1951/52
Team SBC Reg Overall
Fremont St. Joseph 6 – 1
Gibsonburg 6 – 1
Sandusky St. Mary 5 – 2
Clyde 3 - 4
Genoa 3 – 4
Oak Harbor 3 – 4
Lakeside 2 – 5
Elmore 0 - 7
[…]
1955/56
Team SBC Reg Overall
Fremont St. Joseph 7 – 0 14 - 4
Sandusky St. Mary 6 - 1
Clyde 3 – 4 6 - 8 6 - 9
Elmore 3 - 4
Genoa 3 - 4
Gibsonburg 3 – 4
Oak Harbor 2 – 5
Danbury 1 - 6
1956/57
Team SBC Reg Overall
Fremont St. Joseph 5 – 1
Elmore 4 – 2
Oak Harbor 4 – 2
Danbury 3 – 3
Sandusky St. Mary 3 – 3
Clyde 2 – 4 9 - 5 9 - 6
Gibsonburg 0 - 6
1957/58
Team SBC Reg Overall
Oak Harbor 5 – 0
Sandusky St. Mary 4 – 1
Elmore 3 – 2
Fremont St. Joseph 2 – 3
Clyde 1 – 4 5 – 11 6 – 12
Gibsonburg 0 - 5
1958/59
Team SBC Reg Overall
Sandusky St. Mary 6 – 0 12 - 5 16 - 6
Oak Harbor 5 – 1 15 - 2 15 - 3
Tiffin Calvert 4 - 2 10 - 8 10 - 9
Gibsonburg 3 - 3 6 - 11 11 - 12
Carey 2 - 4 10 - 7 11 - 8
Clyde 1 – 5 6 - 8 6 - 9
Fremont St. Joseph 0 – 6 4 – 14 5 - 15
Team SBC Reg Overall
Fremont St. Joseph 4 – 1 9 - 9 11 - 10
Carey 3 - 2 12 - 6 14 - 7
Clyde 3 - 2 9 - 5 9 - 6
Sandusky St. Mary 3 – 2 10 - 7 10 - 8
Tiffin Calvert 2 - 3 8 - 9 8 - 10
Oak Harbor 0 – 5 2 – 14 2 - 15
Team SBC Reg Overall
Tiffin Calvert 5 - 1 12 - 5 14 - 6
Fremont St. Joseph 5 - 1 11 - 6 13 - 7
Carey 4 - 2 12 - 4 17 - 6
Sandusky St. Mary 3 - 3 6 - 12 6 - 13
Lakota 2 - 4 8 - 10 9 - 11
Clyde 2 - 4 3 - 14 3 - 15
Oak Harbor 0 - 6 3 - 13 3 - 14
#Mohawk in SBC but games did not count in standings
Team SBC Reg Overall
Mohawk 6 - 1 13 - 5 15 - 6
Oak Harbor 5 - 2 11 - 5 11 - 6
Sandusky St. Mary 5 - 2 9 - 8 9 - 9
Tiffin Calvert 5 - 2 10 - 6 12 - 7
Lakota 4 - 3 6 - 11 6 - 12
Fremont St. Joseph 2 - 5 3 - 14 3 - 15
Clyde 1 - 6 2 - 14 2 - 15
Carey 0 - 7 0 - 14 0 - 15
#Calvert forfeits victory over Lakota due to reserve players exceeding allowable games
Team SBC Reg Overall
Clyde 6 - 0 16 - 0 16 - 1
Fremont St. Joseph 4 - 2 8 - 9 9 - 10
Oak Harbor 4 - 2 9 - 6 9 - 7
Sandusky St. Mary 4 - 2 9 - 9 9 - 10
Lakota 2 - 4 2 - 16 2 - 17
Carey 1 - 5 6 - 12 6 - 13
Tiffin Calvert 0 - 6 0 - 16 0 - 17
Team SBC Reg Overall
Fremont St. Joseph 6 - 1 9 - 9 10 - 10
Clyde 4 - 3 13 - 3 15 - 4
Gibsonburg 4 - 3 10 - 8 10 - 9
Lakota 4 - 3 6 - 10 6 - 11
Margaretta 4 - 3 10 - 8 10 - 9
Oak Harbor 3 - 4 5 - 12 5 - 13
Tiffin Calvert 2 - 5 4 - 14 4 - 15
Sandusky St. Mary 1 - 6 4 - 14 4 - 15
#Sandusky St. Mary forfeits victory over Lakota due to several players playing in an independent game and becoming ineligible
Team SBC Reg Overall
Margaretta 6 - 1 13 - 4 16 - 5
Gibsonburg 5 - 2 12 - 6 13 - 7
Sandusky St. Mary 5 - 2 10 - 8 12 - 9
Tiffin Calvert 4 - 3 8 - 7 8 - 8
Fremont St. Joseph 3 - 4 7 - 9 8 - 10
Clyde 2 - 5 5 - 11 5 - 12
Oak Harbor 2 - 5 6 - 10 6 - 11
Lakota 1 - 6 3 - 15 3 - 16
Team SBC Reg Overall
Sandusky St. Mary 7 - 0 18 - 0 23 - 1
Oak Harbor 5 - 2 10 - 5 12 - 6
Fremont St. Joseph 4 - 3 8 - 8 10 - 9
Lakota
4 - 3 12 -
6 12 - 7
Margaretta
4 - 3 11 -
7 11 - 8
Clyde 2 - 5 8 - 8 8 - 9
Tiffin Calvert 2 - 5 9 - 9 9 - 10
Gibsonburg 0 - 7 2 - 16 2 - 17
Team SBC Reg Overall
Fremont St. Joseph 5 - 1 9 - 8 9 - 9
Sandusky St. Mary 4 - 2 16 - 2 21 - 3
Oak Harbor 4 - 2 11 - 5 11 - 6
Lakota 3 - 3 10 - 8 12 - 9
Margaretta 3 - 3 10 - 8 10 - 9
Gibsonburg 2 – 4 12 - 5 12 - 6
Clyde 0 - 6 0 - 16 0 - 17
Team SBC Reg Overall
Gibsonburg 7 - 0 16 - 1 19 - 2
Sandusky St. Mary 6 - 1 14 - 4 16 - 5
Margaretta 5 - 2 11 - 7 11 - 8
Fostoria St. Wendelin 4 - 3 7 - 10 8 - 11
Clyde 2 - 5 5 - 13 5 - 14
Lakota 2 - 5 8 - 10 8 - 11
Fremont St. Joseph 1 - 6 5 - 13 6 - 14
