2016-17 Sandusky Bay Conference Boys Basketball Scores


Bay Division


Clyde
Coach:  Ryan Fretz
Record:  6-17 (4-10 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Seth Hohman (239 pts/10.8 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/16	Fremont Ross		L	44	65
12/07/16	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	58	68
12/09/16*	Perkins			L	44	66
12/16/16*	@Oak Harbor		L	40	59
12/22/16*	@Edison			L	37	57
12/27/16	Monroeville		W	56	53
12/30/16*	Port Clinton		W	66	51
01/05/17*	@Huron			L	53	68
01/07/17*	@Margaretta		W	67	53
01/13/17*	@Vermilion		L	59	71
01/14/17	@Bellevue		L	55	71
01/17/17*	@Perkins		L	43	70
01/20/17*	Oak Harbor		W	54	52
01/27/17*	Edison			L	58	68
01/28/17	Fremont St. Joseph	W	80	37
02/02/17*	@Port Clinton		L	51	52
02/04/17	Shelby			L	67	87
02/10/17*	Huron			L	43	63
02/11/17	Genoa			L	56	77
02/17/17*	Margaretta		W	80	77	2OT
02/18/17	@Sandusky		L	50	63
02/24/17*	Vermilion		L	42	73
02/28/17	Bellevue		L	46	50	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School


Edison
Coach:  Kyle Hammond
Record:  16-10 (5-9 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Bryce Ostheimer (336 pts/12.9 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/16/16*	@Vermilion		L	50	66
12/17/16	Sandusky St. Mary	W	75	64
12/22/16*	Clyde			W	57	37
12/30/16*	Huron			L	44	53
01/02/17	@New London		W	48	43
01/05/17*	@Port Clinton		W	46	35
01/07/17*	Perkins			L	59	76
01/13/17*	@Oak Harbor		L	43	53
01/14/17	@Monroeville		W	46	29
01/17/17*	@Margaretta		L	64	77
01/20/17*	Vermilion		W	73	68
01/27/17*	@Clyde			W	68	58
01/28/17	Norwalk St. Paul	W	53	39
02/02/17*	@Huron			L	56	66	2OT
02/04/17	Firelands		W	50	42
02/10/17*	Port Clinton		W	51	34
02/11/17	@South Central		W	61	45
02/14/17*	Margaretta		L	46	54	12/09
02/17/17*	@Perkins		L	45	50
02/18/17	@Western Reserve	W	51	48
02/24/17*	Oak Harbor		L	50	52
02/25/17	Bellevue		W	58	53	12/10
03/03/17	Bucyrus			W	72	40	Division III Sectional Tournament at Monroeville High School
03/09/17	Margaretta		W	38	32	Division III District Tournament at Norwalk High School
03/11/17	Western Reserve		W	44	35	Division III District Tournament at Norwalk High School
03/15/17	Marion Local		L	44	54	Division III Regional Tournament at Bowling Green State University


Huron
Coach:  Bobby James
Record:  16-5 (11-3 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Jared Hohler (293 pts/13.9 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/16	Norwalk			W	70	67
12/09/16*	Oak Harbor		W	63	47
12/16/16*	@Margaretta		L	43	57
12/22/16*	@Port Clinton		W	68	46
12/28/16	@Norwalk St. Paul	W	64	43
12/30/16*	@Edison			W	53	44
01/05/17*	Clyde			W	68	53
01/07/17*	Vermilion		L	53	55
01/13/17*	@Perkins		W	54	46
01/14/17	@Sandusky		L	48	70
01/17/17*	@Oak Harbor		W	71	64
01/20/17*	Margaretta		W	67	43
01/25/17	@Sandusky St. Mary	W	76	49
01/27/17*	Port Clinton		W	59	44
02/02/17*	Edison			W	66	56	2OT
02/04/17	Willard			W	65	57
02/10/17*	@Clyde			W	63	43
02/17/17*	@Vermilion		W	74	59
02/21/17	Bellevue		W	64	48
02/24/17*	Perkins			L	53	61
03/03/17	Perkins			L	40	59	Divison II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School


