2020-21 Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Division Boys Basketball Scores



Edison
Coach:  Kyle Hammond
Record:  1-21 (0-10 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Lincoln Meredith (228 pts/10.3 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/05/20	@Emmanuel Christian				CANCELLED
12/11/20*	Margaretta		L	49	64
12/16/20	Woodmore		L	31	73
12/18/20*	@Oak Harbor		L	38	61	12/04
12/19/20	Norwalk St. Paul	L	57	75
12/23/20*	Willard			L	35	72
01/02/21*	@Port Clinton		L	42	57
01/09/21	Vermilion		L	49	71
01/12/21	Danbury			L	61	64	11/28
01/15/21*	Oak Harbor		L	34	49
01/22/21*	@Margaretta		L	42	86
01/25/21	@Bellevue		L	40	62	12/08; 01/19
01/26/21	@Vermilion		L	26	66	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
01/28/21	@Clyde			L	30	57
02/05/21*	@Willard		L	48	81
02/06/21	@South Central		L	48	65
02/10/21	Keystone		L	47	71	01/16; NEED BOX
02/12/21*	Port Clinton		L	49	69	NEED BOX
02/13/21	@Tiffin Calvert					CANCELLED
02/13/21*	Huron			L	39	68	01/07; 02/01; NEED BOX
02/17/21	Firelands		L	61	74	01/30; 02/16; NEED BOX
02/19/21*	@Huron			L	27	63
02/20/21	@New London		W	69	64	11/27; 12/28; 01/30; OT
02/24/21	@Willard		L	40	64	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School


Huron
Coach:  Bobby James
Record:  11-7 (6-4 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Dylan Hohler (211 pts/11.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/20	@Ontario		L	43	64
12/04/20*	@Margaretta		L	45	50
12/11/20*	@Port Clinton		W	55	49
12/17/20	Norwalk			W	55	36
12/19/20	Bellevue		W	58	43
12/23/20*	Oak Harbor		W	50	41
12/30/20*	Willard			L	56	63
01/09/21	Western Reserve					CANCELLED
01/16/21	@Sandusky St. Mary				PPD to 02/13; CANCELLED
01/22/21*	Port Clinton		L	42	45
01/28/21*	Margaretta		W	62	48	01/15
01/30/21	@Vermilion		W	46	38
02/05/21*	@Oak Harbor		W	50	41
02/06/21	Clyde						CANCELLED
02/06/21	@Norwalk St. Paul	L	55	71	01/23
02/12/21*	@Willard		L	46	51
02/13/21*	@Edison			W	68	39	01/07; 02;01; NEED BOX
02/17/21	@Perkins		W	44	36	02/16
02/19/21*	Edison			W	63	27	NEED BOX
02/26/21	Clear Fork		W	57	51	Division II Sectional Tournament at Huron High School
03/03/21	Shelby			L	49	75	Division II District Tournament at Ashland High School


Margaretta
Coach:  Steve Keller
Record:  15-9 (6-4 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Jake Leibacher (540 pts/22.5 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/25/20	@Western Reserve	L	54	79
11/28/20	Bellevue		W	60	55	OT
12/04/20*	Huron			W	50	45
12/05/20	Sandusky St. Mary	W	75	60
12/11/20*	@Edison			W	64	49
12/12/20	Tiffin Calvert		L	50	54
12/17/20	New London		W	74	48
12/19/20	Perkins			W	56	34
12/23/20*	Port Clinton		W	58	53
12/28/20	@Wynford		W	64	42
01/02/21*	Oak Harbor		L	37	38
01/09/21*	@Willard		L	60	66
01/22/21*	Edison			W	86	42
01/23/21	@South Central		L	44	45
01/26/21	@Clyde			W	59	43
01/28/21*	@Huron			L	48	62	01/15
01/30/21	Old Fort		W	58	57
02/05/21*	@Port Clinton		W	46	44
02/06/21	@Genoa			W	42	37
02/12/21*	@Oak Harbor		W	49	43
02/19/21*	Willard			L	69	71
02/20/21	@Norwalk St. Paul	L	40	53	02/16
02/26/21	Plymouth		W	56	37	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Margaretta High School
03/02/21	Norwalk St. Paul	L	55	61	Division IV District Tournament at Willard High School


Oak Harbor
Coach:  Eric Sweet
Record:  12-9 (7-3 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Blake Booker (400 pts/19.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/08/20	@Vermilion		L	45	62
12/11/20*	@Willard		W	52	41
12/12/20	@Genoa			W	42	26	11/27
12/15/20	Woodmore		L	51	61
12/18/20*	Edison			W	61	38	12/04
12/19/20	Old Fort		L	50	58
12/23/20*	@Huron			L	32	57
12/28/20	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	47	61
01/02/21*	@Margaretta		W	38	37
01/05/21	Cardinal Stritch	L	46	52	12/05
01/09/21*	Port Clinton		W	55	50
01/15/21*	@Edison			W	49	34
01/22/21*	Willard			W	50	43
01/23/21	@Eastwood		W	54	51
02/02/21	Carey						CANCELLED
02/05/21*	Huron			L	41	50
02/06/21	Bellevue		W	53	38
02/09/21	@Lake			W	53	39
02/12/21*	Margaretta		L	43	49
02/13/21	@Gibsonburg					CANCELLED
02/17/21	Lakota			W	63	33	01/16
02/19/21*	@Port Clinton		W	52	49
02/27/21	Crestview		L	46	47	Division III Sectional Tournament at Oak Harbor High School