Oak Harbor 1 - 6 1 - 16 1 - 17
Team SBC Reg Overall
Sandusky St. Mary 7 - 1 14 - 4 16 - 5
Clyde 6 - 2 12 - 6 12 - 7
Huron 6 - 2 13 - 5 14 - 6
Lakota 5 - 3 12 - 6 12 - 7
Fremont St. Joseph 4 - 4 5 - 12 5 - 13
Fostoria St. Wendelin 3 - 5 8 - 9 9 - 10
Gibsonburg 3 - 5 5 - 12 5 - 13
Margaretta 2 - 6 7 - 11 7 - 12
Oak Harbor 0 - 8 1 - 17 1 - 18
Team SBC Reg Overall
Sandusky St. Mary 8 - 0 17 - 1 21 - 2
Margaretta 6 - 2 13 - 5 13 - 6
Lakota 5 - 3 9 - 9 9 - 10
Fostoria St. Wendelin 4 - 4 9 - 9 9 - 10
Gibsonburg 4 - 4 11 - 7 12 - 8
Fremont St. Joseph 3 - 5 7 - 11 7 - 12
Huron 3 - 5 4 - 14 5 - 15
Clyde 2 - 6 7 - 10 7 - 11
Oak Harbor 1 - 7 2 - 16 2 - 17
Team SBC Reg Overall
Fremont St. Joseph 8 - 0 9 - 9 9 - 10
Lakota 6 - 2 11 - 7 12 - 8
Margaretta 6 - 2 15 - 3 15 - 4
Huron 4 - 4 10 - 7 10 - 8
Sandusky St. Mary 4 - 4 8 - 10 9 - 11
Fostoria St. Wendelin 3 - 5 9 - 9 10 - 10
Oak Harbor 3 - 5 8 - 10 8 - 11
Gibsonburg 2 - 6 9 - 9 9 - 10
Clyde 0 - 8 0 - 18 0 - 19
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 8 - 0 18 - 0 20 - 1
Oak Harbor 7 - 1 13 - 3 14 - 4
Fremont St. Joseph 6 - 2 15 - 3 15 - 4
Fostoria St. Wendelin 5 - 3 12 - 5 12 - 6
Gibsonburg 3 - 5 9 - 9 12 - 10
Lakota 3 - 5 4 - 14 6 - 15
Sandusky St. Mary 2 - 6 3 - 15 3 - 16
Clyde 1 - 7 3 - 15 3 - 16
Margaretta 1 - 7 6 - 12 6 - 13
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 12 - 0 18 - 0 22 - 1
Fremont St. Joseph 9 - 3 11 - 7 11 - 8
Sandusky St. Mary 7 - 5 10 - 8 11 - 9
Tiffin Calvert 7 - 5 9 - 9 10 - 10
Clyde 3 - 9 5 - 13 7 - 14
Margaretta 3 - 9 6 - 12 7 - 13
Perkins 1 - 11 1 - 16 1 - 17
Team SBC Reg Overall
Sandusky St. Mary 10 - 2 13 - 5 15 - 6
Tiffin Calvert 9 - 3 10 - 8 13 - 9
Fremont St. Joseph 7 - 5 7 - 11 7 - 12
Margaretta 7 - 5 10 - 8 10 - 9
Huron 6 - 6 9 - 9 9 - 10
Perkins 2 - 10 4 - 14 5 - 15
Clyde 1 - 11 3 - 15 3 - 16
Team SBC Reg Overall
Tiffin Calvert 8 - 4 9 - 9 9 - 10
Margaretta 7 - 5 12 - 6 15 - 7
Fremont St. Joseph 6 - 6 9 - 9 11 - 10
Huron 6 - 6 10 - 8 10 - 9
Perkins 6 - 6 11 - 7 11 - 8
Sandusky St. Mary 5 - 7 8 - 10 8 - 11
Clyde 4 - 8 5 - 12 6 - 13
Team SBC Reg Overall
Sandusky St. Mary 10 - 2 16 - 2 19 - 3
Perkins 9 - 3 12 - 6 12 - 7
Tiffin Calvert 9 - 3 14 - 4 14 - 5
Huron 7 - 5 9 - 9 11 - 10
Clyde 4 - 8 7 - 11 7 - 12
Fremont St. Joseph 2 - 10 5 - 13 5 - 14
Margaretta 1 - 11 2 - 16 2 - 17
Team SBC Reg Overall
Perkins 10 - 2 12 - 6 12 - 7
Tiffin Calvert 10 - 2 11 - 7 14 - 8
Sandusky St. Mary 8 - 4 13 - 5 15 - 6
Margaretta 5 - 7 7 - 11 8 - 12
Clyde 3 - 9 3 - 15 3 - 16
Fremont St. Joseph 3 - 9 5 - 13 6 - 14
Huron 3 - 9 7 - 11 8 - 12
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 10 - 2 15 - 3 16 - 4
Margaretta 9 - 3 13 - 5 13 - 6
Perkins 9 - 3 12 - 6 13 - 7
Tiffin Calvert 7 - 5 10 - 8 12 - 9
Fremont St. Joseph 3 - 9 7 – 11 8 - 12
Sandusky St. Mary 3 - 9 5 – 13 5 - 14
Clyde 1 - 11 4 - 13 4 – 14
Team SBC Reg Overall
Perkins 10 - 2 12 - 6 14 - 7
Sandusky St. Mary 9 - 3 13 - 5 16 - 6
Fremont St. Joseph 8 - 4 11 - 7 12 - 8
Huron 7 - 5 9 - 9 9 - 10
Tiffin Calvert 5 - 7 7 - 11 8 - 12
Clyde 2 – 10 5 – 13 5 - 14
Margaretta 1 – 11 3 – 15 3 - 16
Team SBC Reg Overall
Sandusky St. Mary 12 - 0 20 - 0 28 - 0
Tiffin Calvert 9 - 3 13 - 5 16 - 6
Margaretta 7 - 5 11 - 9 11 - 10
Huron 5 - 7 6 – 12 6 - 13
Clyde 4 - 8 7 – 12 8 - 13
Fremont St. Joseph 3 - 9 5 – 14 5 - 15
Perkins 2 – 10 3 – 16 3 - 17
Team SBC Reg Overall
Port Clinton 13 - 1 18 - 2 20 - 3
Huron 11 - 3 13 - 6 15 - 7
Fremont St. Joseph 10 - 4 15 - 5 15 - 6