Margaretta
Coach:  Steve Keller
Record:  13-11 (7-7 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Bailey Kimberlin (328 pts/13.36 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/16	@Western Reserve	L	51	63
12/10/16	Monroeville		W	68	45
12/13/16	@Norwalk St. Paul	L	49	50
12/16/16*	Huron			W	57	43
12/22/16*	@Perkins		L	33	46
12/27/16	Sandusky St. Mary	W	75	71	OT
12/30/16*	Vermilion		L	54	57
01/05/17*	@Oak Harbor		W	62	56
01/07/17*	Clyde			L	53	67
01/13/17*	Port Clinton		W	64	50
01/14/17	Woodmore		W	59	39
01/17/17*	Edison			W	77	64
01/20/17*	@Huron			L	43	67
01/27/17*	Perkins			L	43	66
02/02/17*	@Vermilion		L	69	78
02/04/17	Bellevue		L	48	51
02/06/17	@Fostoria St. Wendelin	W	74	37
02/10/17*	Oak Harbor		W	61	56
02/14/17*	@Edison			W	54	46	12/09; OT
02/17/17*	@Clyde			L	77	80	2OT
02/18/17	@Tiffin Calvert		L	58	39
02/24/17*	@Port Clinton		W	72	46
03/03/17	Crestview		W	60	45	Division III Sectional Tournament at Monroeville High School
03/09/17	Edison			L	32	38	Division III District Tournament at Norwalk High School


Oak Harbor
Coach:  Eric Sweet
Record:  8-15 (6-8 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Tate Smith (265 pts/11.5 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/01/16	@Genoa			L	42	53
12/03/16	Woodmore		L	52	65
12/09/16*	@Huron			L	47	63
12/16/16*	Clyde			W	59	40
12/17/16	Old Fort		L	55	65
12/22/16*	@Vermilion		L	56	75
12/30/16*	Perkins			W	68	65
01/05/17*	Margaretta		L	56	62
01/07/17*	@Port Clinton		W	74	51
01/13/17*	Edison			W	53	43
01/14/17	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	69	79
01/17/17*	Huron			L	64	71
01/20/17*	@Clyde			L	52	54
01/21/17	@Fremont St. Joseph	W	53	37
01/27/17*	Vermilion		L	64	69
01/28/17	@Eastwood		L	47	66
02/02/17*	@Perkins		L	36	55
02/10/17*	@Margaretta		L	56	61
02/14/17	Lakota			W	61	36
02/17/17*	Port Clinton		W	69	60
02/18/17	Bellevue		L	38	51
02/24/17*	@Edison			W	52	50
02/28/17	Napoleon		L	53	56	Division II Sectional Tournament at Anthony Wayne High School


Perkins
Coach:  Scott McVeigh
Record:  18-7 (11-3 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Connor Roesch (331 pts/13.2 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/16	Norwalk			W	48	46	OT
12/03/16	@Bellevue		W	63	40
12/09/16*	@Clyde			W	66	44
12/16/16*	Port Clinton		W	55	38
12/20/16	Western Reserve		W	59	37
12/22/16*	Margaretta		W	46	33
12/27/16	@Willard		W	64	36
12/30/16*	@Oak Harbor		L	65	68
01/05/17*	@Vermilion		L	62	68
01/07/17*	@Edison			W	76	59
01/13/17*	Huron			L	46	54
01/17/17*	Clyde			W	70	43
01/20/17*	@Port Clinton		W	55	33
01/21/17	Tiffin Columbian	W	50	40
01/27/17*	@Margaretta		W	66	43
02/02/17*	Oak Harbor		W	55	36
02/03/17	@Sandusky		L	56	66
02/10/17*	Vermilion		W	61	58
02/11/17	@Shelby			L	44	48
02/17/17*	Edison			W	50	45
02/18/17	Norwalk St. Paul	W	65	56
02/24/17*	@Huron			W	61	53
02/28/17	Madison			W	77	49	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School
03/03/17	Huron			W	59	40	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School
03/08/17	Sandusky		L	42	57	Division II District Tournament at Mansfield Senior High School