Port Clinton
Coach:  Ryan Hicks
Record:  7-16 (3-7 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Adam Thorbahn (340 pts/14.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/20	Fostoria		L	46	51
12/04/20*	@Willard		L	34	53
12/11/20*	Huron			L	49	55
12/15/20	Hopewell-Loudon		W	65	41
12/19/20	@Vermilion		L	40	45
12/23/20*	@Margaretta		L	53	58
12/28/20	@Lake			W	63	28
12/30/20	Sandusky St. Mary	W	47	28
01/02/21*	Edison			W	57	42
01/07/21	@Norwalk		L	31	47
01/09/21*	@Oak Harbor		L	50	55
01/15/21*	Willard			L	53	58
01/16/21	@Woodmore		L	49	53	NEED BOX
01/22/21*	@Huron			W	45	42
01/30/21	Eastwood		L	52	56	NEED BOX
02/02/21	Bellevue		L	34	38	12/12
02/05/21*	Margaretta		L	44	46
02/09/21	@Genoa			L	41	48	NEED BOX
02/12/21*	@Edison			W	69	49
02/13/21	Clyde			L	53	61
02/19/21*	Oak Harbor		L	49	52
02/23/21	@Fostoria		W	53	47	Division II Sectional Tournament at Fostoria High School
02/26/21	@Toledo Central Cath.	L	20	50	Division II Sectional Tournament at Toledo Central Catholic High School


Willard
Coach:  Joe Bedingfield
Record:  19-6 (8-2 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Trey Paxton (395 pts/16.4 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/04/20*	Port Clinton		W	53	34
12/11/20*	Oak Harbor		L	41	52
12/12/20	@Perkins		W	61	38
12/15/20	@Shelby						CANCXELLED
12/15/20	@Ontario		L	54	59	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
12/19/20	Norwalk			W	72	55
12/23/20*	@Edison			W	72	35
12/30/20*	@Huron			W	63	56
01/02/21	Cardinal Stritch	W	66	59	OT
01/04/21	Upper Sandusky		W	79	63
01/09/21*	Margaretta		W	66	60
01/15/21*	@Port Clinton		W	58	53
01/16/21	Tiffin Columbian	L	68	78
01/19/21	Norwalk St. Paul	W	69	56
01/22/21*	@Oak Harbor		L	43	50
01/29/21	@Clear Fork		W	60	56	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
01/30/21	@Bellevue					CANCELLED
02/05/21*	Edison			W	81	48
02/06/21	Lucas			W	65	61
02/09/21	@Wynford		W	62	29
02/12/21*	Huron			W	51	46
02/16/21	@Northwestern					CANCELLED	
02/19/21*	@Margaretta		W	71	69
02/24/21	Edison			W	64	40	Divsiion III Sectional Tournament at Willard High School
02/26/21	Elmwood			W	61	45	Divsiion III Sectional Tournament at Willard High School
03/04/21	Colonel Crawford	W	70	48	Division III District Tournament at Shelby High School
03/06/21	Western Reserve		L	64	65	Division III District Tournament at Shelby High School

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Standings

Team SBC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Willard 8 - 2 599 503 59.90 50.30 Oak Harbor 7 - 3 473 448 47.30 44.80 Huron 6 - 4 544 445 54.40 44.50 Margaretta 6 - 4 567 513 56.70 51.30 Port Clinton 3 - 7 503 510 50.30 51.00 Edison 0 - 10 403 670 40.30 67.00 Totals 30 - 30 3089 3089 51.48 51.48

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 24.50 Jake Leibacher Margaretta 245 10 2 20.30 Blake Booker Oak Harbor 203 10 3 18.10 Trey Paxton Willard 181 10 4 14.80 Adam Thorbahn Port Clinton 148 10 5 12.90 Myles Pinkston Willard 129 10 6 11.70 Jacob Lamb Huron 117 10 7 11.70 Ben Palomo Margaretta 117 10 8 11.50 Dylan Hohler Huron 115 10 9 11.20 Austin Adelman Willard 112 10 10 10.22 TJ Hallet Oak Harbor 92 9