Sandusky St. Mary 10 - 4 15 - 5 16 - 6
Tiffin Calvert 6 - 8 9 - 10 9 - 11
Clyde 3 – 11 4 – 15 5 - 16
Perkins 3 – 11 4 – 16 4 - 17
Margaretta 0 – 14 1 – 19 1 - 20
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 12 - 2 15 - 5 17 - 6
Perkins 10 - 4 12 - 8 12 - 9
Sandusky St. Mary 9 - 5 13 - 7 15 - 8
Port Clinton 8 - 6 10 – 10 12 - 11
Margaretta 7 - 7 9 – 11 10 - 12
Tiffin Calvert 6 - 8 9 - 11 9 - 12
Clyde 2 – 12 5 – 15 6 - 16
Fremont St. Joseph 2 – 12 5 – 15 5 - 16
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 12 - 2 14 - 6 15 - 7
Perkins 11 - 3 13 - 7 13 - 8
Margaretta 8 - 6 9 - 11 9 - 12
Port Clinton 8 - 6 11 - 9 14 - 10
Sandusky St. Mary 7 - 7 9 - 11 9 - 12
Tiffin Calvert 7 - 7 11 - 9 12 - 10
Clyde 3 - 11 5 - 15 5 - 16
Fremont St. Joseph 0 - 14 2 - 18 2 - 19
Team SBC Reg Overall
Perkins 14 - 0 19 - 1 20 - 2
Sandusky St. Mary 11 - 3 15 - 5 17 - 6
Port Clinton 10 - 4 15 - 5 17 - 6
Margaretta 8 - 6 10 – 10 11 - 11
Huron 6 - 8 7 – 13 7 - 14
Tiffin Calvert 4 - 10 4 - 16 5 - 17
Fremont St. Joseph 2 - 12 6 – 14 7 - 15
Clyde 1 - 13 1 - 19 1 - 20
Team SBC Reg Overall
Port Clinton 12 - 2 17 - 3 20 - 4
Margaretta 11 - 3 15 - 5 16 - 6
Huron 9 - 5 14 - 6 14 - 7
Perkins 9 - 5 12 - 8 12 - 9
Fremont St. Joseph 5 - 9 8 – 12 8 - 13
Sandusky St. Mary 4 – 10 7 – 13 8 - 14
Tiffin Calvert 4 - 10 6 - 14 6 - 15
Clyde 2 – 12 3 – 17 3 – 18
#Sandusky St. Mary forfeits 8 games due to a player becoming ineligible after playing in CYO game in December
#forfeit losses to Emmanuel Baptist and Norwalk and SBC games with Perkins, Fremont St. Joseph (2 times), Clyde, Tiffin Calvert and Huron
Team SBC Reg Overall
Port Clinton 12 - 2 14 - 6 14 - 7
Margaretta 11 - 3 16 - 4 17 - 5
Perkins 9 - 5 13 - 7 13 - 8
Sandusky St. Mary 9 - 5 12 - 8 13 - 9
Huron 8 - 6 10 – 10 10 - 11
Tiffin Calvert 4 - 10 6 - 14 6 - 15
Clyde 3 – 11 6 – 14 7 - 15
Fremont St. Joseph 0 – 14 3 – 17 3 – 18
Team SBC Reg Overall
Oak Harbor 11 - 3 17 - 3 21 - 4
Perkins 11 - 3 13 - 7 14 - 8
Huron 10 - 4 13 - 7 14 - 8
Edison 7 - 7 9 – 11 9 – 12
Margaretta 5 - 9 7 – 13 7 – 14
Sandusky St. Mary 5 - 9 8 – 12 10 - 13
Port Clinton 4 – 10 4 – 16 4 - 17
Clyde 3 – 11 5 – 15 5 – 16
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 13 - 1 18 - 2 20 - 3
Perkins 10 - 4 14 - 6 14 - 7
Port Clinton 9 - 5 12 - 8 13 - 9
Oak Harbor 8 - 6 14 - 6 16 - 7
Edison 7 - 7 10 – 10 12 - 11
Sandusky St. Mary 7 - 7 11 - 9 13 - 10
Clyde 2 – 12 4 – 16 4 – 17
Margaretta 0 – 14 2 – 18 2 – 19
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 12 - 2 16 - 4 18 - 5
Perkins 11 - 3 13 - 7 13 - 8
Oak Harbor 10 - 4 14 – 6 16 - 7
Clyde 9 – 5 13 - 7 14 - 8
Margaretta 4 – 10 8 – 12 8 – 13
Port Clinton 4 – 10 5 – 15 5 - 16
Edison 3 – 11 3 – 17 3 – 18
Sandusky St. Mary 3 – 11 6 – 14 8 – 15
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 12 - 2 16 - 4 18 - 5
Port Clinton 12 - 2 14 - 6 16 - 7
Oak Harbor 11 - 3 16 - 4 17 - 5
Clyde 6 - 8 8 – 12 8 – 13
Margaretta 5 - 9 9 – 11 9 - 12
Perkins 4 – 10 4 – 16 4 - 17
Sandusky St. Mary 4 – 10 8 – 12 9 - 13
Edison 2 – 12 4 – 16 4 – 17
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 10 - 4 12 - 8 13 - 9
Port Clinton 10 - 4 14 - 6 15 - 7
Sandusky St. Mary 9 - 5 13 - 7 14 - 8
Clyde 7 - 7 10 – 10 10 - 11
Oak Harbor 7 - 7 9 – 11 13 - 12
Margaretta 6 - 8 11 - 9 11 - 10
Edison 5 - 9 8 – 12 8 - 13
Perkins 2 – 12 3 – 17 3 – 18
Team SBC Reg Overall
Port Clinton 13 - 1 18 - 2 19 - 3
Huron 12 - 2 16 - 4 19 - 5
Sandusky St. Mary 9 - 5 14 - 6 15 - 7
Clyde 6 - 8 10 – 10 11 – 11
