Marshall 23.8), Alex Falk (Upper Sandusky 29.8), Chase Munoz (Fostoria 12.1), Tim Gongrove (Circleville Logan Elm 17.6), Dustin Guthrie (McArthur Vinton County 20.0), Jordan Jennings (Navarre Fairless 20.7)
Special Mention – Matt Sommer (Shelby)
Honorable Mention – Michael Grist (Lexington), Kyle Smith (Norwalk)
Division III
Player of the Year – Tyler Gerber (Sugarcreek Garaway) and Nate Barnes (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph)
First Team – Tyler Gerber (Sugarcreek Garaway 20.0), Nate Barnes (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 18.0), J.R. Weston (Morral Ridgedale 27.4), Drew Spradlin (Wheelersburg 19.3), Ori Harrison (Cincinnati Deer Park 20.7), Gene Goering (Archbold 20.1), Kenny Kornowski (Smithville 18.5)
Second Team – Jake Beatley (Columbus Academy 21.5), Derek Edwards (Martins Ferry 17.3), Damon Butler (Cincinnati North College Hill 22.1), Aaron Kraft (Findlay Liberty-Benton 18.5), Matt Grendel (Independence 26.9), Josh Kellough (Chillicothe Huntington 21.3), L.J. Sutton (Youngstown Mooney 15.5)
Third Team – Ben Siefert (Columbus Hartley 15.8), Bock Davis (Old Washington Buckeye Trail 17.4), Steve Summers (Twin Valley South 17.7), Logan Schroeder (Hamilton Badin 17.9), John Pickett (Collins Western Reserve 17.0), Scott Voiers (Lutheran West 25.1), Ashen Ward (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 12.0), Todd Mayo (South Point 22.7), Kenny Pease (Rittman 18.0), Nick Foster (Canton Central Catholic 21.6), Steve Savel (Andover Pymatuning Valley 24.4)
Special Mention – Jake Mochoskay (Ontario), John Shifley (Wynford)
Honorable Mention – Tyler Hall (River Valley), Clint Berry (New London), Connor Jump (Mohawk)
Division IV
Player of the Year – Brian Hecker (Worthington Christian)
First Team – Brian Hecker (Worthington Christian 21.3), Chad Harvey (Ironton St. Joseph 21.6), Zak Kapron (Malvern 20.7), Drew Kohn (Cincinnati Seven Hills 22.2), William Felder (Lutheran East 27.8), Zac Dysert (Ada 20.3), Phil Workman (Windham 23.8)
Second Team – Tyler Tucci (Malvern 17.3), Dane Givner (Columbus Harvest Prep 13.9), Tim Mapp (Columbus Africentric 19.2), Zane Carter (Wellsvile 16.3), Aderian Payne (Dayton Jefferson 15.4), Tony Meyer (New Knoxville 12.1), Brook Turson (Plymouth 21.5), Matt Phillips (Van Buren 20.8), Aramis Greenwood (Fairport 23.0), Dustin Householder (Corning Miller 22.2), Alex Setiner (Kidron Central Christian 21.7)
Third Team – David Schmelzer (Columbus Torah Academy 32.6), Dan Estes (Houston 17.0), Jacob Drerup (Arlington 19.8), Kyle Tietje (Hamler Patrick Henry 21.1), Lamar McKnight (St. Peter Chanel 16.0), Joe Blinsky (Columbiana 20.1)
Honorable Mention – Michael Dennis (Carey), Austin Mass (Tiffin Calvert)

2008/09

Division I
Player of the Year – Jared Sullinger (Columbus Northland)
First Team – Jared Sullinger (Columbus Northland 19.9), Orlando Williams (Cincinnati Princeton 18.3), Carl Jones (Garfield Heights 25.0), C.J. McCollum (Canton GlenOak 28.9), Desmar Jackson (Warren Harding 16.7), Bill Edwards (Middletown 17.6), Luke Kraus (Findlay 24.5)