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 45 Jake Leibacher Margaretta Edison 01/22/2021 2 32 Blake Booker Oak Harbor Port Clinton 01/09/2021 3 31 Jake Leibacher Margaretta Willard 02/19/2021 4 28 Trey Paxton Willard Margaretta 02/19/2021 5 27 Jake Leibacher Margaretta Huron 12/04/2020 6 26 Jake Leibacher Margaretta Port Clinton 12/23/2020 26 Trey Paxton Willard Edison 12/23/2020 26 Ben Palomo Margaretta Willard 01/09/2021 26 Jake Leibacher Margaretta Huron 01/28/2021 26 Blake Booker Oak Harbor Port Clinton 02/19/2021

2020-21 Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Division Boys Basketball Scores



Bellevue
Coach:  Ed Rich
Record:  5-14 (2-9 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Deegan Horn (170 pts/9.4 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/28/20	@Margaretta		L	55	60	OT
12/11/20	Ontario						PPD to 02/16; CANCELLED
12/17/20*	@Vermilion		L	46	47
12/19/20	@Huron			L	43	58
12/23/20*	@Tiffin Columbian	L	61	73
01/02/21*	@Norwalk		L	36	51
01/07/21	Upper Sandusky		L	55	69
01/09/21*	Sandusky		L	53	56
01/12/21*	Perkins			W	53	36	12/04; 12/30
01/16/21	@Shelby						CANCELLED
01/25/21	Edison			W	62	40	12/08; 01/19
01/28/21*	Tiffin Columbian	L	57	65
01/30/21	Willard						CANCELLED
01/30/21*	Clyde			L	45	57	01/23
02/02/21	@Port Clinton		W	38	34	12/12
02/05/21*	@Clyde			L	58	87
02/06/21	@Oak Harbor		L	38	53
02/09/21*	@Perkins		L	40	55	01/12
02/10/21*	Vermilion		W	65	39	01/22; 02/01
02/12/21*	Norwalk			L	48	67
02/13/21	South Central		W	52	51
02/19/21*	@Sandusky					CANCELLED
02/23/21	@Ontario		L	36	49	Division II Sectional Tournament at Ontario High School


Clyde
Coach:  Ryan Fretz
Record:  10-10 (6-5 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Jaden Cook (295 pts/14.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/05/20	Tiffin Calvert		L	47	63
12/11/20*	Vermilion		W	66	46
12/17/20*	@Sandusky		W	56	50
12/23/20	@Shelby						CANCELLED
12/23/20	@Colonel Crawford	L	51	60	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
12/29/20	Cardinal Stritch	W	52	51	Holiday Tournament at Rossford High School
12/30/20	@Rossford		L	38	58	Holiday Tournament at Rossford High School
01/02/21*	@Tiffin Columbian	L	44	63
01/09/21	Lexington					CANCELLED
01/15/21*	@Vermilion					PPD to 02/15; CANCELLED
01/22/21*	Sandusky		L	61	64	OT
01/23/21*	@Norwalk		L	46	58	02/10
01/26/21	Margaretta		L	43	59
01/28/21	Edison			W	57	30
01/30/21	@Ashland					CANCELLED
01/30/21*	@Bellevue		W	57	45	01/23
02/02/21*	Norwalk			L	55	58	01/12
02/05/21*	Bellevue		W	87	58
02/06/21	@Huron						CANCELLED
02/06/21*	@Perkins		W	57	56	02/19
02/12/21*	Tiffin Columbian	L	75	81
02/13/21	@Port Clinton		W	61	53
02/18/21*	Perkins			W	60	59	01/07
02/23/21	Toledo Woodward		W	85	63	Division II Sectional Tournament at Clyde High School
02/26/21	@Tiffin Columbian	L	52	56	Division II Sectional Tournament at Tiffin Columbian High School


Norwalk
Coach:  Steve Gray
Record:  17-9 (10-2 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Will Gehlhausen (376 pts/14.4 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/20	Ashland			L	51	82
12/05/20	Ontario			W	58	46
12/08/20	@Fremont Ross		L	59	71	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
12/11/20*	Perkins			W	55	43
12/15/20	@Western Reserve	L	58	64	02/13
12/17/20	@Huron			L	36	55
12/19/20	@Willard		L	55	72
12/23/20*	Vermilion		W	54	37
12/30/20*	@Sandusky		W	51	49
01/02/21*	Bellevue		W	51	36
01/07/21	Port Clinton		W	47	31
01/15/21*	@Vermilion		W	58	49	01/28
01/19/21	@Madison		W	67	45	12/08
01/22/21*	@Tiffin Columbian	L	57	58	01/09; 02/08
01/23/21	@Keystone					CANCELLED
01/23/21*	Clyde			W	58	46	01/12
02/05/21*	Sandusky		W	53	35
02/12/21*	@Bellevue		W	67	48
02/13/21*	@Perkins		W	56	53	01/15; OT
02/17/21	South Central		W	42	41	02/16
02/19/21*	Tiffin Columbian	L	46	50
02/23/21	Galion			W	68	31	Division II Sectional Tournament at Norwalk High School
02/26/21	Upper Sandusky		W	52	38	Division II Sectional Tournament at Norwalk High School
03/03/21	Ontario			W	66	62	Division II District Tournament at Ashland High School - OT
03/06/21	Shelby			L	44	64	Division II District Tournament at Ashland High School