Edison 5 - 9 7 – 13 7 – 14
Margaretta 5 - 9 8 – 12 9 – 13
Oak Harbor 5 - 9 8 – 12 8 – 13
Perkins 1 – 13 1 – 19 1 – 20
Team SBC Reg Overall
Port Clinton 13 - 1 16 - 4 18 - 5
Huron 11 - 3 13 - 7 15 - 8
Sandusky St. Mary 10 - 4 13 - 7 15 - 8
Oak Harbor 7 - 7 11 - 9 12 – 10
Perkins 5 - 9 8 – 12 8 - 13
Clyde 4 – 10 4 – 16 4 – 17
Edison 4 – 10 7 – 13 10 – 14
Margaretta 2 – 12 5 – 15 5 – 16
Team SBC Reg Overall
Clyde 13 - 1 17 - 3 17 - 4
Edison 10 - 4 16 - 4 18 - 5
Perkins 10 - 4 14 - 6 15 - 7
Huron 7 - 7 7 – 13 9 – 14
Sandusky St. Mary 6 - 8 10 – 10 11 - 11
Oak Harbor 5 - 9 8 – 12 9 - 13
Margaretta 3 – 11 6 – 14 7 – 15
Port Clinton 2 – 12 3 – 17 3 – 18
Team SBC Reg Overall
Clyde 12 - 2 15 - 5 21 - 6
Perkins 12 - 2 15 - 5 16 - 6
Oak Harbor 9 - 5 13 - 7 13 - 8
Edison 8 - 6 10 – 10 11 – 11
Margaretta 6 - 8 10 – 10 11 - 11
Huron 4 – 10 5 – 15 6 – 16
Port Clinton 3 – 11 5 – 15 5 – 16
Sandusky St. Mary 2 – 12 4 – 16 4 – 17
Team SBC Reg Overall
Port Clinton 12 - 2 15 - 5 16 - 6
Oak Harbor 9 - 5 11 - 9 12 - 10
Huron 8 – 6 9 – 11 10 – 12
Perkins 8 - 6 10 – 10 10 - 11
Margaretta 7 - 7 10 – 10 10 - 11
Clyde 5 - 9 5 – 15 5 – 16
Edison 4 – 10 7 – 13 7 – 14
Sandusky St. Mary 3 – 11 5 – 15 7 – 16
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 13 - 1 14 - 6 15 - 7
Margaretta 11 - 3 17 - 3 17 - 4
Clyde 8 - 6 11 - 9 12 – 10
Perkins 8 - 6 10 – 10 11 - 11
Edison 7 - 7 10 – 10 12 – 11
Oak Harbor 6 - 8 7 – 13 7 – 14
Port Clinton 3 – 11 5 – 15 5 – 16
Sandusky St. Mary 0 – 14 4 – 16 4 – 17
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 14 - 0 18 - 2 20 - 3
Clyde 10 - 4 14 - 6 14 - 7
Perkins 8 - 6 10 – 10 10 - 11
Edison 6 - 8 9 – 11 10 – 12
Margaretta 6 - 8 9 – 11 10 – 12
Oak Harbor 6 - 8 10 – 10 12 – 11
Sandusky St. Mary 5 - 9 9 – 11 9 - 12
Port Clinton 1 – 13 1 – 19 1 – 20
Team SBC Reg Overall
Perkins 13 - 1 18 - 2 18 - 3
Oak Harbor 11 - 3 16 - 4 18 - 5
Clyde 10 - 4 12 - 8 14 - 9
Huron 8 - 6 9 – 11 13 - 12
Edison 7 - 7 10 – 10 11 – 11
Margaretta 3 – 11 6 – 14 6 – 15
Sandusky St. Mary 3 – 11 4 – 16 5 – 17
Port Clinton 1 – 13 3 – 17 3 – 18
Team SBC Reg Overall
Oak Harbor 11 - 3 14 - 6 14 - 7
Perkins 9 - 5 12 - 8 13 - 9
Huron 8 - 6 10 – 10 12 - 11
Margaretta 8 - 6 9 – 11 9 - 12
Sandusky St. Mary 6 - 8 8 – 12 9 - 13
Clyde 5 - 9 6 – 14 7 – 15
Port Clinton 5 - 9 7 – 13 8 - 14
Edison 4 – 10 8 – 12 10 - 13
Team SBC Reg Overall
Oak Harbor 12 - 2 17 - 3 17 - 4
Perkins 10 - 4 11 - 9 11 - 10
Sandusky St. Mary 8 - 6 13 - 7 13 - 8
Port Clinton 8 - 6 11 - 9 12 - 10
Huron 8 - 6 10 – 10 11 - 11
Margaretta 5 - 9 9 – 11 10 - 12
Edison 4 - 10 10 – 10 10 - 11
Clyde 1 - 13 2 – 18 2 – 19
Team SBC Reg Overall
Port Clinton 12 - 2 16 - 4 16 - 5
Sandusky St. Mary 12 - 2 18 - 2 21 - 3
Huron 10 - 4 12 - 8 12 - 9
Margaretta 7 - 7 11 - 9 13 - 10
Clyde 5 - 9 6 – 14 6 – 15
Edison 5 - 9 8 – 12 8 – 13
Oak Harbor 4 – 10 8 – 12 8 – 13
Perkins 1 – 13 1 – 19 1 - 20
Team SBC Reg Overall
Port Clinton 12 - 2 17 - 3 19 - 4
Clyde 11 - 3 15 - 5 17 - 6
Huron 10 - 4 15 - 5 17 - 6
Margaretta 8 - 6 11 - 9 11 – 10
Sandusky St. Mary 7 - 7 9 – 11 10 - 12
Oak Harbor 6 - 8 8 – 12 9 – 13
Perkins 2 – 12 2 – 18 2 - 19
Edison 0 – 14 1 – 19 1 - 20
Team SBC Reg Overall
Margaretta 13 - 1 17 - 3 18 - 4
Port Clinton 12 - 2 16 - 4 17 - 5
Sandusky St. Mary 9 - 5 13 - 7 14 - 8
Oak Harbor 7 - 7 10 – 10 10 - 11
Clyde 6 - 8 7 – 13 8 – 14
Perkins 5 - 9 7 – 13 7 - 14
Huron 3 – 11 6 – 14 6 - 15
Edison 1 – 13 2 – 18 2 - 19
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 11 - 3 14 - 6 14 - 7