Port Clinton
Coach:  Von Graffin
Record:  4-19 (1-13 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Joey Brenner (218 pts/11.4 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/06/16	@Woodmore		W	65	54
12/09/16*	Vermilion		L	38	74
12/10/16	Sandusky St. Mary	L	53	67
12/16/16*	@Perkins		L	38	55
12/17/16	Eastwood		L	46	63
12/22/16*	Huron			L	46	68
12/30/16*	@Clyde			L	51	66
01/05/17*	Edison			L	35	46
01/07/17*	Oak Harbor		L	51	74
01/13/17*	@Margaretta		L	50	64
01/14/17	@Willard		L	40	50
01/17/17*	@Vermilion		L	34	59
01/20/17*	Perkins			L	33	55
01/21/17	Bellevue		W	66	59
01/27/17*	@Huron			L	44	59
01/28/17	@Norwalk		L	45	59
02/02/17*	Clyde			W	52	51
02/07/17	@Fremont Ross		L	47	55
02/10/17*	@Edison			L	34	51
02/17/17*	@Oak Harbor		L	60	69
02/21/17	@Tiffin Columbian	W	60	56
02/24/17*	Margaretta		L	46	72
02/28/17	Ontario			L	42	56	Division II Sectional Tournament at Galion High School


Vermilion
Coach:  Kurt Habermehl
Record:  17-6 (11-3 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Joby Pfeil (323 pts/14.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/16	Brookside		W	79	48	Liberty Ford Tip-Off Classic at Vermilion High School
12/03/16	Oberlin			W	68	58	Liberty Ford Tip-Off Classic at Vermilion High School
12/06/16	@Lorain			L	57	66
12/09/16*	@Port Clinton		W	74	38
12/16/16*	Edison			W	66	50
12/20/16	@Firelands		W	58	41
12/22/16*	Oak Harbor		W	75	56
12/27/16	Amherst Steele		W	78	55	Gosman Holiday Classic at Wellington High School
12/28/16	@Welling		W	72	64	Gosman Holiday Classic at Wellington High School
12/30/16*	@Margaretta		W	57	54
01/05/17*	Perkins			W	68	62
01/07/17*	@Huron			W	55	53
01/13/17*	Clyde			W	71	59
01/17/17*	Port Clinton		W	59	34
01/20/17*	@Edison			L	68	73
01/27/17*	@Oak Harbor		W	69	64
02/02/17*	Margaretta		W	78	69
02/04/17	Norwalk			W	56	35
02/07/17	Clearview		L	70	79
02/10/17*	@Perkins		L	58	61
02/17/17*	Huron			L	59	74
02/24/17*	@Clyde			W	73	42
03/03/17	Ontario			L	44	48	Division II Sectional Tournament at Galion High School

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Standings

Team SBC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Huron 11 - 3 855 718 61.07 51.28 Perkins 11 - 3 834 675 59.57 48.21 Vermilion 11 - 3 930 789 66.42 56.35 Margaretta 7 - 7 819 822 58.50 58.71 Oak Harbor 6 - 8 806 819 57.57 58.50 Edison 5 - 9 752 779 53.71 55.64 Clyde 4 - 10 737 880 52.64 62.85 Port Clinton 1 - 13 612 863 43.71 61.64 Totals 56 - 56 6345 6345 56.65 56.65

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 14.50 Michael Hurst Huron 203 14 2 14.14 Mason Montgomery Vermilion 198 14 14.14 Bryce Ostheimer Edison 198 14 4 13.78 Bailey Kimberlin Margaretta 193 14 5 13.71 Jared Hohler Huron 192 14 6 13.50 Joby Pfeil Vermilion 189 14 7 13.15 Angelo Frias Margaretta 171 13 8 12.92 Bryce Roberts Edison 181 14 9 12.85 James Hill Edison 180 14 10 12.14 Tate Smith Oak Harbor 170 14