Second Team – Tim Hausfeld (Sylvania Southview 20.5), Jordan Crawford (Cincinnati LaSalle 17.3), Nate Tait (Lyndhurst Brush 25.6), Jon Smith (Grove City 18.8), Darius Glover (Toledo Waite 18.1), Reggie Keely (Cleveland Heights 20.5)
Third Team – Joey Prati (Zanesville 18.4), Tanner Furno (Columbus Whetstone 23.1), Anthony Jackson (Galloway Westland 22.6), Matt Kavanaugh (Centerville 17.7), Anton Hutchins (Lima Senior 19.6), Adrian Casey (Lorain Admiral King 19.6), Jared Porrini (Canton Timken 13.3), Terrell Lipkins (Canton McKinley 17.9)
Honorable Mention – Darrin Harris (Mansfield Senior), Jordan Mottayaw (Madison), Shawn Dyer (Marion Harding)
Division II
Player of the Year – Josh Schuler (St. Paris Graham) and Garrick Sherman (Kenton)
First Team – Josh Schuler (St. Paris Graham 24.1), Garrick Sherman (23.4), Zack Joseph (Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 18.7), Dave Brown (Coshocton 22.8), Brandon Amann (Circleville Logan Elm 22.0), Cameron Wright (Cleveland Benedictine 20.2), Robert Wilson (Streetsboro 23.2)
Second Team – Thomas Norris (Cambridge 22.8), Alex Falk (Upper Sandusky 32.6), Nick Kellogg (Columbus DeSales 16.7), Juwan Staten (Dayton Thurgood Marshall 20.4), Courtney Avery (Lexington 18.9), Kristopher Frazier (Cleveland East Tech 21.6), Derek Jackson (Cleveland Benedictine 19.0), Daylen Harrison (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 16.0)
Third Team – Eastin Lewellen (Zanesville Maysville 18.0), Quinten Rollins (Wilmington 15.0), Jorian Hudson (St. Bernard Roger Bacon 14.2), Tim Congrove (Circleville Logan Elm 16.6), Richard Morrow (Hunting Valley University School 13.9), Caleb Knights (Chillicothe 12.4), Wes Paramore (Painesville Harvey 17.5), Brian Harp (Minerva 20.3)
Honorable Mention – Micah Hyde (Fostoria)
Division III
Player of the Year – Dan Hickman (Casstown Miami East) and Kenny Kornowski (Smithville)
First Team – Dan Hickman (Casstown Miami East 22.0), Kenny Kornowski (Smithville 23.8), Ben Siefert (Columbus Hartley 19.7), Joby Barr (Belmont Union Local 18.6), Kraig Unger (Seaman North Adams 23.1), Max Sheridan (Beachwood 25.0), Aaron Craft (Findlay Liberty-Benton 19.1)
Second Team – Cody Johnson (Sarahsville Shenandoah 17.7), Jordan Tozzi (Magnolia Sandy Valley 20.9), Rossi Santo (Kirtland 14.0), Phillip Beans (Toledo Ottawa Hills 22.1), Taylor Kuhlman (Ottawa-Glandorf 15.0), Ro0b Tudor (Cincinnati Madeira 13.8), Cody Smith (Piketon 19.1), Tom Herchek (Atwater Waterloo 22.4), Riley Thomas (Cardington-Lincoln 23.1)
Third Team – Matthew McCollister (London Madison-Plains 17.9), Derek Billing (Anna 16.1), Kyle Webb (Chesapeake 20.3), Blake Justice (Peebles 24.6), Colton Sray (Wickliffe 16.7), Stephon Seton (Rocky River Lutheran West 17.1), Anton Grady (Cleveland Central Catholic 11.6), Josh Besancon (Creston Norwayne 17.9)
Special Mention – Austin Smith (Colonel Crawford)
Honorable Mention – Brad Harrah (Pleasant), Kyle Rose (Ridgedale), Doug Ute (Elgin)