Sandusky
Coach:  Scott McVeigh
Record:  8-12 (5-7 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Sam Siegel (314 pts/18.4 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/20	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	63	71
12/11/20*	@Norwalk		L	43	55
12/12/20	Willard			L	38	61
12/17/20*	Tiffin Columbian	L	47	55
12/19/20	@Margaretta		L	34	56
12/23/20*	Sandusky		L	42	48
12/29/20	Brookside					At Elyria Catholic; CANCELLED
01/09/21	@Lucas						CANCELLED
01/12/21*	@Bellevue		L	36	53	12/04; 12/30
01/23/21	Port Clinton					CANCELLED
01/27/21	North Olmsted		W	53	43	At Cedar Point Sports; ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
01/28/21*	@Sandusky		W	57	55
01/30/21	Bowling Green		W	56	42
02/01/21*	@Tiffin Columbian	W	65	63	01/22
02/03/21*	Vermilion		W	61	46	02/12
02/06/21	Western Reserve					CANCELLED
02/06/21*	Clyde			L	56	57	02/19
02/09/21*	Bellevue		W	55	40	01/12
02/12/21*	@Vermilion		W	40	35	01/02
02/13/21	Norwalk St. Paul				CANCELLED
02/13/21*	Norwalk			L	53	56	01/15; OT
02/17/21	Huron			L	36	44	02/16
02/18/21*	@Clyde			L	59	60	01/07
02/23/21	@Toledo Scott		W	47	45	Division II Sectional Tournament at Toledo Scott High School
02/27/21	@Sandusky		L	53	65	Division II Sectional Tournament at Sandusky High School


Sandusky
Coach:  Colin Irish (Demar Moore interim coach 1/6-1/16 while Irish out with Covid)
Record:  10-8 (6-5 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Davion Henry (295 pts/16.3 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/25/20	Firelands					CANCELLED
12/01/20	@Toledo Rogers					CANCELLED
12/08/20	Clearview					CANCELLED
12/11/20*	@Tiffin Columbian	L	62	73
12/17/20*	Clyde			L	50	56
12/23/20*	@Perkins		W	48	42
12/30/20*	Norwalk			L	49	51
01/06/21	@Madison		W	48	41
01/09/21*	@Bellevue		W	56	53
01/12/21*	@Vermilion		W	64	56
01/15/21*	Tiffin Columbian	W	61	57
01/16/21	@Fremont Ross		W	81	79
01/19/21	Toledo Bowsher					CANCELLED
01/19/21*	Vemrilion		W	61	48	12/04
01/22/21*	@Clyde			W	64	61	OT
01/28/21*	Perkins			L	55	57
01/30/21	@Mansfield Senior	L	51	62
02/05/21*	@Norwalk		L	35	53
02/09/21	Ashland						CANCELLED
02/10/21	@Midview		W	46	45	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
02/13/21	@Eastwood		L	50	65	NEED BOX
02/16/21	Oberlin						CANCELLED
02/19/21*	Bellevue					CANCELLED
02/27/21	Perkins			W	65	53	Division II Sectional Tournament at Sandusky High School
03/03/21	Tiffin Columbian	L	45	52	Division II District Tournament at Lake High School


Tiffin Columbian
Coach:  Travis Kinn
Record:  20-5 (10-2 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Logan Beaston (378 pts/15.1 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/05/20	Genoa			W	61	52
12/11/20*	Sandusky		W	73	62
12/17/20*	@Perkins		W	55	47
12/19/20	@Fremont Ross		L	78	83
12/23/20*	Bellevue		W	73	61
12/28/20	@Upper Sandusky		W	69	67
12/30/20*	@Vermilion		W	53	33
01/02/21*	Clyde			W	63	44
01/08/21	@Bowling Green		W	52	36	12/12
01/15/21*	@Sandusky		L	57	61
01/16/21	@Willard		W	78	68
01/19/21	Fostoria					CANCELLED
01/19/21	Toledo Start		W	57	52	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME; NEED BOX
01/22/21*	Norwalk			W	58	57	01/09; 02/08
01/23/21	@Lexington					CANCELLED
01/23/21	@Marion Harding		W	68	61	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
01/28/21*	@Bellevue		W	65	57
01/30/21	Anthony Wayne		W	68	50	NEED BOX
02/01/21*	Perkins			L	63	65	01/22
02/05/21*	Vemrilion		W	62	54
02/06/21	Kenton			W	64	51
02/12/21*	@Clyde			W	81	75
02/13/21	Findlay			L	58	67
02/19/21*	@Norwalk		W	50	46
02/26/21	Clyde			W	56	52	Division II Sectional Tournament at Tiffin Columbian High School
03/03/21	Sandusky		W	52	45	Division II District Tournament at Lake High School
03/06/21	Toledo Central Catholic	L	49	55	Division II District Tournament at Lake High School