Port Clinton 9 - 5 13 - 7 15 - 8
Edison 8 - 6 12 - 8 12 - 9
Clyde 7 - 7 8 - 12 8 - 13
Margaretta 6 - 8 8 - 12 9 - 13
Oak Harbor 6 - 8 7 - 13 8 - 14
Perkins 5 - 9 7 - 13 7 - 14
Sandusky St. Mary 4 - 10 4 - 16 5 - 17
2005/06
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 11 - 3 16 - 4 16 - 5
Perkins 10 - 4 12 - 8 12 - 9
Port Clinton 9 - 5 13 - 7 15 - 8
Sandusky St. Mary 9 - 5 14 - 6 16 - 7
Clyde 8 - 6 13 - 7 13 - 8
Margaretta 5 - 9 8 - 12 9 - 13
Edison 2 - 12 2 - 18 2 - 19
Oak Harbor 2 - 12 3 - 17 3 - 18
2006/07
Team SBC Reg Overall
Perkins 13 - 1 19 - 1 20 - 2
Port Clinton 10 - 4 12 - 8 12 - 9
Sandusky St. Mary 9 - 5 14 - 6 16 - 7
Clyde 8 - 6 10 - 10 12 - 11
Huron 6 - 8 7 - 13 8 - 14
Margaretta 5 - 9 10 - 10 11 - 11
Edison 3 - 11 5 - 15 5 - 16
Oak Harbor 2 - 12 3 - 17 3 - 18
2007/08
Team SBC Reg Overall
Clyde 13 - 1 17 - 3 18 - 4
Port Clinton 12 - 2 14 - 6 16 - 7
Sandusky St. Mary 10 - 4 16 - 4 18 - 5
Edison 7 - 7 7 - 13 7 - 14
Perkins 7 - 7 9 - 11 9 - 12
Huron 3 - 11 4 - 15 4 - 16
Margaretta 3 - 11 6 - 14 6 - 15
Oak Harbor 1 - 13 2 - 18 2 - 19
2008/09
Team SBC Reg Overall
Edison 11 - 3 16 - 4 17 - 5
Port Clinton 10 - 4 12 - 8 13 - 9
Clyde 9 - 5 12 - 8 12 - 9
Perkins 9 - 5 12 - 8 12 - 9
Margaretta 8 - 6 13 - 7 15 - 8
Sandusky St. Mary 6 - 8 12 - 8 13 - 9
Huron 3 - 11 4 - 16 4 - 17
Oak Harbor 0 - 14 2 - 18 2 - 19
2009/10
Team SBC Reg Overall
Port Clinton 14 - 0 20 - 0 26 - 1
Clyde 9 - 5 11 - 9 11 - 10
Huron 8 - 6 12 - 8 14 - 9
Perkins 8 - 6 11 - 9 12 - 10
Edison 6 - 8 12 - 8 12 - 9
Margaretta 6 - 8 10 - 9 10 - 10
Oak Harbor 4 - 10 5 - 15 5 - 16
Sandusky St. Mary 1 - 13 3 - 17 3 - 18
2010/11
Team SBC Reg Overall
Edison 12 - 2 17 - 3 18 - 4
Perkins 11 - 3 17 - 3 18 - 4
Huron 10 - 4 13 - 7 15 - 8
Margaretta 9 - 5 13 - 7 13 - 8
Clyde 7 - 7 11 - 9 12 - 10
Port Clinton 4 - 10 7 - 12 7 - 13
Sandusky St. Mary 3 - 11 7 - 13 9 - 14
Oak Harbor 0 - 14 3 - 17 3 - 18
2011/12
Team SBC Reg Overall
Perkins 14 - 0 18 - 2 23 - 3
Clyde 10 - 4 14 - 6 15 - 7
Huron 10 - 4 13 - 7 14 - 8
Margaretta 8 - 6 11 - 9 12 - 10
Port Clinton 6 - 8 6 - 14 6 - 15
Sandusky St. Mary 6 - 8 11 - 9 14 - 10
Oak Harbor 2 - 12 3 - 17 3 - 18
Edison 0 - 14 1 - 19 1 - 20
2012/13
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 13 - 1 17 - 5 20 - 6
Perkins 13 - 1 17 - 5 21 - 6
Clyde 8 - 6 13 - 9 14 - 10
Oak Harbor 7 - 7 11 - 11 11 - 12
Sandusky St. Mary 6 - 8 13 - 9 13 - 10
Port Clinton 4 - 10 5 - 15 9 - 16
Margaretta 3 - 11 8 - 14 9 - 15
Edison 2 - 12 4 - 18 4 - 19
2013/14
Team SBC Reg Overall
Perkins 14 - 0 19 - 3 21 - 4
Huron 12 - 2 15 - 6 18 - 7
Clyde 8 - 6 15 - 7 16 - 8
Sandusky St. Mary 8 - 6 16 - 6 19 - 7
Margaretta 7 - 7 13 - 9 14 - 10
Edison 4 - 10 10 - 12 10 - 13
Port Clinton 3 - 11 8 - 12 9 - 13
Oak Harbor 0 - 14 6 - 16 7 - 17
2014/15
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 11 - 1 17 - 3 19 - 4
Edison 10 - 2 16 - 6 16 - 7
Clyde 7 - 5 13 - 8 13 - 9
Port Clinton 6 - 6 9 - 13 9 - 14
Perkins 4 - 8 7 - 15 7 - 16
Margaretta 2 - 10 10 - 12 11 - 13
Oak Harbor 2 - 10 5 - 17 5 - 18
2015/16
Team SBC Reg Overall
Edison 11 - 1 20 - 2 23 - 3
Perkins 9 - 3 15 - 7 15 - 8
Huron 8 - 4 10 - 10 10 - 11
Port Clinton 7 - 5 10 - 12 10 - 13
Clyde 5 - 7 7 - 15 7 - 16
Margaretta 2 - 10 8 - 14 9 - 15
Oak Harbor 0 - 12 4 - 18 4 - 19
Bay Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 11 - 3 16 - 4 16 - 5
Perkins 11 - 3 16 - 6 18 - 7
Vermilion 11 - 3 17 - 5 17 - 6
Margaretta 7 - 7 12 - 10 13 - 11
Oak Harbor 6 - 8 8 - 14 8 - 15