Division IV
Player of the Year – Tyler Tucci (Malvern) and William Felder (Cleveland Heights Lutheran East)
First Team – Tyler Tucci (Malvern 24.8), William Felder (Cleveland Heights Lutheran East (24.0), Brian Hecker (Worthington Christian 22.8), Jake Davis (Cincinnati Seven Hills 18.8), D.J. Cunningham (Waterford 21.3), Brook Turson (Plymouth 22.1), Nick Brown (Warren JFK 22.7)
Second Team – Ethan Michael (Toledo Christian 17.4), Brad Piehl (New Knoxville 14.8), Cody Apthorpe (Windham 21.5), Luke Roesch (Lancaster Fisher Catholic 19.1), Josh Agin (Zanesville Rosecrans 18.0), Zac Schmitz (Sidney Lehman 15.5), J.D. Hale (Oak Hill 18.0), Aramis Greenwood (Fairport Harbor Harding 23.0), Olonzo Johnson (Youngstown Christian 19.0)
Third Team – Ben Huntsman (New Matamoras Frontier 18.4), J.P. McFarland (South Charleston Southeastern 14.6), Greg Kahlig (Fort Recovery 23.9), Chad Harvey (Ironton St. Joseph 24.0), Vince Shanks (Latham Western 19.2), Morgan Jones (Oberlin 32.9), Lamar McKnight (Bedford Chanel 16.4)
Special Mention – John Finnegan (Marion Catholic), Michael Dennis (Carey)
Honorable Mention – Steve Mutchler (Norwalk St. Paul)

2009/10

Division I
Player of the Year – Jared Sullinger (Columbus Northland)
First Team – Jared Sullinger (Columbus Northland), Jordan Sibert (Cincinnati Princeton), Cole Krizancic (Mentor), Anthony Henderson (Toledo Start), Mark Henninger (Massillon Jackson)
Second Team – Darrin Harris (Mansfield Senior), Allen Payne (Cincinnati Winton Woods), Demetrius Treadwell (Euclid), Tyler Peters (Medina), Traevon Jackson (Westerville South)
Third Team – Cory Veldhuizen (North Canton Hoover), Shawn Dyer (Marion Harding), Robert Davis (Toledo Bowsher), Travis Trice (Huber Heights Wayne), DaWuan Thomas (Trotwood-Madison), Brandon Neels (Cincinnati LaSalle), Ralph Hill (Westerville North)
Division II
Player of the Year – Cameron Wright (Cleveland Benedictine)
First Team – Cameron Wright (Cleveland Benedictine), Nick Kellogg (Columbus St. Francis DeSales), Dave Brown (Coshocton), Quinten Rollins (Wilmington), Zach Leahy (Rossford), Charles Hearn (Akron Kenmore), Geron Johnson (Dayton Dunbar), Ryan Hicks (Port Clinton)
Second Team – Adam Blake (Circleville Logan Elm), Jerry Dixon (Columbus East), Cori Butcher (Athens), Derek Jackson (Cleveland Benedictine), Jason Pitts (Akron Buchtel), Anthony Kukwa (Perry)
Third Team – Anthony Monaco (Dover), Darrell “Bucky” Chenault (Columbus Centennial), Jake Heagen (New Concord John Glenn), Jorian Hudson (St. Bernard Roger Bacon), Steve Hammersmith (Defiance), Kyle Slone (Washington Court House Washington), JaKarr Sampson (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary)
Special Mention – Josh Ingle (Shelby)
Honorable Mention – Cody Ruhlman (Bellevue), Cole Williams (Tiffin Columbian)
Division III
Player of the Year – Aaron Craft (Findlay Liberty-Benton)