Vermilion
Coach:  Kurt Habermehl
Record:  8-14 (1-10 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Matt Saegert (266 pts/12.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/08/20	Oak Harbor		W	62	45
12/09/20	@Fremont Ross		W	65	59	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
12/11/20*	@Clyde			L	46	66
12/15/20	Elyria			L	39	50	01/19
12/17/20*	Bellevue		W	47	46
12/19/20	Port Clinton		W	45	40
12/23/20*	@Norwalk		L	37	54
12/30/20*	Tiffin Columbian	L	33	53
01/09/21	@Edison			W	71	49
01/12/21*	Sandusky		L	56	64
01/15/21*	Norwalk			L	49	58	01/28
01/19/21*	@Sandusky		L	48	61	12/04
01/26/21	Edison			W	66	26
01/30/21	Huron			L	38	46
02/03/21*	@Perkins		L	46	61	02/12
02/05/21*	@Tiffin Columbian	L	54	62
02/10/21*	@Bellevue		L	39	65	01/22; 02/01
02/12/21*	Perkins			L	35	40	01/02
02/18/21	@Firelands		L	61	65	01/26; 02/09; OT
02/19/21	Brookside		W	43	40	11/28; 01/06
02/23/21	Lexington		W	50	41	Division II Sectional Tournament at Vermilion High School
02/26/21	@Shelby			L	36	71	Division II Sectional Tournament at Shelby High School

Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Standings

Team SBC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Norwalk 10 - 2 664 559 55.33 46.58 Tiffin Columbian 10 - 2 753 662 62.75 55.16 Clyde 6 - 5 664 638 60.36 58.00 Sandusky 6 - 5 605 607 55.00 55.18 Perkins 5 - 7 614 623 51.16 51.91 Bellevue 2 - 9 562 633 51.09 57.54 Vermilion 1 - 10 490 630 44.54 57.27 Totals 40 - 40 4352 4352 54.40 54.40

Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 20.20 Sam Siegel Perkins 202 10 2 18.00 Will Gehlhausen Norwalk 216 12 3 16.25 Logan Beaston Tiffin Columbian 195 12 4 15.54 Davion Henry Sandusky 171 11 5 14.91 LJ Reaves Tiffin Columbian 179 12 6 14.63 Jaden Cook Clyde 161 11 7 13.33 Garrett Chapin Norwalk 160 12 8 12.45 Shane Hohman Clyde 137 11 9 11.88 Jerrein Alexander Sandusky 107 9 10 11.25 Bryce Burns Tiffin Columbian 135 12

Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 34 Sam Siegel Perkins Sandusky 01/28/2021 2 32 Will Gehlhausen Norwalk Vermilion 01/15/2021 3 26 Garrett Chapin Norwalk Sandusky 12/30/2020 26 Davion Henry Sandusky Bellevue 01/09/2021 26 Will Gehlhausen Norwalk Clyde 02/02/2021 6 25 Davion Henry Sandusky Tiffin Columbian 01/15/2021 7 24 Davion Henry Sandusky Perkins 12/23/2020 24 Sam Siegel Perkins Clyde 02/06/2021 24 Sam Siegel Perkins Norwalk 02/13/2021 10 23 Shane Hohman Clyde Tiffin Columbian 02/12/2021 23 Will Gehlhausen Norwalk Perkins 02/13/2021

2020-21 Sandusky Bay Conference River Division Boys Basketball Scores



Danbury
Coach:  Keith Diebler
Record:  2-21 (1-15 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Bradley Murray (431 pts/18.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/04/20*	Tiffin Calvert		L	64	95
12/05/20	@Monroeville		L	64	77
12/08/20*	Gibsonburg		L	63	95
12/11/20*	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	50	78
12/17/20*	Lakota			L	57	73	NEED BOX
12/19/20*	New Riegel		W	64	54	NEED BOX
12/22/20*	Old Fort		L	38	90
12/29/20	@Elmwood		L	50	75	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
01/07/21*	@Fremont St. Joseph	L	54	67
01/09/21*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	58	69	OT
01/12/21	@Edison			W	64	61	11/28
01/15/21*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	46	91
01/16/21	Vanlue			L	76	78
01/19/21*	@Gibsonburg		L	49	83
02/04/21*	Hopewell-Loudon		L	52	58	01/22
02/05/21*	@Old Fort		L	39     103
02/06/21	Arcadia			L	63	65	12/01
02/09/21*	Fremont St. Joseph	L	46	74
02/10/21*	@Lakota			L	47	51	01/28; NEED BOX
02/12/21*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	58	79
02/13/21*	New Riegel		L	51	75	01/30; NEED BOX
02/17/21	@Open Door Christian	L	62	76	02/16
02/23/21	@Lucas			L	61	81	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Lucas High School