Edison 5 - 9 13 - 9 16 - 10
Clyde 4 - 10 6 - 16 6 - 17
Port Clinton 1 - 13 4 - 18 4 - 19
River Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Old Fort 11 - 1 19 - 3 20 - 4
New Riegel 9 - 3 14 - 8 14 - 9
Sandusky St. Mary 7 - 5 12 - 10 12 - 11
Fremont St. Joseph 5 - 7 6 - 16 7 - 17
Tiffin Calvert 5 - 7 9 - 13 10 - 14
Lakota 3 - 9 4 - 18 4 - 19
Fostoria St. Wendelin 2 - 10 6 - 16 6 – 17
Bay Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Vermilion 11 - 1 18 - 4 20 - 5
Oak Harbor 9 - 3 18 - 4 19 - 5
Edison 7 - 5 15 - 7 16 - 8
Margaretta 6 - 6 10 – 12 13 – 13
Huron 5 - 7 8 – 12 10 – 13
Willard 3 - 9 5 – 17 6 - 18
Port Clinton 1 – 11 2 – 20 2 – 21
Lake Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Sandusky 9 - 3 14 - 8 17 - 9
Clyde 8 - 4 16 – 6 17 - 7
Shelby 8 - 4 14 - 8 14 - 9
Norwalk 7 - 5 13 - 9 14 – 10
Perkins 6 - 6 12 – 10 12 - 11
Bellevue 4 - 8 10 – 12 10 – 13
Tiffin Columbian 0 – 12 3 – 19 3 – 20
River Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
New Riegel 7 - 3 11 – 11 13 – 12
Old Fort 7 - 3 13 - 9 14 – 10
Fremont St. Joseph 6 - 4 9 – 13 10 – 14
Sandusky St. Mary 6 - 4 11 – 11 12 – 12
Tiffin Calvert 4 - 6 8 – 14 9 - 15
Lakota 0 – 10 2 – 20 2 - 21
Bay Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Vermilion 10 - 2 17 - 5 19 - 6
Willard 10 - 2 19 - 3 22 - 4
Margaretta 8 - 4 16 - 6 17 - 7
Huron 7 - 5 10 - 10 11 - 11
Oak Harbor 5 - 7 13 - 9 14 - 10
Edison 2 - 10 2 - 20 2 - 21
Port Clinton 0 - 12 1 - 21 1 - 22
Lake Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Norwalk 9 - 1 19 - 3 23 - 4
Sandusky 8 - 2 14 - 7 14 - 8
Clyde 7 - 3 13 - 9 13 - 10
Perkins 4 - 6 12 - 10 13 - 11
Bellevue 2 - 8 6 - 16 6 - 17
Tiffin Columbian 0 - 10 4 - 18 4 - 19
River Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Old Fort 12 - 2 16 - 6 16 - 7
Sandusky St. Mary 12 - 2 17 - 5 18 - 6
Tiffin Calvert 11 - 3 14 - 8 16 - 9
New Riegel 7 - 7 10 - 12 10 - 13
Gibsonburg 6 - 8 8 - 14 8 - 15
Fremont St. Joseph 5 - 9 10 - 12 11 - 13
Danbury 2 - 12 5 - 17 5 - 18
Lakota 1 - 13 2 - 20 2 – 21
Bay Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Oak Harbor 8 - 2 18 - 3 19 - 4
Willard 8 - 2 20 - 2 21 - 3
Huron 7 - 3 16 - 4 16 - 5
Margaretta 4 - 6 11 – 11 12 – 12
Port Clinton 3 - 7 5 – 17 6 - 18
Edison 0 – 10 4 – 18 4 – 19
Lake Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Sandusky 11 - 1 21 - 1 23 - 2
Norwalk 10 - 2 15 - 7 18 - 8
Tiffin Columbian 7 - 5 14 - 8 15 - 9
Clyde 6 - 6 11 – 11 11 - 12
Perkins 4 - 8 6 – 16 7 - 17
Bellevue 2 – 10 4 – 18 4 – 19
Vermilion 2 – 10 2 – 20 2 – 21
River Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Old Fort 16 - 0 21 - 1 22 – 2
Hopewell-Loudon 11 - 5 16 - 6 18 - 7
Sandusky St. Mary 10 - 6 14 - 8 16 - 9
Tiffin Calvert 10 - 6 16 - 6 20 - 7
Fremont St. Joseph 9 - 7 14 - 8 15 - 9
Gibsonburg 7 - 9 9 – 13 9 – 14
New Riegel 7 - 9 9 – 13 10 - 14
Danbury 1 – 15 1 – 21 1 – 22
Lakota 1 – 15 1 – 21 1 - 22
Bay Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Willard 8 - 2 16 - 5 19 - 6
Oak Harbor 7 - 3 12 - 8 12 - 9
Huron 6 - 4 10 - 6 11 - 7
Margaretta 6 - 4 14 - 8 15 - 9
Port Clinton 3 - 7 6 – 15 7 - 16
Edison 0 – 10 1 – 20 1 – 21
Lake Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Norwalk 10 - 2 14 - 8 17 - 9
Tiffin Columbian 10 - 2 18 - 4 20 - 5
Clyde 6 - 5 9 - 9 10 – 10
Sandusky 6 - 5 9 - 7 10 - 8
Perkins 5 - 7 7 – 11 8 - 12
Bellevue 2 - 9 5 – 13 5 – 14
Vermilion 1 – 10 7 – 13 8 – 14
River Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Old Fort 14 - 2 18 - 3 20 - 4