First Team – Aaron Craft (Findlay Liberty-Benton), Jacob Bolyard (Orrville), DeMonte Flannigan (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph), Adolphus Washington (Cincinnati Taft), Joe Graessle (Columbus Bishop Ready), Paul Honigford (Sugarcreek Garaway), Kyle Ondera (Oak Hill)
Second Team – Chall Montgomery (Cleveland Central Catholic), Riley Thomas (Cardington-Lincoln), Tim Kochendoerfer (Ironton), Derek Billing (Anna), Brook Turson (Plymouth), Ryan Snyder (Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas)
Third Team – Matthew McCollister (London Madison Plains), Dan Monteroso (St. Clairsville), Levi Crosier (Bellaire), Jess Chadwell (Georgetown), Chad Mossing (Metamora Evergreen), Hank Leslie (McDermott Northwest), Jerah’me Williams (Campbell Memorial)
Special Mention – Doug Ute (Elgin), Ryan Frey (Riverdale), Charlie Richardson (Ontario)
Honorable Mention – Brandon McCalley (Plymouth)
Division IV
Player of the Year – Adreian Payne (Dayton Jefferson Twp)
First Team – Adreian Payne (Dayton Jefferson Twp), Matt Dawson (Newark Catholic), Justin Andes (Shadyside), Blake Blevins (Manchester), Greg Kahlig (Fort Recovery), Casey Carroll (Youngstown Christian)
Second Team – Justin Young (Richmond Heights), Bryan Redic (Columbus Tree of Life), Dylan Kaufman (Berlin Hiland), Jake Davis (Cincinnati Seven Hills), Jordan Basinger (Kalida), Eliot Browarsky (Toledo Ottawa Hills), Kris Tibbs (Willow Wood Symmes Valley), Matthias Tayala (McDonald)
Third Team – Seger Bonifant (Strasburg-Franklin), Frankie Young (Lockland), Michael Dennis (Carey), TJ Short (Antwerp), Devonta Brooks (Bedford St. Peter Chanel), Chris Cox (Leesburg Fairfield)
Special Mention – Kyle Anderson (Ridgedale)

2010/11

Division I
Player of the Year – Trey Burke (Columbus Northland) and Trey Lewis (Garfield Heights)
First Team – Trey Burke (Columbus Northland 23.9), Trey Lewis (Garfield Heights 23.0), Travis Trice II (Huber Heights Wayne 24.5), Chauncey Orr (Bowling Green 21.5), Pat Forsythe (Brunswick 22.5)
Second Team – Traevon Jackson (Westerville South 18.3), Stevie Taylor (Gahanna Lincoln 16.5), Josh Lemons (Cincinnati LaSalle 13.6), Michael Boyd (Liberty Township Lakota East 12.1), Marc Loving (Toledo St. John’s 18.3), Nigel Hayes (Toledo Whitmer 15.0), Jehvon Clarke (Canton Timken 17.4), Larry Nance (Richfield Revere 16.5), Cole Krizancic (Mentor 21.5), Justin Fritts (Mentor 22.5)
Third Team – Geovonie McKnight (16.6), Carlie Byers (Cincinnati Moeller 13.1), C.J. Gettys (Findlay 18.5), Robert Davis (Toledo Bowsher 20.1), Nyles Evans (North Canton Hoover 21.9), Michael Shull (Massillon Jackson 18.1), Aaron White (Strongsville 23.1), Brian Sullivan (Upper Arlington 20.0)
Honorable Mention – Keon Johnson (Mansfield Senior)
Division II
Player of the Year – Damond Powell (Toledo Rogers)
First Team – Damond Powell (Toledo Rogers 22.5), Deontae Hawkins (Dayton Dunbar 16.1), Percy Dean (Columbus Mifflin 24.1), Jalen Ragland (Chillicothe 20.5), Devon Carter (Cleveland John Hay 20.1), Jake Heagen (New Concord John Glenn 22.0), Evan Payne (Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 24.5)