Fremont St. Joseph
Coach:  Jon Will
Record:  15-8 (9-6 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Blake Michael (403 pts/18.3 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/20	Monroeville		W	59	53	11/28
12/04/20*	@Lakota			W	48	34
12/05/20	@Norwalk St. Paul	L	50	53
12/08/20*	New Riegel		W	57	43
12/11/20*	@Old Fort		L	47	72
12/17/20*	Hopewell-Loudon		W	59	50	01/12
12/19/20*	@Sandusky St. Mary	W	52	44
01/02/21	North Baltimore		W	68	49
01/04/21*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	48	51	12/17
01/07/21*	Danbury			W	67	51
01/09/21*	@Gibsonburg		L	48	54
01/19/21*	@New Riegel		W	43	38
01/22/21*	Old Fort		L	37	71
01/23/21	@Woodmore		W	56	54	NEED BOX
01/28/21*	Tiffin Calvert		L	40	57
01/30/21*	Sandusky St. Mary				PPD to 02/17; NEED BOX
02/02/21	@Vanlue			W	65	58
02/08/21*	Lakota			W	71	46	01/15; NEED BOX
02/09/21*	@Danbury		W	74	46
02/12/21*	Gibsonburg		W	59	47	NEED BOX
02/13/21	Arcadia			W	61	25	NEED BOX
02/19/21*	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	39	41	NEED BOX
02/24/21	Arlington		W	64	46	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Fremont St. Joseph High School
02/26/21	@Mohawk			L	51	64	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Mohawk High School


Gibsonburg
Coach:  Brent Liskai
Record:  10-10 (8-8 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Aidan McGough (283 pts/14.1 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/20	Northwood					PPD to 01/16; CANCELLED
12/03/20	@Woodmore		L	58	64	11/25
12/08/20*	@Danbury		W	95	63
12/11/20*	Tiffin Calvert		L	52	56
12/09/20	Elmwood						CANCELLED
01/04/21*	New Riegel		W	59	52	12/22
01/07/21*	@Old Fort		L	40	62
01/09/21*	Fremont St. Joseph	W	54	48
01/12/21*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	46	70
02/13/21	Oak Harbor					CANCELLED
01/15/21	Otsego			W	65	26	01/16
01/19/21*	Danbury			W	83	49
01/22/21*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	40	60
01/26/21*	@Lakota			W	59	47	12/19
01/28/21*	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	31	36
01/30/21*	Lakota			W	50	41	NEED BOX
02/06/21*	@New Riegel		L	36	54	02/05; NEED BOX
02/08/21	@Arcadia		W	66	29	02/02
02/09/21*	Old Fort		L	46	63
02/12/21*	@Fremont St. Joseph	L	47	59	NEED BOX
02/17/21*	Hopewell-Loudon		W	42	31	12/17; 02/16; NEED BOX
02/19/21*	Sandusky St. Mary	W	53	49
02/24/21	Hardin Northern		L	51	67	Division IIV Sectional Tournament at Hardin Northern High School - NEED BOX


Hopewell-Loudon
Coach:  Roger Jury
Record:  13-11 (9-7 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Dan Lommerse (261 pts/10.8 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/20	Mohawk			W	66	52
12/04/20*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	36	59
12/11/20*	Danbury			W	78	50
12/15/20	@Port Clinton		L	41	65
12/17/20*	@Fremont St. Joseph	L	50	59	01/12
12/19/20*	@Lakota			W	62	58	02/05
12/22/20*	Lakota			W	54	49
12/28/20	Liberty-Benton		W	58	51
12/30/20*	Tiffin Calvert		L	40	52	12/19
01/07/21*	@New Riegel		W	50	24
01/09/21*	Old Fort		W	56	54
01/15/21*	@Sandsuky St. Mary	W	61	42
01/19/21	Arcadia			W	64	23	11/27
01/23/21	@Fostoria		L	55	57
01/28/21*	Gibsonburg		W	36	31
01/30/21*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	26	52
02/04/21*	@Danbury		W	58	52	01/22
02/09/21*	New Riegel		L	40	44
02/12/21*	@Old Fort		L	18	56
02/13/21	Riverdale		L	38	59
02/17/21*	@Gibsonburg		L	31	42	12/17; 02/16; NEED BOX
02/19/21*	Fremont St. Joseph	W	41	39	NEED BOX
02/23/21	Vanlue			W	61	47	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Hopewell-Loudon School
02/26/21	@Carey			L	28	62	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Carey High School