Tiffin Calvert 14 - 2 18 - 4 20 - 5
Fremont St. Joseph 9 - 6 14 - 7 15 - 8
Sandusky St. Mary 9 - 6 11 - 8 12 - 9
Hopewell-Loudon 9 - 7 12 – 10 13 - 11
Gibsonburg 8 - 8 10 - 9 10 – 10
New Riegel 5 – 11 6 – 15 6 - 16
Lakota 2 – 14 4 – 18 5 - 19
Danbury 1 – 15 2 – 20 2 – 21
Bay Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Huron 9 - 1 18 - 2 22 - 3
Margaretta 9 - 1 19 - 3 22 - 4
Oak Harbor 4 - 6 11 – 11 12 – 12
Port Clinton 4 - 6 13 - 9 15 – 10
Willard 4 - 6 13 - 9 14 - 10
Edison 0 – 10 2 – 20 3 - 21
Lake Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Sandusky 11 - 1 17 - 4 18 - 5
Tiffin Columbian 9 - 3 17 - 5 19 - 6
Clyde 8 - 4 12 – 10 12 - 11
Norwalk 6 - 6 11 – 11 13 - 12
Bellevue 5 - 7 11 – 11 11 – 12
Perkins 2 – 10 5 – 15 6 – 16
Vermilion 1 – 11 4 – 18 4 – 19
River Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Tiffin Calvert 16 - 0 22 - 0 26 - 1
Old Fort 13 - 3 18 - 4 20 - 5
Hopewell-Loudon 10 – 6 14 - 8 15 - 9
Gibsonburg 9 - 7 13 - 9 15 – 10
New Riegel 9 - 7 13 - 9 13 - 10
Danbury 6 – 10 10 – 12 11 – 13
Sandusky St. Mary 5 – 11 6 – 16 6 - 17
Fremont St. Joseph 2 – 14 5 – 16 5 – 17
Lakota 2 – 14 2 – 20 2 – 21
Bay Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Willard 9 - 1 14 - 8 15 - 9
Huron 7 - 3 14 - 6 17 - 7
Margaretta 5 - 5 13 - 9 14 - 10
Port Clinton 5 - 5 12 – 10 14 - 11
Oak Harbor 4 - 6 8 – 14 8 - 15
Edison 0 – 10 3 – 19 4 – 20
Lake Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Sandusky 11 - 1 21 - 1 24 - 2
Tiffin Columbian 9 - 3 18 - 4 18 - 5
Bellevue 8 - 4 16 - 6 16 - 7
Norwalk 5 - 7 11 – 11 11 – 12
Perkins 5 - 7 14 - 8 15 - 9
Clyde 2 – 10 4 – 18 4 – 19
Vermilion 2 – 10 5 – 17 5 – 18
River Division
Team SBC Reg Overall
Hopewell-Loudon 14 - 2 18 - 4 20 - 5
Old Fort 14 - 2 19 - 3 20 - 4
Tiffin Calvert 14 - 2 18 - 4 19 - 5
New Riegel 10 - 6 12 – 10 12 – 11
Danbury 8 - 8 12 – 10 13 – 11
Sandusky St. Mary 5 – 11 6 – 16 7 – 17
Fremont St. Joseph 4 – 12 7 – 15 7 – 16
Lakota 2 – 14 2 – 20 2 – 21
Gibsonburg 1 – 15 3 – 19 3 - 20
Overall League Record (1958/59-2022/23)
Old Fort 87 - 13 .870
Mohawk 6 - 1 .857
Sandusky 56 - 13 .811
Hopewell-Loudon 44 - 20 .687
Norwalk 47 - 23 .671
Shelby 8 - 4 .666
Huron 466 – 240 .660
Willard 42 – 22 .656
Tiffin Calvert 193 – 138 .583
Perkins 389 – 291 .572
New Riegel 54 - 46 .540
Port Clinton 310 – 268 .536
Sandusky St. Mary 403 – 364 .525
Tiffin Columbian 35 - 35 .500
Margaretta 335 – 405 .452
Vermilion 38 - 47 .447
Oak Harbor 254 – 336 .430
Clyde 331 – 444 .427
Gibsonburg 64 - 86 .426
Fremont St. Joseph 155 – 220 .413
Fostoria St. Wendelin 21 - 30 .411
Edison 179 – 315 .362
Bellevue 23 - 46 .333
Carey 10 - 20 .333
Lakota 52 - 133 .281
Danbury 18 - 60 .230
Totals 3620 – 3620 .500
Overall Record (Pre-Divisions) (1958/59-2015/16)
Mohawk 6 - 1 .857
Huron 414 – 214 .659
Perkins 352 – 244 .590
Port Clinton 293 – 207 .586
Sandusky St. Mary 349 – 319 .522
Tiffin Calvert 119 – 112 .515
Fostoria St. Wendelin 19 - 20 .487
Lakota 41 - 44 .382
Gibsonburg 33 - 39 .458
Margaretta 290 – 372 .438
Clyde 290 – 402 .419
Fremont St. Joseph 115 – 161 .416
Oak Harbor 211 – 301 .412
Edison 165 – 251 .396
Carey 10 - 20 .333
Totals 2707 – 2707 .500
Overall Bay Division Record (2016/17-2022/23)
Vermilion 32 - 6 .842
Perkins 11 - 3 .785
Huron 52 - 26 .666
Willard 42 – 22 .656
Margaretta 45 – 33 .576
Oak Harbor 43 - 35 .551
Clyde 4 - 10 .285
Port Clinton 17 – 61 .217
Edison 14 - 64 .179
Totals 260 – 260 .500
Overall Lake Division Record (2016/17-2022/23)
Sandusky 56 - 13 .811