Second Team – Tanner Gibson (Zanesville 17.5), Nick Van Hoose (Graham 17.8), Josh Ingle (Shelby 18.3), Reggie McAdams (Elida 19.3), DaVonte Beard (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 19.0), Jazel Garrett (Akron Buchtel 14.0), Nate Jacubec (Struthers 19.8), Joey Vuyancih (Mentor Lake Catholic 21.2), Jordan Barham (Hunting Valley University School 18.9)
Third Team – Wesley Russell (Columbus Centennial 16.1), John Lowdermilk (Carrollton 15.2), Anthony Monaco (Dover 22.5), Jaaron Simmons (Kettering Alter 17.3), Austin Cunningham (Vincent Warren 19.1), Isaiah Carson (WCH Miami Trace 23.0), Eric Truog (Chagrin Falls Kenston 18.9)
Honorable Mention – Robby Rinehart (Lexington)
Division III
Player of the Year – Adolphus Washington (Cincinnati Taft) and Anton Grady (Cleveland Central Catholic)
First Team – Adolphus Washington (Cincinnati Taft 19.1), Anton Grady (Cleveland Central Catholic 20.9), Brennan McKean (West Salem Northwestern 28.0), Paul Honigford (Sugarcreek Garaway 16.8), Evan Jamison (Richwood North Union 22.1), Nathan Copley (Chesapeake 14.5), Derek Zeiter (Ontario 19.4)
Second Team – Blake Justice (Peebles 27.3), Marquice Taylor (Columbus Africentric 19.4), Dan Monteroso (St. Clairsville 23.0), Jalen Billups (Cincinnati Shroder 19.2), Tyler O’Connor (Lima Central Catholic 12.8), Telly Fricke (Archbold 11.0), Zach Wasson (Orrville 19.3), Demonte Flannigan (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 16.0)
Third Team – Nick Gibson (Milford Center Fairbanks 19.8), Brett Farnsworth (Sarahsville Shenandoah 21.4), Ronnie Drinnon (Jamestown Greeneview 14.3), Orlando Berry (Cincinnati Taft 13.1), Austin McMaster (Chesapeake 18.9), Evan Legg (Piketon 22.8), Andy Stegman (Wheelersburg 18.4), Cody Dillon (Newton Falls 19.4), Drew Frizell (Smithville 21.2), Tim Goff (Burton Berkshire 18.0)
Special Mention – Nolan Todd (Western Reserve)
Honorable Mention – Kolby Snyder (Mt. Gilead), Matt Metcalf (Colonel Crawford)
Division IV
Player of the Year – Dylan Kaufman (Berlin Hiland), Luke Kohls (Columbus Grove), Zak Kirkbride (Zanesville Rosecrans)
First Team – Dylan Kaufman (Berlin Hiland 14.0), Luke Kohls (Columbus Grove 16.9), Zak Kirkbride (Zanesville Rosecrans 20.3), Matthias Tayala (McDonald 18.3), Nick Levin (Columbus Tree of Life 17.6), Cody Latimer (Dayton Jefferson 16.2), Travis Combs (Manchester 20.0), Devonta Brooks (Bedford Chanel 12.0)
Second Team – Shakir Dunning (Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 15.5), Andy Hoying (Jackson Center 14.4), Blake Blevins (Manchester 18.2), Marcus Reineke (New Knoxville 22.1), Mason Roth (McComb 18.0), J.J. Buckey (Toledo Ottawa Hills), Michael Johnston (Wellsville 22.7), Rico Jones (Richmond Heights 14.0)
Third Team – Grant Harris (Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 19.1), Travis Tucci (Malvern 19.8), Hayden Hagerman (Springfield Catholic Central 16.5), Chris Cox (Leesburg Fairfield 18.0), Brock Homier (Continental 16.0), Tyler Lilly (Mansfield Christian 18.9), Brock Justice (Hartville Lake Center Christian 19.5)