Lakota
Coach:  Ron Meade
Record:  5-19 (2-14 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Camron Burley (226 pts/9.4 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/04/20*	Fremont St. Joseph	L	34	48
12/08/20*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	31	53
12/17/20*	@Danbury		W	73	57
12/19/20*	Hopewell-Loudon		L	58	62	02/05
12/22/20*	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	49	54
12/28/20	@Arcadia		L	38	41
12/29/20	Van Buren		W	52	41	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
01/02/21	Monroeville					CANCELLED
01/19/21*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	21	39
01/23/21	@Elmwood		L	49	55
01/26/21*	Gibsonburg		L	47	59	12/19; NEED BOX
01/30/21*	@Gibsonburg		L	41	50	NEED BOX
02/04/21*	New Riegel		L	41	49	01/09; NEED BOX
02/06/21	@Woodmore		L	41	69	NEED BOX
02/08/21*	@Fremont St. Joseph	L	46	71	01/15; NEED BOX
02/09/21*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	27	57
02/10/21*	Danbury			W	51	47	NEED BOX
02/12/21*	@New Riegel		L	51	56	NEED BOX
02/13/21*	@Old Fort		L	28	85	01/12; 02/02
02/17/21	@Oak Harbor		L	33	63	01/16
02/19/21*	Old Fort		L	34	76
02/20/21*	Tiffin Calvert		L	29	50	NEED BOX
02/24/21	@Bucyrus		W	48	46	Division III Sectional Tournament at Bucyrus High School
02/26/21	@Western Reserve	L	46	86	Division III Sectional Tournament at Western Reserve High School - NEED BOX
02/27/21	Northwood		W	48	44	02/16; NEED BOX


New Riegel
Coach:  Dave Losey
Record:  6-16 (5-11 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Joe Tiell (226 pts/10.2 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/04/20*	Old Fort		L	37	68
12/05/20	@Riverdale					CANCELLED
12/08/20*	@Fremont St. Joseph	L	43	57
12/11/20*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	38	52
12/15/20	@Buckeye Central	L	28	53
12/19/20*	Danbury			L	54	64
12/29/20	@Mohawk			L	38	72	11/25; NEED BOX
01/04/21*	@Gibsonburg		L	52	59	12/22; NEED BOX
01/07/21*	Hopewell-Loudon		L	24	50
01/12/21*	Tiffin Calvert		L	37	60
01/15/21*	@Old Fort		L	37	72
01/19/21*	Fremont St. Joseph	L	38	43
01/22/21*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	40	61
01/23/21	Arcadia			W	74	37	NEED BOX
01/28/21	Carey			L	54	68
02/04/21*	@Lakota			W	49	41	01/09; NEED BOX
02/06/21*	Gibsonburg		W	54	36	02/05; NEED BOX
02/09/21*	@Hopewell-Loudon	W	44	40
02/12/21*	Lakota			W	56	51	NEED BOX
02/13/21*	@Danbury		W	75	51	01/30; NEED BOX
02/17/21	Fostoria		L	63	75	02/16
02/19/21*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	38	70
02/24/21	Mohawk			L	42	48	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Mohawk High School - 2OT


Old Fort
Coach:  Eric Hoover
Record:  20-4 (14-2 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Colin Nutter (461 pts/19.2 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
11/25/20	Wynford			W	82	39
12/04/20*	@New Riegel		W	68	37
12/08/20*	@Tiffin Calvert		W	65	64
12/11/20*	Fremont St. Joseph	W	72	47
12/17/20*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	54	65
12/19/20	@Oak Harbor		W	58	50
12/22/20*	@Danbury		W	90	38
12/29/20	Woodmore		W	82	42
01/02/21	Genoa			W	57	44
01/07/21*	Gibsonburg		W	62	40
01/09/21*	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	54	56
01/15/21*	New Riegel		W	72	37
01/19/21*	Tiffin Calvert		W	52	50
01/22/21*	@Fremont St. Joseph	W	71	37
01/30/21	@Margaretta		L	57	58
02/05/21*	Danbury			W      103	39
02/09/21*	@Gibsonburg		W	63	46
02/12/21*	Hopewell-Loudon		W	56	18
02/13/21*	Lakota			W	85	28	01/12; 02/02
02/16/21	@Seneca East					CANCELLED
02/18/21*	Sandusky St. Mary	W	80	61
02/19/21*	@Lakota			W	76	34
02/23/21	Arcadia			W	68	29	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Old Fort High School
02/26/21	McComb			W	62	29	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Old Fort High School
03/02/21	Carey			L	45	63	Division IV District Tournament at Liberty-Benton High School