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 29 Bryce Ostheimer Edison Vermilion 01/20/2017 2 27 Mason Montgomery Vermilion Edison 12/16/2016 3 26 Noah Hilton Margaretta Port Clinton 01/13/2017 26 Nick Leibacher Margaretta Vermilion 02/02/2017 5 25 Joby Pfeil Vermilion Clyde 01/13/2017 25 Nik Barkdull Vermilion Oak Harbor 01/27/2017 25 Mason Montgomery Vermilion Perkins 02/10/2017 25 Jared Hohler Huron Vermilion 02/17/2017 9 23 Derick Harrah Clyde Margaretta 01/07/2017 23 Bryce Roberts Edison Margaretta 01/27/2017 23 Mason Montgomery Vermilion Margaretta 02/02/2017 23 Connor Roesch Perkins Vermilion 02/10/2017 River Division Fostoria St. Wendelin Coach: Tim Ritzler Record: 6-17 (2-10 SBC) Leading Scorer: Cyle Smith (280 pts/14.7 avg) (missing 2 games) Date Versus W/L OFF DEF 12/02/16 @North Baltimore L 34 59 12/09/16* @Sandusky St. Mary L 40 73 12/10/16 Cory-Rawson L 45 54 12/13/16 @Ridgemont L 58 71 12/17/16 @Vanlue W 56 40 12/22/16* Lakota L 40 52 12/28/16 @Hardin Northern W 51 47 12/30/16* @Old Fort L 43 61 01/05/17* Fremont St. Joseph L 37 46 NEED BOX 01/07/17* @New Riegel L 42 56 01/13/17* Tiffin Calvert L 46 68 01/17/17* Sandusky St. Mary W 76 63 01/21/17 Hopewell-Loudon L 47 53 01/27/17* @Lakota W 48 47 01/28/17 Arcadia W 57 39 02/02/17* Old Fort L 43 74 02/08/17 Margaretta L 37 74 02/10/17* @Fremont St. Joseph L 29 53 02/14/17 @Seneca East L 27 59 02/17/17* New Riegel L 43 53 02/21/17 @Waynesfield-Goshen W 57 54 NEED BOX 02/24/17* @Tiffin Calvert L 50 60 02/28/17 Mohawk L 52 66 Division IV Sectional Tournament at Riverdale High School Fremont St. Joseph Coach: Jon Will Record: 7-17 (5-7 SBC) Leading Scorer: Zach Milltello (346 pts/14.4 avg) Date Versus W/L OFF DEF 12/02/16 Arcadia W 73 40 12/03/16 @Cardinal Stritch L 33 63 12/09/16* @Tiffin Calvert L 35 48 12/10/16 @Norwalk St. Paul L 44 50 12/16/16* Sandusky St. Mary L 48 50 12/22/16* Old Fort L 31 49 12/28/16 @Delphos St. John's L 40 69 12/30/16* @Lakota L 49 50 01/05/17* @Fostoria St. Wendelin W 46 37 01/07/17 Monroeville L 49 52 01/13/17* New Riegel W 60 49 01/17/17* Tiffin Calvert W 68 53 01/20/17* @Sandusky St. Mary L 74 78 01/21/17 Oak Harbor L 37 53 01/27/17* @Old Fort L 48 60 01/28/17 @Clyde L 37 80 02/02/17* Lakota W 50 44 02/10/17* Fostoria St. Wendelin W 53 29 02/11/17 @Gibsonburg L 46 71 02/14/17 Mohawk L 42 57 02/18/17 Danbury L 48 74 02/24/17* @New Riegel L 40 63 03/01/17 Lakota W 58 24 Division IV Sectional Tournament at Riverdale High School 03/03/17 Arlington L 44 67 Division IV District Tournament at Lakota High School Lakota Coach: Ty Ray Record: 4-19 (3-9 SBC) Leading Scorer: Andrew Kagy (248 pts/10.7 avg) Date Versus W/L OFF DEF 12/02/16 @Danbury L 37 57 12/06/16 Elmwood L 41 81 12/09/16* @New Riegel L 37 60 12/13/16 Hopewell-Loudon L 52 69 12/16/16* Tiffin Calvert W 52 38 12/19/16 Northwood W 59 41 12/22/16* @Fostoria St. Wendelin W 52 40 12/27/16 @Woodmore L 25 60 12/30/16* Fremont St. Joseph W 50 49 01/05/17* Old Fort L 48 66 01/07/17* @Sandusky St. Mary L 56 87 01/10/17* @Tiffin Calvert L 45 52 01/13/17 Crestline L 58 59 01/21/17 @Arcadia L 40 54 01/27/17* Fostoria St. Wendelin L 47 48 02/02/17* @Fremont St. Joseph L 44 50 02/04/17 Gibsonburg L 50 67 02/06/17* New Riegel L 44 68 01/17 02/10/17* @Old Fort L 35 64 02/11/17 @Vanlue L 56 62 02/14/17 @Oak Harbor L 36 61 02/17/17* Sandusky St. Mary L 46 60 03/01/17 Fremont St. Joseph L 24 58 Division IV Sectional Tournament at Riverdale High School New Riegel Coach: Dave Losey Record: 14-9 (9-3 sBC) Leading Scorer: Lucas Williams (238 pts/11.3 avg) Date Versus W/L OFF DEF 12/02/16 @Mohawk W 51 38 12/03/16 Upper Sandusky