Special Mention – Marco Comianos (Marion Catholic)
Honorable Mention – Zach Chatlain (Wynford)

2011/12

Division I
Player of the Year – Jalen Robinson (Columbus Northland), Marc Loving (Toledo St. John’s) and Justin Fritts (Mentor)
First Team – Jalen Robinson (Columbus Northland 19.1), Josh Lemons (Cincinnati LaSalle 18.0), Marc Loving (Toledo St. John’s 22.9), Justin Fritts (Mentor 28.1), David Walker (Stow 25.6)
Second Team – Chris LeVert (Pickerington Central 18.4), Nigel Hayes (Toledo Whitmer 13.8), Myles Hamilton (Lakewood St. Edward 16.1), Devaughntah Williams (Canton McKinley 21.9), Terry Rozier (Shaker Heights 25.6), Tony Farmer (Garfield Heights 20.4), Devon Scott (Columbus Northland 17.2)
Third Team – Mike Wells (Delaware Hayes 25.2), Geovonie McNight (Middletown 19.5), C.J. Gettys (Findlay 20.6), Mark Donnal (Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 19.6), Evan Bailey (Massillon Jackson 20.3), Jerome Lane (Akron Firestone 18.0), Tyree Gaiter (Cleveland Heights), Pharoah Brown (Lyndhurst Brush 18.3)
Special Mention – Keon Johnson (Mansfield Senior)
Division II
Player of the Year – Dan Monteroso (St. Clairsville), Adolphus Washington (Cincinnati Taft), Reggie McAdams (Elida), Joey Vuyancih (Mentor Lake Catholic), Gary Akbar (Dayton Dunbar)
First Team – Eric Roby (Plain City Jonathan Alder 17.9), Dan Monteroso (St. Clairsville 26.4), Adolphus Washington (Cincinnati Taft 23.1), Reggie McAdams (Elida 20.2), Jake Kretzer (Waverly 26.8), Joey Vuyancih (Mentor Lake Catholic 18.5), Jake Jacubec (Struthers 26.2), Gary Akbar (Dayton Dunbar 17.4)
Second Team – Eric Siefert (Columbus Hartley 11.8), Mason Mamarella (Dover 20.4), Jordan Lauf (Napoleon 21.9), Malike London (Chillicothe 13.6), Davonte Brunson (Akron East 22.8), Jordan Barham (Hunting Valley University School 25.0)
Third Team – Zack Atkins (New Concord John Glenn 16.9), Anthony Kidston (Defiance 16.4), Jacob Horsley (Sheridan 18.7), Colt Chapman (Jackson 21.5), Lucas Strouble (Alliance Marlington 22.1), David Blanks (Akron SVSM 19.2), Devon Carter (Cleveland John Hay 20.0), Desmond Ridenour (Cleveland Benedictine 18.0)
Special Mention – Rasheed Brooks (Lexington)
Division III
Player of the Year – Dion McKinley (Portsmouth), Isaac McGlone (Bloom-Carroll), Andrew Benintendi (Cincinnati Madeira)
First Team – Damon Jones (Bedford Chanel 19.6), Peyton Aldridge (Leavittsburg LaBrae (15.0), Nolan Todd (Collins Western Reserve 17.5), Dion McKinley (Portsmouth 19.0), Andrew Benintendi (Cincinnati Madeira 24.2), Brandon Taylor (Coshocton 21.0), Isaac McGlone (Bllom-Carroll 17.2)
Second Team – Austin McMaster (Chesapeake 19.2), A.J. Ireland (Bloom-Carroll 18.8), Tanner Stoffer (West Lafayette Ridgewood 19.6), Evan Bradds (Jamestown Greenview 18.8), Tyler O’Connor (Lima Central Catholic 11.7), Ron Rogers (New Middletown Springfield 18.0), Ryan Logan (Fredericktown 24.1)