Sandusky St. Mary
Coach:  Chris Ceccoli
Record:  12-9 (9-6 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Gus Roth (281 pts/13.3 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/20	Perkins			W	71	63
12/04/20*	@Hopewell-Loudon	W	59	36
12/05/20	@Margaretta		L	60	75
12/08/20*	Lakota			W	53	31
12/11/20*	@New Riegel		W	52	38
12/17/20*	Old Fort		W	65	54
12/19/20*	Fremont St. Joseph	L	44	52
12/28/20	Oak Harbor		W	61	47
12/30/20	@Port Clinton		L	28	47
01/09/21*	@Danbury		W	69	58	OT
01/12/21*	Gibsonburg		W	70	46
01/15/21*	Hopewell-Loudon		L	42	61
01/16/21	Huron						PPD to 02/13; CANCELLED
01/19/21*	@Lakota			W	39	21
01/22/21*	New Riegel		W	61	40
01/30/21	@Fremont St. Joseph				PPD to 02/17; CANCELLED
02/06/21	@Norwalk St. Paul				CANCELLED
02/12/21*	Danbury			W	79	58
02/13/21*	Tiffin Calvert		L	48	60	02/05
02/17/21*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	48	78	12/22; 02/16
02/18/21*	@Old Fort		L	61	80	01/28
02/19/21*	@Gibsonburg		L	49	53
02/23/21	Mansfield St. Peter's	W	67	48	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Sandusky St. Mary High School
02/26/21	Lucas			L	38	52	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Sandusky St. Mary High School


Tiffin Calvert
Coach:  Jon Otterbacher
Record:  20-5 (14-2 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Nick Seifert (414 pts/16.5 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
12/04/20*	@Danbury		W	95	64
12/05/20	@Clyde			W	63	47
12/08/20*	Old Fort		L	64	65
12/11/20*	@Gibsonburg		W	56	52
12/12/20	@Margaretta		W	54	50
12/29/20	Genoa			W	59	39
12/30/20*	@Hopewell-Loudon	W	52	40	12/19
01/04/21*	Fremont St. Joseph	W	51	48	12/17
01/09/21	Norwalk St. Paul				CANCELLED
01/12/21*	@New Riegel		W	60	37
01/15/21*	Danbury			W	91	46
01/16/21	Riverdale		W	68	37
01/19/21*	@Old Fort		L	50	52
01/22/21*	Gibsonburg		W	60	40
01/26/21	@Buckeye Valley		L	55	63	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
01/28/21*	@Fremont St. Joseph	W	57	40
01/30/21*	Hopewell-Loudon		W	52	26
02/05/21	@Shelby			L	65	69	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME; NEED BOX
02/09/21*	Lakota			W	57	27
02/13/21	Edison						CANCELLED
02/13/21*	@Sandusky St. Mary	W	60	48	02/05
02/16/21*	Sandusky St. Mary	W	78	48	12/22
02/19/21*	New Reigel		W	70	38
02/20/21*	@Lakota			W	50	29	01/07; NEED BOX
02/26/21	Hardin Northern		W	72	35	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Tiffin Calvert High School
03/02/21	Mohawk			W	46	45	Division IV District Tournament at Liberty-Benton High School
03/05/21	Carey			L	46	52	Division IV District Tournament at Liberty-Benton High School

Sandusky Bay Conference River Standings

Team SBC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Old Fort 14 - 2 1123 697 70.18 43.56 Tiffin Calvert 14 - 2 1003 700 62.68 43.75 Fremont St. Joseph 9 - 6 789 745 52.60 49.66 Sandusky St. Mary 9 - 6 839 766 55.93 51.06 Hopewell-Loudon 9 - 7 737 763 46.06 47.68 Gibsonburg 8 - 8 833 840 52.06 52.50 New Riegel 5 - 11 716 875 44.75 54.68 Lakota 2 - 14 661 913 41.31 57.06 Danbury 1 - 15 833 1235 52.06 77.18 Totals 71 - 71 7534 7534 53.05 53.05

Sandusky Bay Conference River Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 19.31 Colin Nutter Old Fort 309 16 2 18.57 Bradley Murray Danbury 260 14 missing 2 games 3 16.58 Blake Michael Fremont St. Joseph 199 12 missing 3 games 4 16.43 Nick Seifert Tiffin Calvert 263 16 5 16.07 Aidan McGough Gibsonburg 209 13 missing 3 games 6 15.37 Zach DeWese Old Fort 246 16 7 13.46 Gus Roth Sandusky St. Mary 202 15 8 12.33 Ried Jury Hopewell-Loudon 111 9 9 12.07 DeAron Newell Sandusky St. Mary 157 13 10 11.75 Garrett Spaun Tiffin Calvert 188 16

Sandusky Bay Conference River Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 42 Colin Nutter Old Fort Danbury 02/05/2021 2 30 Kaden Conrad Danbury Tiffin Calvert 12/04/2020 30 Nick Seifert Tiffin Calvert New Riegel 01/12/2021 4 29 Bradley Murray Danbury Sandusky St. Mary 02/12/2021 29 Gus Roth Sandusky St. Mary Danbury 02/12/2021 29 Brandon Gillig New Riegel Danbury 02/13/2021 7 28 Myles Millr Old Fort Danbury 12/22/2020 28 Colin Nutter Old Fort Lakota 02/19/2021 9 27 Bradley Murray Danbury New Riegel 12/19/2020 27 Collin Nutter Old Fort Danbury 12/22/2020 27 Aidan McGough Gibsonburg Sandusky St. Mary 02/19/2021 Return to Sandusky Bay Conference Basketball Email Me