L 48 57 12/09/16* Lakota W 60 37 12/16/16* @Old Fort L 48 49 12/17/16 Buckeye Central L 42 47 OT 12/22/16* @Sandusky St. Mary W 70 60 12/23/16 Carey W 58 51 01/05/17* Tiffin Calvert W 71 48 01/07/17* Fostoria St. Wendelin W 56 42 01/10/17 Arcadia W 62 36 01/13/17* @Fremont St. Joseph L 49 60 01/21/17* Old Fort L 42 43 01/27/17* Sandusky St. Mary W 64 52 01/31/17 @Lake W 53 41 02/04/17 @Tiffin Columbian L 43 55 02/06/17* @Lakota W 68 44 01/17 02/10/17* @Tiffin Calvert W 62 41 02/11/17 Colonel Crawford L 39 44 02/17/17* @Fostoria St. Wendelin W 53 43 02/18/17 @Hopewell-Loudon W 47 46 02/21/17 North Baltimore L 57 61 02/24/17* Fremont St. Joseph W 63 40 03/03/17 Mohawk L 62 74 Division IV Sectional Tournament at Riverdale High School Old Fort Coach: Eric Hoover Record: 20-4 (11-1 SBC) Leading Scorer: Hootie Cleveland (367 pts/15.9 avg) (missing 1 game) Date Versus W/L OFF DEF 12/02/16 Northwood W 84 29 12/03/16 Vanlue W 70 51 NEED BOX 12/10/16 Hopewell-Loudon L 41 47 12/16/16* New Riegel W 49 48 12/17/16 @Oak Harbor W 65 55 12/22/16* @Fremont St. Joseph W 49 31 12/30/16* Fostoria St. Wendelin W 61 43 01/05/17* @Lakota W 66 48 01/07/17* @Tiffin Calvert W 75 58 01/13/17* Sandusky St. Mary L 65 68 01/14/17 @Danbury W 63 45 01/17/17 @Monroeville W 67 44 01/21/17* @New Riegel W 43 42 01/27/17* Fremont St. Joseph W 60 48 01/28/17 Elmwood W 71 61 02/02/17* @Fostoria St. Wendelin W 74 43 02/04/17 @Arcadia W 76 45 02/10/17* Lakota W 64 35 02/14/17 Woodmore W 61 60 02/17/17* Tiffin Calvert W 55 45 02/18/17 @Genoa L 42 58 02/24/17* @Sandusky st. Mary W 86 70 03/03/17 Tiffin Calvert W 53 35 Division IV Sectional Tournament at Lakota High School 03/08/17 Arlington L 48 59 Division IV District Tournament at Liberty-Benton High School Sandusky St. Mary Coach: Lyle Falknor Record: 12-11 (7-5 SBC) Leading Scorer: David Miller (420 pts/20.0 avg) (missing 2 games) Date Versus W/L OFF DEF 12/03/16 Danbury W 75 72 NEED BOX 12/07/16 Clyde W 68 58 12/09/16* Fostoria St. Wendelin W 73 40 12/10/16 @Port Clinton W 67 53 NEED BOX 12/16/16* @Fremont St. Joseph W 50 48 12/17/16 @Edison L 64 75 12/22/16* New Riegel L 60 70 12/27/16 @Margaretta L 71 75 OT 12/30/16* @Tiffin Calvert W 76 58 01/07/17* Lakota W 87 56 01/13/17* @Old Fort W 68 65 01/14/17 Oak Harbor W 79 69 01/17/17* @Fostoria St. Wendelin L 63 76 01/20/17* Fremont St. Joseph W 78 74 OT 01/25/17 Huron L 49 76 01/27/17* @New Riegel L 52 64 02/02/17* Tiffin Calvert L 48 62 02/07/17 @Monroeville W 62 43 12/02 02/11/17 @Norwalk St. Paul L 56 75 02/17/17* @Lakota W 60 46 02/18/17 @South Central L 72 80 02/24/17* Old Fort L 70 86 02/28/17 Lucas L 50 53 Divison IV Sectional Tournament at Sandusky High School Tiffin Calvert Coach: Ted Willman Record: 10-14 (5-7 SBC) Leading Scorer: Connor Meyer (264 pts/11.0 avg) Date Versus W/L OFF DEF 12/02/16 Seneca East L 45 56 12/09/16* Fremont St. Joseph W 48 35 12/16/16* @Lakota L 38 52 12/17/16 Arcadia W 56 27 12/20/16 @Gibsonburg W 46 45 12/28/16 @Seneca East L 63 71 12/30/16* Sandusky St. Mary L 58 76 01/05/17* @New Riegel L 48 71 01/07/17* Old Fort L 58 75 01/10/17* Lakota W 52 45 01/13/17* @Fostoria St. Wendelin W 68 46 01/14/17 Norwalk St. Paul L 37 56 01/17/17* @Fremont St. Joseph L 53 68 01/21/17 Riverdale W 56 41 01/27/17 Crestline W 71 40 01/28/17* @Sandusky St. Mary W 62 48 02/04/17 @Hopewell-Loudon L 39 54 02/10/17* New Riegel L 41 62 02/17/17* @Old Fort L 45 55 02/18/17 Margaretta L 39 58 02/24/17* Fostoria St. Wendelin W 60 50 02/28/17 McComb W 49 43 Division IV Sectional Tournament at Lakota High School 03/03/17 Old Fort L 35 53 Division IV Sectional Tournament at Lakota High School