Third Team – Shon Smith (Beverly Fort Frye 18.6), Zac Carter (Ironton 22.2), Wayne Evans (Portsmouth 16.0), Levi Licata (Jeromesville Hillsdale 16.4), Tim Goff (Burton Berkshire 19.4), Michael Rosebrock (Ottawa-Glandorf 11.8), Blake Green (16.4)
Special Mention – Kolby Snyder (Mt. Gilead), Seth Rall (Bucyrus Wynford)
Honorable Mention – Dane Held (New London)
Division IV
Player of the Year – Dylan Kaufman (Berlin Hiland), Andy Hoying (Jackson Center)
First Team – Dylan Kaufman (Berlin Hiland 17.8), Andy Hoying (Jackson Center 17.1), Jett Speelman (Newark Catholic 18.1), Konnor Baker (Ada 20.6), Wade Gelhaus (Fort Recovery 19.5), Austin Loop (South Webster 17.1), Demonte Flannigan (Cleveland VASJ 16.5), Seth Troyer (Dalton 17.5)
Second Team – Fuquan tucker (Columbus Africentric 14.4), Segar Bonifant (Berlin Hiland 15.6), Thayne Recker (Arlington 16.6), Ryan Arington (Cincinnati Christian 19.1), Zach Garber (Vanlue 19.7), Travis Combs (Manchester 20.4)
Third Team – Alton Frizzel (Millersport 20.4), Steven Carpenter (Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy 23.0), Luke Shetler (Plain City Shekinah Christian 19.2), Zak Kirkbride (Zanesville Rosecrans 17.3), Brody Flegal (Edgerton 14.5), Tyler Nole (Portsmouth Notre Dame 10.9), Matt Knight (Windham 17.3)
Special Mention – Matt Metcalf (North Robinson Colonel Crawford)
Honorable Mention: Nick Warnement (Tiffin Calvert)

2012/13

Division I
Player of the Year - Marc Loving (Toledo St. John's)
First Team - Marc Lovgin (Toledo St. John's 21.3), Francisco Santiago (Cleveland St. Ignatius (15.9), Dan Fanelly (Uniontown Green 18.9), Isaiah Johnson (Cincinnati Walnut Hills 17.6), Jack Gibbs (Westerville North 16.2), Nigel Hayes (Toledo Whitmer 21.3), Maverick Morgan (Springboro 24.7)
Second Team - Mark Donnal (Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 18.5), Esa Ahmad (Shaker Heights 21.5), Wendell Davis (Reynoldsburg 20.0), Jae'Sean Tate (Pickerington Central 22.0), Jeremiah Jackson (Massillon Perry 23.3), Joshua Williams (Barberton 20.0), Brandon Dawson (Lyndhurst Brush 19.5)
Third Team - Mike Wells (Delaware Hayes 20.7), Jalen Rhea (New Albany 20.3), Evan Bailey (Massillon Jackson 16.5), Harrison Blackledge (North Canton Hoover 19.5), Keon Johnson (Mansfield Senior 16.3), Jeff Thomas (Norwalk 13.8)
Honorable Mention - Ben Haraway (Norwalk)
Division II
Player of the Year - Dan Monteroso (St. Clairsville), Luke Kennard (Franklin), Vitto Brown (Bowling Green)
First Team - Vitto Brown (Bowling Green 23.7), Randal Clarkson (Columbus Brookhaven 13.8), Dan Monteroso (St. Clairsville 26.5), Luke Kennard (Franklin 28.0), Lucas Strouble (Alliance Marlington 21.2), Maurice O'Field (Cleveland John Hay 15.9), Evan French (Vincent Warren 19.5), Dakota Mathias (Elida 25.5)
Second Team - Bryan Jackson (Columbus Watterson 14.0), Kyle Ritz (Cambridge 19.0), Bob Peters (Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 23.8), VJ King (Akron SVSM 17.0), Zack Denny (Germantown Valley View 35.0), Chelvonte Montgomery (Cleveland Central Catholic 18.0), Mark Baniewicz (Mentor Lake Catholic 16.6), Jordan Kidd (McArthur Vinton County 19.0)