Norwalk 47 - 23 .671
Shelby 8 - 4 .666
Clyde 37 - 32 .536
Tiffin Columbian 35 – 35 .500
Perkins 26 - 44 .371
Bellevue 23 - 46 .333
Vermilion 6 - 41 .127
Totals 238 – 238 .500
Overall River Division Record (2016/17-2022/23)
Old Fort 87 - 13 .870
Tiffin Calvert 74 - 26 .740
Hopewell-Loudon 44 - 20 .687
Sandusky St. Mary 54 - 45 .545
New Riegel 54 - 46 .540
Fremont St. Joseph 40 - 59 .404
Gibsonburg 31 - 47 .397
Danbury 18 - 60 .230
Fostoria St. Wendelin 2 - 10 .166
Lakota 11 – 89 .110
Totals 415 – 415 .500
League Changes:
1948/49 - Conference formed (Danbury (Lakeside), Elmore, Fremont St. Joseph, Genoa, Gibsonburg, Oak Harbor and Port Clinton)
1949/50 - Clyde replaces Port Clinton
1950/51 - Sandusky St. Mary joins conference
1956/57 - Genoa leaves conference
1957/58 - Danbury leaves conference
1958/59 - Carey replaces Elmore
1958/59 - Tiffin Calvert joins conference
1959/60 - Gibsonburg leaves conference
1960/61 - Lakota and Mohawk join conference
1962/63 - Mohawk leaves conference
1963/64 - Gibsonburg and Margaretta join conference; Carey leaves conference
1966/67 - Tiffin Calvert leaves conference
1967/68 - Fostoria St. Wendelin joins conference
1968/69 - Huron joins conference
1972/73 - Perkins and Tiffin Calvert replace Fostoria St. Wendelin, Gibsonburg, Lakota and Oak Harbor
1980/81 - Port Clinton joins conference
1986/87 - Edison and Oak Harbor replace Fremont St. Joseph and Tiffin Calvert
2014/15 - Sandusky St. Mary leaves conference
2016/17 - Fostoria St. Wendelin, Fremont St. Joseph, Lakota, New Riegel, Old Fort, Sandusky St. Mary, Tiffin Calvert and Vermilion join conference
2016/17 - Split into Bay (Clyde, Edison, Huron, Margaretta, Oak Harbor, Perkins, Port Clinton and Vermilion) and River (Fostoria St. Wendelin, Fremont St. Joseph, Lakota, New Riegel, Old Fort, Sandusky St. Mary and Tiffin Calvert) - no conference crossover games played between divisions
2017/18 – Split into Bay (Edison, Huron, Margaretta, Oak Harbor, Port Clinton, Vermilion and Willard), Lake (Bellevue, Clyde, Norwalk, Perkins, Sandusky, Shelby and Tiffin Columbian) and River (Fremont St. Joseph, Lakota, New Riegel, Old Fort, Sandusky St. Mary and Tiffin Calvert) – no crossover games played between divisions; Bellevue, Norwalk, Sandusky, Shelby, Tiffin Columbian and Willard join; Fostoria St. Wendelin closed after 2016/17 school year
2018/19 - Danbury and Gibsonburg join; Shelby leaves
2019/20 – Hopewell-Loudon joins
Membership by Years:
Bellevue (2017/18-current)
Carey (1958/59-1962/63)
Clyde (1949/50-current)
Danbury (1948/49-1956/57; 2018/19-current)
Edison (1986/87-current)
Elmore (1948/49-1957/58)
Fostoria St. Wendelin (1967/68-1971/72; 2016/17)
Fremont St. Joseph (1948/49-1985/86; 2016/17-current)
Genoa (1948/49-1955/56)
Gibsonburg (1948/49-1958/59; 1962/63-1971/72; 2018/19-current)
Hopewell-Loudon (2019/20-current)
Huron (1968/69-current)
Lakota (1960/61-1971/72; 2016/17-current)
Margaretta (1963/64-current)
Mohawk (1960/61-1961/62)
New Riegel (2016/17-current)
Norwalk (2017/18-current)
Oak Harbor (1948/49-1971/72; 1986/87-current)
Old Fort (2016/17-current)
Perkins (1972/73-current)
Port Clinton (1948/49; 1980/81-current)
Sandusky (2017/18-current)
Sandusky St. Mary (1950/51-2013/14; 2016/17-current)
Shelby (2017/18)
Tiffin Calvert (1959/60-1965/66; 1972/73-1985/86; 2016/17-current)
Tiffin Columbian (2017/18-current)
Vermilion (2016/17-current)
Willard (2017/18-current)
Return to Sandusky Bay Conference Index