Sandusky Bay Conference River Standings

Team SBC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Old Fort 11 - 1 747 579 62.25 48.25 New Riegel 9 - 3 706 559 58.83 46.58 Sandusky St. Mary 7 - 5 785 745 65.41 62.08 Fremont St. Joseph 5 - 7 602 610 50.16 50.83 Tiffin Calvert 5 - 7 631 683 52.58 56.91 Lakota 3 - 9 556 682 46.33 56.83 Fostoria St. Wendelin 2 - 10 537 706 44.75 58.83 Totals 42 - 42 4564 4564 54.33 54.33

Sandusky Bay Conference River Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 18.66 David Miller Sandusky St. Mary 224 12 2 16.00 Zach Milltello Fremont St. Joseph 192 12 3 15.75 Hootie Cleveland Old Fort 189 12 4 15.50 Cyle Smith Fostoria St. Wendelin 155 10 missing 1 game 5 13.58 James Fischer Sandusky St. Mary 163 12 6 13.41 Jacob Webb Old Fort 161 12 7 12.58 Connor Meyer Tiffin Calvert 151 12 8 11.58 Eric Bell Old Fort 139 12 9 11.25 Shane Halcomb New Riegel 135 12 10 11.08 Ben Dryfuse New Riegel 133 12 10.90 Brody Whetsel Fostoria St. Wendelin 120 11 missing 1 game #Luca Mormina of Sandusky St. Mary averages 23.5 (141/6) before injuring knee and missing rest of season

Sandusky Bay Conference River Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 38 David Miller Sandusky St. Mary Fremont St. Joseph 01/20/2017 2 33 Luca Mormina Sandusky St. Mary Fostoria St. Wendelin 12/09/2016 3 29 Zach Milltello Fremont St. Joseph Sandusky St. Mary 01/20/2017 29 Hootie Cleveland Old Fort Tiffin Calvert 01/07/2017 5 28 Luca Mormina Sandusky St. Mary New Riegel 12/22/2016 28 Connor Meyer Tiffin Calvert Fostoria St. Wendelin 01/13/2017 28 James Fischer Sandusky St. Mary Fremont St. Joseph 01/20/2017 28 David Miller Sandusky St. Mary Fostoria St. Wendelin 01/27/2017 28 David Miller Sandusky St. Mary Old Fort 02/24/2017 10 26 Luca Mormina Sandusky St. Mary Lakota 01/07/2017 Return to Sandusky Bay Conference Basketball Email Me