Third Team - Boo Osborne (Columbus Centennial 19.0), Jordan Tomlinson (Delaware Buckeye Valley 22.4), Mason Mamarella (Dover 19.5), Armand Fontes (Canton South 17.3), Jordan Lauf (Napoleon 21.6), Nic Williams (Perkins 19.4), Taren Sullivan (Lima Bath 15.7), Chris Shkil (Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 15.3), Jack Thome (Chagrin Falls 16.7), Noah Bidar (Chesterland West Geauga 17.0), Joe Burrow (Athens 16.0)
Special Mention - Brady Arnold (Wet Holmes)
Honorable Mention - Mason Willeke (Lexington)
Division III
Player of the Year - Kevin Johnson (Cincinnati Summit Country Day), Isaac McGlone (Carroll Bloom-Carroll), John Davis III (Beachwood)
First Team - Isaac McGlone (Carroll Bloom-Carroll 20.6), Shon Smith (Beverly Fort Frye 20.4), Kevin Johnson (Cincinnati Summit Country Day 19.4), Peyton Aldridge (Leavittsburg LaBrae 19.6), John Davis III (Beachwood 20.3), Zac Carter (Ironton 24.1), T.J. Metzger (Ottawa-Glandorf 16.9), Evan Bradds (Jamestown Greenview 23.1)
Second Team - Ryan Logan (Fredericktown 23.0), Cody Schau (Martins Ferry 27.1), Jeremy Quinlan (Brookfield 23.2), Ryan Geise (Findlay Liberty-Benton 13.5), Tim Ludlow (Burton Berkshire 23.4), Austin McBee (Minford 21.3)
Third Team - Drew Crabtree (Richwood North Union 16.1), Jacob Bailey (Belmont Union Local 20.6), Ryan Strollo (Youngstown Ursuline 16.7), Austen Reiser (East Palestine 21.7), Tyson Dietrich (Archbold 14.6), David Linane (Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 17.4), Ishmael Hargrove (Bedford Chanel 13.2), Trey Fletcher (Ironton 20.5), Chase Lawson (Sardinia Eastern Brown 18.3), Andrew Benintendi (Cincinnati Madeira 25.1)
Honorable Mention - Ethan Harris (Mount Gilead), Justin Spaulding (Marion Elgin), Justin Meek (Carey), Cameron Mack (Ontario), Dana Held (New London)
Division IV
Player of the Year - Zach Garber (Vanlue), Jett Speelman (Newark Catholic)
First Team - Jett Speelman (Newark Catholic 18.3), Max Kapron (Malvern 19.4), Ryan Arlington (Cincinnati Christian 24.2), Chad Oliver (Bristolville Bristol 24.7), Duane Gibson Jr. (Cleveland VASJ 11.9), Chad Lands (Beaver Eastern 21.1), Zach Garber (Vanlue 23.0), Eric Cellier (Toledo Christian 21.7)
Second Team - Steven Carpentar (Lancaster Fairfield Christian 19.8), Brandon Bailey (Bowerston Conotton Valley 22.0), Matt Knight (Windham 16.8), Wade Gelhaus (Fort Recovery 19.7), Kyle Stahl (St. Henry 18.5), Curtis Geise (Delphos St. John's 20.4), Kyle Pipenger (New Madison Tri-Village 21.4), Demonte Flannigan (Cleveland VASJ 15.9), Justin Mahlmeister (Ironton St. Joseph 18.0)
Third Team - Kenny Robinson (Columbus Africentric 15.1), Brett Price (Hannibal River 20.2), Daylen Williams (Youngstown Christian 17.4), Brandyn Reinhart (New Riegel 21.3), Ben Riehle (Edgerton 18.5), Rico Jones (Richmond Heights 11.9), Tavares Pickett (Beaver Eastern 15.0)
Honorable Mention - Dalton Perry (Old Fort)